Officers
District Directors
Foreign Delegates
Committee Chairs

Officers

President
Cindi Bossart, DVM
1630 E. Oakland Park Blvd.
Ft. Lauderdale FL 33334
954-561-8777
cindibossart@aol.com

First Vice President
Gwen Means
3925 Springfield-Jamestown Rd.
Springfield OH 45502
937-325-9524
GMMeans1el@gmail.com

Second Vice President
Sue Wyglendowski
10251 Limeridge Rd.
Mantua OH 44255
330-274-2552
karachristocollies@gmail.com

Secretary
Jane Clymer
3385 Upland Road
Lost Springs, KS 66859-9654
785-983-4894 (home)
785-366-0250 (cell)
ccasec@tctelco.net

Treasurer
Michael Esch
20 Wooden Lane
Lambertville, NJ 08530-2603
609-397-1058
Michael.Esch@churchdwight.com

Director At Large (2018-2024)
Maria (Lily) Russell
3589 270th Ave. Keokuk IA 52632 319-795-3305
Lilyrussell2@mchsi.com

Director At Large (2016 - 2022)
Les Canavan
225 Sheep Pasture Road
Port Jefferson, NY 11777-2002
631-473-0509
royalrock1@aol.com

Director At Large (2014-2020)
Danny Cardoza
108 Homestead Ave.
Rehoboth MA 02769
774-565-8276
countryvew@aol.com

AKC Delegate
John G. Buddie
1206 Miller Rd
Pottstown, PA 19465-7661
610-970-7580
tartcollie@aol.com

Officers

President
Cindi Bossart, DVM
1630 E. Oakland Park Blvd.
Ft. Lauderdale FL 33334
954-561-8777
cindibossart@aol.com

First Vice President
Gwen Means
3925 Springfield-Jamestown Rd.
Springfield OH 45502
937-325-9524
GMMeans1el@gmail.com

Second Vice President
Sue Wyglendowski
10251 Limeridge Rd.
Mantua OH 44255
330-274-2552
karachristocollies@gmail.com

Secretary
Jane Clymer
3385 Upland Road
Lost Springs, KS 66859-9654
785-983-4894 (home)
785-366-0250 (cell)
ccasec@tctelco.net

Treasurer
Michael Esch
20 Wooden Lane
Lambertville, NJ 08530-2603
609-397-1058
Michael.Esch@churchdwight.com

Director At Large (2018-2024)
Maria (Lily) Russell
3589 270th Ave. Keokuk IA 52632 319-795-3305
Lilyrussell2@mchsi.com

Director At Large (2016 - 2022)
Les Canavan
225 Sheep Pasture Road
Port Jefferson, NY 11777-2002
631-473-0509
royalrock1@aol.com

Director At Large (2014-2020)
Danny Cardoza
108 Homestead Ave.
Rehoboth MA 02769
774-565-8276
countryvew@aol.com

AKC Delegate
John G. Buddie
1206 Miller Rd
Pottstown, PA 19465-7661
610-970-7580
tartcollie@aol.com

District Directors

USA and Foreign

> Download the District Directors' Guide (PDF Format)

AL | AZ | CA | CO | CT | FL | GAIL | IN | IA | KS | KY | LA | ME | MD | MA | MI | MN | MS | MO | NE | NV | NH | NJ | NY | NC | OH | OK | OR | PA | SC | SD | TN | TX | VA | WA | WI | Foreign

Alabama
Suzanne Kuechenmeister
6515 Moss Rock Ridge
Trussville, AL 35173-1061
205-655-3797
ckuke@centurytel.net

Arizona
Joan Armitage
11095 N. Lupine Lane
Flagstaff, AZ 86004-1033
928-526-8087
joan.armitage@nau.edu

California (North)
Peggy Darington
P.O. Box 2169
Hollister, CA 95024-2365
831-636-0138
penrhyn@garlic.com

California (North)
Mary Wells
12120 Columbet Ave.
San Martin CA 95046
408-683-4604
mhwells@pacbell.net

California (South)
Laura Rinard
1312 Level St.
Covina CA 91724
626-485-2411
Rinardfamily4@gmail.com

California (South)
Suzy Royds
1821 Kingsdale Ave.
Redondo Beach CA 902778
310-738-0998
SkyviewCollies@yahoo.com

