The National Specialty
Smooth Sailing~Rough Seas

April 7-10, 2004
Eastern States Exposition
West Springfield, Mass.

Main Menu

Official Sponsor CCA 2004

Thursday, April 8, 2004 (Agility)

Special Awards

Standard

High Scoring Novice: Angus owned by Tim Rose
High Scoring Open: Mianna owned by Kathy Pepin
High Scoring Excellent: Cody owned by Deanne and Robert Olson
High Scoring Preferred: Story owned by Becky Hensen

Jumpers

High Scoring Novice: Stoney owned by Jim and Judy Smotrel
High Scoring Open: Madeline owned by Dawn Osmond
High Scoring Excellent: Cody owned by Deanne and Robert Olson
Preferred
High Scoring: Rocky owned by Yvonne Evans-Wynn
HIT Standard: Cody owned by Deanne and Robert Olson
HIT Jumpers: Cody owned by Deanne and Robert Olson

Friday, April 9, 2004 (Agility)

Special Awards

Standard

High Scoring Novice: Angus owned by Tim Rose
High Scoring Open: TR owned by Amanda Bourgeois
High Scoring Excellent: Cody owned by Deanne and Robert Olson

Jumpers

High Scoring Novice:Christa owned by Lynn Horrigan
High Scoring Open : None qualified
High Scoring Excellent: Cody owned by Deanne and Robert Olson
High Scoring Preferred: Rocky owned by Yvonne Evans-Wynn
HIT standard: Cody owned by Deanne and Robert Olson
HIT Standard: Cody owned by Deanne and Robert Olson

Saturday, April 10, 2004 (Agility)

Special Awards

Standard

High Scoring Novice: Stormy owned by Jim and Judy Smotrel
High Scoring Open: Rose owned by Deborah Held
High Scoring Excellent: Cody owned by Deanne and Robert Olson

Jumpers

High Scoring Novice: Stoney owned by Jim and Judy Smotrel
High Scoring Open: Christ owned by Lynn Horrigan
High Scoring Excellent: Cody owned by Deanne and Robert Olson
High Scoring Preferred: Stormy owned by Sharon Mayes

Thursday, April 8, 2004 (Agility)

Jumpers Results
Preferred Excellent A

Course Yards: 172
Std Course Time: 51 Jump Height - 20
Score / Time / Call Name / Handler
NQ / 50.09 / Poet / Noreen Bennett


Jumpers Results

Preferred Excellent B
Course Yards: 172
Std Course Time: 51 Jump Height - 20
Score / Time / Call Name / Handler
NQ / 54.46 / Fleury / Barbara Corriveau


Standard Results
Excellent A Course
Yards: 184
Std Course Time: 66 Jump Height - 20
Score / Time / Call Name / Handler
100 / 51.76 / Christa / Lynn Horrigan
100 / 58.6/ Jazz / Vince and Nancy Dragotta
NQ / 63.33 / Roxy / John Ednie
NQ / 74.43 / Ms Ginger / Vicky Lee
NQ / 77/ Bella / E Heide Wettingfeld
NQ / 78.98 / Jenny / Debbie Bell
NQ / 79.26 / Karma / Michelle Bergstraser

Standard Results
Excellent A Course
Yards: 184
Std Course Time: 66 Jump Height - 24
Score / Time / Call Name / Handler
100 / 58.86 / Gordon / Michelle Shoemaker
100 / 63.38 / Larry / Kathryn Ednie

Standard Results

Excellent B Course
Yards: 184
Std Course Time: 66 Jump Height - 20
Score / Time / Call Name / Handler
NQ / 49.02 / Reina / Carol Belo
NQ / 53.03 / Paige / Carmen Fullhart
NQ / 68.22 / Dexter / Leslie Sparrow
NQ / 77.93 / Amber / Carolynne Rose

Standard Results

Excellent B
Course Yards: 184
Std Course Time: 66 Jump Height - 24
Score / Time / Call Name / Handler
100 / 49.33 / Cody / Deanne & Robert Olson
100 / 54 / Rocky / Jim Smotrel
100 / 61.45 / Claire / Brian Brane
100 / 63.45 / Tyler / Vince and Nancy Dragotta
NQ / 59.06 / Wiley / Deanne and Robert Olson
NQ / 60.63 / Topper / Ashley Shoemaker
NQ / 73.57 / Shannon / Roxanne Dyer

Jumpers Results
Excellent A
Course Yards: 172
Std Course Time: 46 Jump Height - 20
Score / Time / Call Name / Handler
NQ / NT / Bella / E Heide Wettingfeld
NQ / 38.85 / Ms Ginger / Vicky Lee
NQ / 44.68 / Roxy Collie John Ednie

