The National Specialty
Smooth Sailing~Rough Seas

April 7-10, 2004
Eastern States Exposition
West Springfield, Mass.

Main Menu

Official Sponsor CCA 2004

Monday, April 5, 2004 (Herding Trial)
Judge K. Richard Trojanoski

Advanced A Sheep – 4 entries, 0 qualifiers
Intermediate A Sheep – 1 entry, 0 qualifiers
Started A Sheep – 15 entries, 4 qualifiers
1st 86 Nirvana’s Remember Me - Sherry Moss
2nd 83 CH Sunbriar Swing HS HIAd HSBd CD NAJ OA - Kathy Stokey-Dillon
3rd 79 CH Savoy's Spymaster By Nirvana - Ericka Wojack,Vicki Roye (Moss)
4th 64 CH Bo-Dandy's Harley Davidson CD OA AXJ PT – Yvonne Evans-Wynn & Mitch Wynn

Advanced A Ducks – 4 entries, 1 qualifier
1st 78 CH DBL-O-Seven Ability at Savoy, HXAsd, HIAc, HSBs, NA, NAJ – Ericka Wojack, Vicki Roye, Dr. M Foschini (Moss)

Started A Ducks – 5 entries, 0 qualifiers
Advanced B Ducks – 1 entry, 0 qualifiers
Started B Ducks – 6 entries, 1 qualifier

1st 80 Nirvana’s Remember Me - Sherry Moss

HIGH IN TRIAL
Nirvana’s Remember Me - Sherry Moss
RESERVE HIGH IN TRIAL
CH Sunbriar Swing HS HIAd HSBd CD NAJ OA - Kathy Stokey-Dillon

HIGH SCORING CHAMPION
CH Sunbriar Swing HS HIAd HSBd CD NAJ OA - Kathy Stokey-Dillon

Monday, April 5, 2004 (Herding Test)
Judge K. Richard Trojanoski

Herding Test - 7 entries, 4 qualifiers
Q CH Wyndham's Valedictorian CDX OA NA - Michele Shoemaker
Q Millknock Silly Wizard - Marianne Sullivan & Joseph Rhames
Q Crispin September Morn - Barbara Corriveau
Q CH Deep River's Mason Dixon CD - Beverly & David Hirt
Pre-Trial Test – 5 entries, 4 qualifiers
Q Van-M American Beauty CD HT NA NAJ NAP NJP - Deborah Held
Q CH Row-Bar Wynhaven Dakota Sky HT - Eyonne Evans-Wynn &Mitch Wynn
Q Sunnyside's Breakin Barriers - Susan Carbee
Q CH Summerset Autumn Dream CDX PT NA OAJ - Vicky Lee

Tuesday, April 6, 2004 (Herding Trial)
Judge Lynn Leach

Advanced A Sheep – 4 entries, 1 qualifier
1st 90 CH DBL-O-Seven Ability at Savoy, HXAsd, HIAc, HSBs, NA, NAJ – Ericka Wojack, Vicki Roye, Dr. M Foschini (Moss)

Intermediate A Sheep – 1 entry, 0 qualifiers
Started A Sheep – 16 entries, 4 qualifiers

1st 92 Nirvana’s Remember Me - Sherry Moss
2nd 85.5 CH Sunbriar Swing HS HIAd HSBd CD NAJ OA - Kathy Stokey-Dillon
3rd 85.5 CH Row-Bar's Branestorm Challenger 'ER CD PT AXJ OAJ -Brian & Michele Brane & Stephen & Robette Johns
4th 76 CH Bo-Dandy's Harley Davidson CD OA AXJ PT – Yvonne Evans-Wynn & Mitch Wynn

Advanced A Ducks – 4 entries, 1 qualifier
1st 90.5 CH DBL-O-Seven Ability at Savoy, HXAsd, HIAc, HSBs, NA, NAJ – Ericka Wojack, Vicki Roye, Dr. M Foschini (Moss)

Started A Ducks – 5 entries, 0 qualifiers
Advanced B Ducks – 1 entry, 0 qualifiers
Started B Ducks – 6 entries, 1 qualifier

1st 83 Nirvana’s Remember Me - Sherry Moss

HIGH IN TRIAL
Nirvana’s Remember Me - Sherry Moss
RESERVE HIGH IN TRIAL
CH DBL-O-Seven Ability at Savoy, HXAsd, HIAc, HSBs, NA, NAJ – Ericka Wojack, Vicki Roye, Dr. M Foschini (Moss)
HIGH SCORING CHAMPION
CH DBL-O-Seven Ability at Savoy, HXAsd, HIAc, HSBs, NA, NAJ – Ericka Wojack, Vicki Roye, Dr. M Foschini (Moss)
HIGH COMBINED SHEEP/DUCKS
CH DBL-O-Seven Ability at Savoy, HXAsd, HIAc, HSBs, NA, NAJ – Ericka Wojack, Vicki Roye, Dr. M Foschini (Moss)

LOIS RUSSEL PERPETUAL REMEMBERANCE TROPHY
Nirvana’s Remember Me - Sherry Moss

Tuesday, April 6, 2004 (Herding Test)
Judge Lynn Leach

Herding Test - 7 entries, 3 qualifiers
Q CH Wyndham's Valedictorian CDX OA NA - Michele Shoemaker
Q Millknock Silly Wizard - Marianne Sullivan & Joseph Rhames
Q CH Deep River's Mason Dixon CD - Beverly & David Hirt

Pre-Trial Test – 5 entries, 2 qualifiers
Q Van-M American Beauty CD HT NA NAJ NAP NJP - Deborah Held
Q Sunnyside's Breakin Barriers - Susan Carbee

Main Menu

Questions: ccasec@tctelco.net | Site map