Colorado
Patrick Wentworth
10162 Beechwood Dr.
Parker CO 80138
303-840-9927
PatrickWentworthD@gmail.com

Connecticut
Jacqueline Caruso
42 Barrack Hill Rd.
Ridgefield, CT 06877-3104
203-438-8022
rjcar@prodigy.net

Florida
Kate Long
7401 SW 158th Terrace
Palmetto Bay, FL 33157
813-857-5161
tamiamicollies@gmail.com

Georgia
Hailey Stoner
4350 Cherie Glen Trail
Stone Mountain GA 30083
678-787-4211
haileystoner@gmail.com

Illinois
Linda Mabus
3864 Brickler Road
Springfield, IL 62707-3525
217-523-6206
Linda.mabus@att.net

Illinois
Isabel Ososki
5 Starway Lane
Troy, IL 62294-2071
618-667-8034
silverthreadcollies@prodigy.net

Indiana
Donna Walle
9926 Nicole Ln.
Brownsburg, IN 46112-8410
317-852-6345
Donna.Walle@att.net

Iowa
Michelle Struble
9515 NE 94th St.
Bondurant IA 50035
515-967-7102
VPCollie@aol.com

Kansas
Emily Berkley
21025 S. Clare Rd.
Spring Hill, KS 66083-8429
913-592-3994
liegecollies@embarqmail.com

Kentucky
Susan Kaelin
3117 Taylorsville Road
Taylorsville, KY  40071-9735
502-376-7613
sckaelin@gmail.com

Louisiana
Mary Lee Oliphant
102 Affirmed Ct.
Bush, LA 70431-4508
504-655-9234
maryleeo@bellsouth.net

Maine
Katie Bangs
P.O. Box 603
Belgrade Lakes, ME 04918
flatlander52@aol.com

Maryland
Bob Kelly
2309 Edwards Lane
Bel Air MD 21015
301-340-6766
Buildingcode@hotmail.com

Massachusetts
Annette Rawlings
340 Marion Road
Wareham MA 02571
508-441-7073
Sealorecollies@gmail.com

Michigan
Helen Naum Gill
10399 Rriverwood Ct.
White Lake MI 48386
248-202-2500
helen@brightmorecollies.com

Minnesota
Patricia A. Jung
P.O. Box 50784
Mendota, MN 55150
651-452-2671
palary@msn.com

Mississippi
Nancy Hehre
601 Old Hwy 49 West
Hattiesburg, MS 39401-9110
601-582-8211
faithvsion@aol.com

Missouri
Peggy Howard
25 E. Daade 126
Greenfield MO 65661
417-637-2238
kelmarcollies@hotmail.com

Nebraska
Carolyn Foreman
3947 W. Street
Omaha, NE 68107
402-999-2541
carolynforeman@cox.net

Nevada
Laura Langham-Sotoodeh
915 Peace Pipe Loop
Reno NV  89511
775-853-1170
lauralangham@att.net

New Hampshire
Dianne Bishop
21 Cloyde St.
Manchester NH 03104
603-494-2456
Gbish0@comcast.net

New Jersey
Caroline “Cookie” Jones
9 Melbourn Ln.
Ringoes NJ 085551
908-782-4878
limcollie@aol.com

New York
Joan E. Kirkland
5954 Campbell Blvd.
Lockport, NY 14094-9204
716-439-9052
Kirkhaven1@verizon.net

North Carolina
Greg Ungano
P.O. Box 552
Siler City, NC 27344-0552
919-663-5666
gregungano@gmail.com

Ohio
Marcy Fine
18209 Auburn Rd.
Chagrin Falls OH 44023
440-543-5773
overlandc@aol.com

Oklahoma
Pamela Eddy
889 Co. St. 2982
Blanchard, OK 73010-4417
405-392-4312
405-488-7487 (cell)
pe858@aol.com

Oregon
Kathleen George
13266 Riches Rd. SE
Silverton OR 97381
503-507-8194
Kittyb4me@hotmail.com

Pennsylvania
Erin Blaisure
445 Bush Road
Montrose PA 18801
570-278-2917
tirnanogcollies@epix.net