Jumpers Results
Excellent A
Course Yards: 172
Std Course Time: 46 Jump Height - 24
Score / Time / Call Name / Handler
100 / 40.25 / TR / Amanda Bourgeois
NQ / 34.95 / Luke / Sharon Nolan

Jumpers Results
Excellent B
Course Yards: 172
Std Course Time: 46 Jump Height - 20
Score / Time / Call Name / Handler
100 / 38.68 / Jazz / Vince and Nancy Dragotta
100 / 39.23 / Paige / Carmen Fullhart
NQ / NT / Reina / Carol Belo
NQ / 39.95 / Dexter / Leslie Sparrow
NQ / 39.96 / Amber / Carolynne Rose

Jumpers Results
Excellent B
Course Yards: 172
Std Course Time: 46 Jump Height - 24
Score / Time / Call Name / Handler
100 / 31.2 / Cody / Deanne and Robert Olson
100 / 32.81 / Rocky / Jim Smotrel
100 / 36.28 / Wiley / Deanne and Robert Olson
NQ / 37.35 / Claire / Brian Brane
NQ / 38.11 / Topper / Ashley Shoemaker
NQ / 41.16 / Tyler / Vince and Nancy Dragotta
NQ / 41.58 / Larry / Kathryn Ednie
NQ / 43.05 / Shannon / Roxanne Dyer

Standard Results
Preferred Excellent A
Course Yards: 184
Std Course Time: 71 Jump Height - 20
Score / Time / Call Name / Handler
NQ / 81.99 / Fleury / Barbara Corriveau

Standard Results
Novice A
Course Yards: 137
Std Course Time: 73 Jump Height - 20
Score / Time / Call Name / Handler
NQ / 68.45 / Cricket / Nancy Harding
NQ /93.18 / Brooke / BJ Gaster

Standard Results

Novice A
Course Yards: 137
Std Course Time: 73 Jump Height - 24
Score / Time/ Call Name / Handler
100 / 50.32 / Angus / Tim Rose
NQ / 80.03 / Simon / Eva Gibson

Standard Results
Novice B
Course Yards: 137
Std Course Time: 73 Jump Height - 20
Score / Time / Call Name / Handler
100 / 66.6 / Crumpet / Margaret Vohr
NQ / 75.75 / Lilly / Sharon Mayes

Standard Results
Novice B
Course Yards: 137
Std Course Time: 73 Jump Height - 24
Score / Time / Call Name / Handler
NQ / 48.75 / Cody / Sandra Bishop
NQ / 64.95 / Deuce / Amanda Bourgeois
NQ / 70.7 / Harvey / Kim Parker
NQ / 78.63 / Yeager / Susan Carbee
NQ / 84.17 / Stoney / Judy Smotrel

Jumpers Results
Novice A
Course Yards: 106
Std Course Time: 40 Jump Height - 20
Score / Time / Call Name / Handler
NQ /NT / Luke / Kathryn Leenhouts
NQ / 25.71 / Cricket / Nancy Harding
NQ / 67.23 / Brooke / BJ Gaster

Jumpers Results
Novice A
Course Yards: 106
Std Course Time: 35 Jump Height - 24
Score / Time / Call Name / Handler
95 / 31.45 / Angus / Tim Rose
NQ / 49.8 / Simon / Eva Gibson

Jumpers Results

Novice B
Course Yards: 106
Std Course Time: 35 Jump Height - 20
Score / Time / Call Name / Handler
NQ /26.88 / Gemma / Barbara Corriveau

Jumpers Results
Novice B
Course Yards: 106
Std Course Time: 35 Jump Height - 24
Score / Time/ Call Name / Handler
100 / 23.89 / Stoney / Judy Smotrel
100 / 35.14 / Maestro / Noreen Bennett
NQ / NT / Harvey / Kim Parker
NQ / 27.08 / Duncan / Christina Lang
NQ / 34.29 / Cody / Sandra Bishop
NQ / 45.83 / Deuce / Amanda Bourgeois
NQ / 54.44 / Squire / Kim Parker
NQ / 62.33 / Yeager / Susan Carbee

Jumpers Results
Preferred Novice
Course Yards: 0
Std Course Time: 5 Jump Height - 16
Score / Time / Call Name / Handler
95 / 28.9 / Kayla / Sally Richardson
NQ / 55.67 / Della / Joan Scialdone