South Carolina
Paula Ford
2416 E. Tyger Bridge Rd.
Greer SC 29651
864-908-4401
paulatwin@aol.com

South Dakota
Larry Parson
46228 274th St.
Chancellar SD 57015
605-647-5787
parsonsusa@gmail.com

Tennessee
Betty Abbott
3496 Cumberland Lakes Dr.
Montrey, TN 38574
865-803-6755
RAbbott430@aol.com

Texas
Erin Gorney
1796 FM 2104
Paige TX 78659
281-350-0202
erin.gorney@gmail.com

Virginia
Kathy Drabik
205 Westwood Dr.
Castlewood, VA 24224
276-794-7276
WestwoodCollies@aol.com

Washington
Deborah Gates
P.O. Box 1270
Poulsbo, WA 98370-0107
360-697-4991
debgates@earthlink.net

Wisconsin
Jerry Sulewski
W1597 town Rd.
DePere WI 54115
920-833-2242
collieknutt@yahoo.com

Foreign Delegates

Australia
Jane Armatys
950 Mt. Perry Road
Gin Gin, Queensland 4671
AUSTRALIA 07-41572758
Keamaree@bigpond.com

Europe
Valerie Geddes
Tan Y Ffridd Farm
Llangyniew
Welshpool Powys SY21 0JZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Ingledene.val@btinternet.com

Japan
Yutaka Hyodo
3-6-5 Fujiwaradai
Nakamachi-Kitaku,
Kobe Hyogo 651-1302
JAPAN
81-78-987-1903
Misty.morn@nifty.com

Canada
Nancy Anstruther
35242 RR 280
Red Deer County AB T4G 0M6
CANADA
403-227-4807
tallywood@telus.net

District Directors

USA and Foreign

> Download the District Directors' Guide (PDF Format)

AL | AZ | CA | CO | CT | FL | GAIL | IN | IA | KS | KY | LA | ME | MD | MA | MI | MN | MS | MO | NE | NV | NH | NJ | NY | NC | OH | OK | OR | PA | SC | SD | TN | TX | VA | WA | WI | Foreign

Alabama
Suzanne Kuechenmeister
6515 Moss Rock Ridge
Trussville, AL 35173-1061
205-655-3797
ckuke@centurytel.net

Arizona
Joan Armitage
11095 N. Lupine Lane
Flagstaff, AZ 86004-1033
928-526-8087
joan.armitage@nau.edu

California (North)
Peggy Darington
P.O. Box 2169
Hollister, CA 95024-2365
831-636-0138
penrhyn@garlic.com

California (North)
Mary Wells
12120 Columbet Ave.
San Martin CA 95046
408-683-4604
mhwells@pacbell.net

California (South)
Laura Rinard
1312 Level St.
Covina CA 91724
626-485-2411
Rinardfamily4@gmail.com

California (South)
Suzy Royds
1821 Kingsdale Ave.
Redondo Beach CA 902778
310-738-0998
SkyviewCollies@yahoo.com

Colorado
Patrick Wentworth
10162 Beechwood Dr.
Parker CO 80138
303-840-9927
PatrickWentworthD@gmail.com

Connecticut
Jacqueline Caruso
42 Barrack Hill Rd.
Ridgefield, CT 06877-3104
203-438-8022
rjcar@prodigy.net

Florida
Kate Long
7401 SW 158th Terrace
Palmetto Bay, FL 33157
813-857-5161
tamiamicollies@gmail.com

Georgia
Hailey Stoner
4350 Cherie Glen Trail
Stone Mountain GA 30083
678-787-4211
haileystoner@gmail.com

Illinois
Linda Mabus
3864 Brickler Road
Springfield, IL 62707-3525
217-523-6206
Linda.mabus@att.net

Illinois
Isabel Ososki
5 Starway Lane
Troy, IL 62294-2071
618-667-8034
silverthreadcollies@prodigy.net

Indiana
Donna Walle
9926 Nicole Ln.
Brownsburg, IN 46112-8410
317-852-6345
Donna.Walle@att.net

Iowa
Michelle Struble
9515 NE 94th St.
Bondurant IA 50035
515-967-7102
VPCollie@aol.com

Kansas
Emily Berkley
21025 S. Clare Rd.
Spring Hill, KS 66083-8429
913-592-3994
liegecollies@embarqmail.com

Kentucky
Susan Kaelin
3117 Taylorsville Road
Taylorsville, KY  40071-9735
502-376-7613
sckaelin@gmail.com

Louisiana
Mary Lee Oliphant
102 Affirmed Ct.
Bush, LA 70431-4508
504-655-9234
maryleeo@bellsouth.net

Maine
Katie Bangs
P.O. Box 603
Belgrade Lakes, ME 04918
flatlander52@aol.com

Maryland
Bob Kelly
2309 Edwards Lane
Bel Air MD 21015
301-340-6766
Buildingcode@hotmail.com

Massachusetts
Annette Rawlings
340 Marion Road
Wareham MA 02571
508-441-7073
Sealorecollies@gmail.com

Michigan
Helen Naum Gill
10399 Rriverwood Ct.
White Lake MI 48386
248-202-2500
helen@brightmorecollies.com

Minnesota
Patricia A. Jung
P.O. Box 50784
Mendota, MN 55150
651-452-2671
palary@msn.com

Mississippi
Nancy Hehre
601 Old Hwy 49 West
Hattiesburg, MS 39401-9110
601-582-8211
faithvsion@aol.com

Missouri
Peggy Howard
25 E. Daade 126
Greenfield MO 65661
417-637-2238
kelmarcollies@hotmail.com

Nebraska
Carolyn Foreman
3947 W. Street
Omaha, NE 68107
402-999-2541
carolynforeman@cox.net

Nevada
Laura Langham-Sotoodeh
915 Peace Pipe Loop
Reno NV  89511
775-853-1170
lauralangham@att.net

New Hampshire
Dianne Bishop
21 Cloyde St.
Manchester NH 03104
603-494-2456
Gbish0@comcast.net

New Jersey
Caroline “Cookie” Jones
9 Melbourn Ln.
Ringoes NJ 085551
908-782-4878
limcollie@aol.com

New York
Joan E. Kirkland
5954 Campbell Blvd.
Lockport, NY 14094-9204
716-439-9052
Kirkhaven1@verizon.net

North Carolina
Greg Ungano
P.O. Box 552
Siler City, NC 27344-0552
919-663-5666
gregungano@gmail.com

Ohio
Marcy Fine
18209 Auburn Rd.
Chagrin Falls OH 44023
440-543-5773
overlandc@aol.com

Oklahoma
Pamela Eddy
889 Co. St. 2982
Blanchard, OK 73010-4417
405-392-4312
405-488-7487 (cell)
pe858@aol.com

Oregon
Kathleen George
13266 Riches Rd. SE
Silverton OR 97381
503-507-8194
Kittyb4me@hotmail.com

Pennsylvania
Erin Blaisure
445 Bush Road
Montrose PA 18801
570-278-2917
tirnanogcollies@epix.net

South Carolina
Paula Ford
2416 E. Tyger Bridge Rd.
Greer SC 29651
864-895-6837
paulaatwin@aol.com

South Dakota
Larry Parson
46228 274th St.
Chancellar SD 57015
605-647-5787
parsonsusa@gmail.com

Tennessee
Betty Abbott
3496 Cumberland Lakes Dr.
Montrey, TN 38574
865-803-6755
RAbbott430@aol.com

Texas
Erin Gorney
1796 FM 2104
Paige TX 78659
281-350-0202
erin.gorney@gmail.com

Virginia
Kathy Drabik
205 Westwood Dr.
Castlewood, VA 24224
276-794-7276
WestwoodCollies@aol.com

Washington
Deborah Gates
P.O. Box 1270
Poulsbo, WA 98370-0107
360-697-4991
debgates@earthlink.net

Wisconsin
Jerry Sulewski
W1597 town Rd.
DePere WI 54115
920-833-2242
collieknutt@yahoo.com

Foreign Delegates

Australia
Jane Armatys
950 Mt. Perry Road
Gin Gin, Queensland 4671
AUSTRALIA 07-41572758
Keamaree@bigpond.com

Europe
Valerie Geddes
Tan Y Ffridd Farm
Llangyniew
Welshpool Powys SY21 0JZ
UNITED KINGDOM
Ingledene.val@btinternet.com