Jumpers Results
Preferred Novice
Course Yards: 106
Std Course Time: 40 Jump Height - 20
Score / Time/ Call Name / Handler
100 / 25.8 / Rocky / Yvonne Evans-Wynn
100 / 26.29 / Dixie / Beverly or David Hirt
100 / 28.02 / Cody / Yvonne Evans-Wynn
100 / 40.71 / Stubben / Kathy McDaniel
95 / 37.23 / Booker / Kristin Thober
90 / 40.44 / Swing / Kathy Stokey-Dillon
90 / 50.87 / Mora / Susan Harned
NQ / NT / Roger / Joan Fierson
NQ / 34.42 / Shelby / Barbara Cudzynowski
NQ / 36.24 / Tommy / Mary Valentine
NQ / 36.63 / Tyler / Barbara Cudzynowski
NQ / 37.81 / Emma / Carol Fox
NQ / 38.99 / Story / Rebecca Hensen
NQ / 43.82 / Brooks / Nancy Hehre
NQ / 60.13 / Willy / Rebecca Smith
NQ / 67.94 / Molly / Margaret Smith

Standard Results
Preferred Novice
Course Yards: 0
Std Course Time: 5 Jump Height - 16
Score / Time / Call Name / Handler
100 / 71.04 / Della / Joan Scialdone
NQ / NT / Kayla / Sally Richardson

Standard Results
Preferred Novice
Course Yards: 137
Std Course Time: 78 Jump Height - 20
Score / Time/ Call Name / Handler
100 / 52.3 / Story / Rebecca Hensen
96 / 82.6 / Shelby / Barbara Cudzynowski
95 / 63.1 / Dixie / Beverly or David Hirt
88 / 80.61 / Stubben / Kathy McDaniel
NQ / NT / Swing / Kathy Stokey-Dillon
NQ / NT / Luke / Kathryn Leenhouts
NQ / 58.18 / Rocky / Yvonne Evans-Wynn
NQ / 64.99 / Brooks / Nancy Hehre
NQ / 66.11 / Tyler / Barbara Cudzynowski
NQ /66.62 / Tommy / Mary Valentine
NQ / 70.79 / Molly / Margaret Smith
NQ / 80.6 / Willy / Rebecca Smith
NQ / 91.02 / Emma / Carol Fox
NQ /116.63 / Mora / Susan Harned

Standard Results
Open
Course Yards: 154
Std Course Time: 67 Jump Height - 20
Score / Time / Call Name / Handler
NQ / 64.68 / Spring / Dolly Wright
NQ / 75.48 / Summer / Margaret Vohr

Standard Results

Open
Course Yards: 154
Std Course Time: 67 Jump Height - 24
Score / Time / Call Name / Handler
92 / 71.8 / Mianna / Kathy Pepin
90 / 57.47 / Madeline / Dawn Osmond
NQ / 52.01 / Duncan / Christina Lang
NQ / 56.34 / Luke / Sharon Nolan
NQ / 65.37 / TR / Amanda Bourgeois
NQ / 67.07 / Rose / Deborah Held
NQ / 69.3 / Ricky / Michelle Shoemaker
NQ 78.49 24011 Maestro Collie Noreen Bennett

Jumpers Results
Open
Course Yards: 123
Std Course Time: 35 Jump Height - 20
Score / Time/ Call Name / Handler
NQ / 24.59 / Christa / Lynn Horrigan
NQ / 35.11 / Jenny / Debbie Bell
NQ / 40.12 / Lilly / Sharon Mayes
NQ / 41.86 / Spring / Dolly Wright
NQ / 44.46 / Karma / Michelle Bergstraser

Jumpers Results
Open
Course Yards: 123
Std Course Time: 35 Jump Height - 24
Score / Time / Call Name / Handler
95 / 34.1 / Madeline / Dawn Osmond
90 / 40.37 / Mianna / Kathy Pepin
NQ / 33.13 / Gordon / Michelle Shoemaker
NQ / 44.32 / Rose / Deborah Held
NQ / 46.48 / Ricky / Michelle Shoemaker

Standard Results

Preferred Open
Course Yards: 154
Std Course Time: 72 Jump Height - 20
Score / Time / Call Name / Handler
100 / 69.49 / Tag / Kathy McDaniel
NQ / NT / Oz / Mary Valentine
NQ / 75.65 / Stormy / Sharon Mayes

Jumpers Results
Preferred Open
Course Yards: 123
Std Course Time: 40 Jump Height - 20
Score / Time / Call Name / Handler
100 / 34.59 / Tag / Kathy McDaniel
NQ / 36.8 / Oz / Mary Valentine
NQ / 39.48 / Stormy / Sharon Mayes

Main Menu

Questions: ccasec@tctelco.net | Site map