Japan
Yutaka Hyodo
3-6-5 Fujiwaradai
Nakamachi-Kitaku,
Kobe Hyogo 651-1302
JAPAN
81-78-987-1903
Misty.morn@nifty.com

Canada
Nancy Anstruther
35242 RR 280
Red Deer County AB T4G 0M6
CANADA
403-227-4807
tallywood@telus.net

Committee Chairs

2018-20

AKC Gazette Columnist
Marianne Sullivan
millknock@embarqmail.com

AKC Legislative Liaison
Barbara Schwartz
Impcolly@aol.com
Vicki Loucks
Kayloma@aol.com

Archives
Gayle Kaye
Chelscolly@aol.com

Assistant Secretary
[Show Materials]

Larry Willeford
windcrestCol@verizon.net

Assistant Secretary
[Show Permissions/Trophies]

Kathy Drabik
WestwoodCollies@aol.com

Audio Visual Library
Kathy Peters
Kathpete@verizon.net

Audit Committee
Lynn Arneson
lynnmar@charter.net
Cheryl Sulewski
Jerecocollie@yahoo.com

Bi-Monthly Reports
Marion Johnson
raincrow@centurytel.net
Isabel Ososki
silverthreadcollies@prodigy.net

Breed Education
Patt Caldwell
pcaldwel@gmail.com

Breeder of the Year
Amy Gau
Rosepoint@sleepyeyetel.net

Bulletin
Sue Webber, Editor
sgwebber@frontier.com
Karen Soeder, Co-editor
sunnysky@prodigy.net

Bulletin Review Committee
Michelle Esch-Brooks
Esch.Michelle@yahoo.com

Calendar
Nancy McDonald
nancy@colliexpressions.com

CCA Host Show Chairman (2019)
Kelly Montgomery
Kmontgomery59@yahoo.com
Jean Framke
furycollies@comcast.net

Collie Welfare/Rescue
Vicky Von Seggren
thorndale@dwave.net

Communications -- Constant Contact
Lenell Nix
Scenic.river.collies@gmail.com

Constitution
Lenell Nix
Scenic.river.collies@gmail.com

Ethics
Harry (Butch) Schulman
Harry.Schulman@louisville.edu

Good Sportsmanship
Joan Kirkland
Kirkhaven1@verizon.net

Hawkins System
Les Hutchins
LesHutch@msn.com

Health Policy
David Hansen, DVM
colliedoc@aol.com
Sue Floyd, DVM
ottsmom@yahoo.com

Judges Education
John Buddie
tartcollie@aol.com

Junior Showmanship
Marjorie A. Tuff
Tuff.marjorie@yahoo.com

Library of Champions VIII
Sandy Thompson
sandrathompson2165@yahoo.com

Membership
Judy Guthrie
ccvagurl@aol.com

National Show Trophies
Heather Newcomb
Keepsakecollies@yahoo.com
Kelly Neeley
cyndellacollies@yahoo.com

National Show Rules
Joe Reno
hicrest121@aol.com

National Show Co-chairs
Darci Brown
dbhappyhr@hotmail.com
Roxann Heit
timeheit@aol.com

National Show Chair Liaison for Performance
Sue Larson
trailwind@surewest.net

Newsletter
Marion Johnson, Co-editor
raincrow@centurytel.net
Isabel Isoski, Co-editor
silverthreadcollies@prodigy.net

Online Storage
Laura DeLaurentis
ccaonlinestorage@gmail.com

Operations Manual
Isabel Isoski
silverthreadcollies@prodigy.net

Public Relations
Linda Mabus
Linda.mabus@att.net

Register of Merit (Conformation)
Mary Jo Hearn
triviewcollies@fuse.net

Register of Merit (Performance)
Suzanne Schwab
sschwab@me.com

Scheduler
Karen Soeder
sunnysky@prodigy.net

Shining Star
Deborah Gates
debgates@earthlink.net
Corrine Boon
encorecollies@msn.com

Tellers
Gail Currie
rgcurrie@bellsouth.net

Versatility and HIC
Jim and Judy Smotrel
jsmotrel@jetbroadband.com

Working Collie Committee
Jeanine Blaner
j_9b@hotmail.com

Working Collie Sub-Commiittee
Linda Holloway
bccowgirl3@poncacity.net

Website
Gary and Karen Jordan
colliesonline@fastmail.us

Written Materials Revision
Vacancy

Committee Chairs

2018-20

AKC Gazette Columnist
Marianne Sullivan
millknock@embarqmail.com

AKC Legislative Liaison
Barbara Schwartz
Impcolly@aol.com
Vicki Loucks
Kayloma@aol.com

Archives
Gayle Kaye
Chelscolly@aol.com

Assistant Secretary
[Show Materials]

Larry Willeford
windcrestCol@verizon.net

Assistant Secretary
[Show Permissions/Trophies]

Kathy Drabik
WestwoodCollies@aol.com

Audio Visual Library
Kathy Peters
Kathpete@verizon.net

Audit Committee
Lynn Arneson
lynnmar@charter.net
Cheryl Sulewski
Jerecocollie@yahoo.com

Bi-Monthly Reports
Marion Johnson
raincrow@centurytel.net
Isabel Ososki
silverthreadcollies@prodigy.net

Breed Education
Patt Caldwell
pcaldwel@gmail.com

Breeder of the Year
Amy Gau
Rosepoint@sleepyeyetel.net

Bulletin
Sue Webber, Editor
sgwebber@frontier.com
Karen Soeder, Co-editor
sunnysky@prodigy.net

Bulletin Review Committee
Michelle Esch-Brooks
Esch.Michelle@yahoo.com

Calendar
Nancy McDonald
nancy@colliexpressions.com

CCA Host Show Chairman (2019)
Kelly Montgomery
Kmontgomery59@yahoo.com
Jean Framke
furycollies@comcast.net

Collie Welfare/Rescue
Vicky Von Seggren
thorndale@dwave.net

Communications -- Constant Contact
Lenell Nix
Scenic.river.collies@gmail.com

Constitution
Lenell Nix
Scenic.river.collies@gmail.com

Ethics
Harry (Butch) Schulman
Harry.Schulman@louisville.edu

Good Sportsmanship
Joan Kirkland
Kirkhaven1@verizon.net

Hawkins System
Les Hutchins
LesHutch@msn.com

Health Policy
David Hansen, DVM
colliedoc@aol.com
Sue Floyd, DVM
ottsmom@yahoo.com

Judges Education
John Buddie
tartcollie@aol.com

Junior Showmanship
Marjorie A. Tuff
Tuff.marjorie@yahoo.com

Library of Champions VIII
Sandy Thompson
sandrathompson2165@yahoo.com

Membership
Judy Guthrie
ccvagurl@aol.com

National Show Trophies
Heather Newcomb
Keepsakecollies@yahoo.com
Kelly Neeley
cyndellacollies@yahoo.com

National Show Rules
Joe Reno
highcrestcollies@aol.com

National Show Co-chairs
Darci Brown
dbhappyhr@hotmail.com
Roxann Heit
timeheit@aol.com

National Show Chair Liaison for Performance
Sue Larson
trailwind@surewest.net

Newsletter
Marion Johnson, Co-editor
raincrow@centurytel.net
Isabel Isoski, Co-editor
silverthreadcollies@prodigy.net

Online Storage
Laura DeLaurentis
ccaonlinestorage@gmail.com

Operations Manual
Isabel Isoski
silverthreadcollies@prodigy.net

Public Relations
Linda Mabus
Linda.mabus@att.net

Register of Merit (Conformation)
Mary Jo Hearn
triviewcollies@fuse.net

Register of Merit (Performance)
Suzanne Schwab
sschwab@me.com

Scheduler
Karen Soeder
sunnysky@prodigy.net

Shining Star
Deborah Gates
debgates@earthlink.net
Corrine Boon
encorecollies@msn.com

Tellers
Gail Currie
rgcurrie@bellsouth.net

Versatility and HIC
Jim and Judy Smotrel
jsmotrel@jetbroadband.com

Working Collie Committee
Jeanine Blaner
j_9b@hotmail.com

Working Collie Sub-Commiittee
Linda Holloway
bccowgirl3@poncacity.net

Website
Gary and Karen Jordan
colliesonline@fastmail.us

Written Materials Revision
Vacancy

Please send all questions to ccasec@tctelco.net
^ TOP