The National Specialty
Smooth Sailing~Rough Seas

April 7-10, 2004
Eastern States Exposition
West Springfield, Mass.

Main Menu

Official Sponsor CCA 2004

Wednesday, April 7, 2004 (Obedience)

HIGHEST SCORING DOG IN TRIAL:
#35 Ch Rumrunner-Bootlegger Shelby, UD; Barbara Cudzynowski; Score 195.5 (from the Open B Class)

SECOND HIGHEST SCORING DOG IN TRIAL:
#37 - Fantasy's Flyin' High, UD, MX, MXJ; Vincent & Nancy Dragotta; Score: 195 (from Open B Class)

HIGH COMBINED IN UTILITY B & OPEN B:
#47 - Admiralty's First Flight, UDX, OA, OAJ; Helmut Schleith; Score: 358

HIGH SCORING NON-REGULAR:
#43 - Gus's Good Fella CDX; Lenore Tigrath; Score: 197 (from Veterans class)

Judge: Ed Whitney:

Utility B

1. #47 - Admiralty's First Flight UDX, OA, NAJ; Helmut Schleith; Score: 178

2. #95 - Ch Wildwind's Just One Look UD PT OA NAJ; Michelle & Laura Bergstrasser; Score: 177.5

Open A

1. #38 - Fantasy's Sugar & Spice CD, OA, AXJ; Nancy & Vincent Dragotta; Score: 191

2. #32 - Lar-Lill's Top Of the Line CD; Barbara Cudzynowski; Score: 185.5

3. #18 - Enchanter's Captain Janeway, CD; Joni Primas; Score: 183

Novice B

1. #17 - Special Wee Lass O'Storybook; Amanda Horrigan; Score: 194.5

2. #68 - Ch Wyndlair St Germain Mystique TD HT; Judith Belluomini; Score: 193

3. #16 - Lar-Lill's Harvest Moon; Eloise Chrobak; Score: 189.5

4. #71 - CH Bo-Dandy's Harley Davidson CD PT OA AXJ; Yvonne Evans Wynn & Mitch Wynn; Score 188.5

Qualifiers:
#8 - Macgregor; Kelli Carpenter, DVM; Score 180
#11 - Woodsmere Glenhill Dreamboat; Sharon Mayes & Pat Starkweather; Score: 181.5
#24 - Foxmoon Morning Star; Ann Cox; Score: 178.5
#30 - Ch Millknock Mr. Fix It CD; Carol Ann Breton; Score 187.5
#41 - Raptorvale Sugarpine Showoff; Amy Nesselrodt, DVM; Score: 185.5
#45 - Clarion To Remember You; Mary St. Clair; Score: 183
#46 - Admiralty's Nice 'N Naughty, CD; Helmut Schleith; Score 185.5
#63 - Ch Millknock's Spring Fever HSAds NA NAJ; Dolly Wright; Score: 187.5
#98 - Nirvanas Sunshine's the Saint; Ann Marie Ely; Score: 185.5

Graduate Novice:

1. #30 - Ch Millknock Mr. Fix IT CD; Carol Ann Breton; Score: 193.5

2. #88 - Merlin's Magical Moment, CD; Mary Andruszkiewicz; Score: 188.5

3. #8 - Macgregor; Kelli Carpenter DVM, Score: 182

Judge: Nancy Withers

Utility A

No Qualifiers

Open B

1. #35- Ch Rumrunner-Bootlegger Shelby, UD; Barbara Cudzynowski; Score 195.5

2. #37 - #37 - Fantasy's Flyin' High, UD, MX, MXJ; Vincent & Nancy Dragotta; Score: 195

3. #92 - Montara's Neverending Story, VCD2, HAS AX MXJ; Carmen Fullhart; Score: 193

4. #43 - Gus's Good Fella, CDX; Lenore Tigrath; Score: 191

Qualifiers:
#47 - Admiralty's First Flight, UDX, OA, NAJ; Helmut Schleith; Score: 180
#74 - My Bonnie Lass, CDX; Mary Lenertz; Score: 183
#100 - Ch Wyndham's Valedictorian CDX, OA, NAJ; Michelle Shoemaker; Score: 170

Novice A

1. #72 - Karavel Wizard of Oz; Mary Valentine; Score: 181.5

Veterans:

1. #43 - Gus's Good Fella, CDX; Lenore Tigrath; Score: 197

2. #9 - Enchanter's Happy Talk CDX; Kelli Carpenter DVM; Score: 195.5

3. #87 - Maighdlin MacGillcuddy CDX; Mary Andruszkiewicz; Score: 194.5

4. #18 - Enchanter's Captain Janeway CD; Joni Primas, Score: 189

Qualifiers:
#39 - Kimegan's Whale of a Tale UD, HIC; Amy & James Stephens; Score: 170
#49 - Galatean Challenge the Lion; Elizabeth Smith; Score: 175.5
#53 - Misha Violets in the Snow CD HT; Nina Fatula; Score: 182
#60 - Ch Sunbriar Swing CD HS HIAd HSBd OA NAJ; Kathy Stokey-Dillon; Score 180.5
#52 - Ch Tedjoi Semper Fidelis My Way CD; Judy Porter: Score: 185
#12 - Ch Mariner's Poetic Justice CDX OA OJP HT, Noreen Bennett

Brace Class:

1. #73/74 - Kayloma's Bosco CDX & My Bonnie Lass, CDX; Mary Lenertz; Score: 174

2. #54/55 - Jafra's Razberipatch Surpriz CD HT & Ch Clarion Frost on the Meadows, CD; Nina Fatula; Score: 171 3.

3. #19/20 - Rainbow Afta TH Storm Silver Nite CD & Nighwinds' Lil Miss Knockout CD; Nanette Bollinger

Rally Novice:

1. #58 - Sunrise Diane Kentfield Gold UD AX AXJ; Anita Gaeta; Score: 100 Time: 1:09:62

2. #88 - Merlin's Magical Moment, CD; Mary Andruszkiewicz; Score: 100; Time: 1:22:46

3. #60 - Ch Sunbriar Swing, CD HS HIAd HSBd OA NAJ; Kathy Stokey-Dillon; Score: 99; Time: 56:03

4. #82 - North Country Lindy Girl, CD; Stephanie West; Score: 99; Time: 1:03:29

THURSDAY, APRIL 8

HIGHEST SCORING DOG IN TRIAL:
#17 Special Wee Lass O'Storybook; Amanda Horrigan; Score 196 (from the Novice B Class)

SECOND HIGHEST SCORING DOG IN TRIAL:
#67 - Ch Wyndlair St. Germain Mystique, TD, HT; Judy Belluomini; Score: 195.5+ (from Novice B Class)

NOTE: There was a runoff for this award with #35 - Ch Rumrunner-Bootlegger Shelby, UD; Barbara Cudzynowski; Score 195.5 (from the Open B Class)

HIGH COMBINED IN UTILITY B & OPEN B:
#94 - Ch Wildwind's Just One Look, UD, PT, OA OAJ; Michelle & Laura Bergstrasser; Score: 372

HIGH SCORING NON-REGULAR:
#18 - Enchanter's Captain Janeway, CD; Joni Primas; Score: 193.5++ (from Veterans class)

Judge: Nancy Withers

Utility B:

1. #94 - Ch Wildwind's Just One Look UD PT OA NAJ; Michelle & Laura Bergstrasser; Score: 184.5

Open A:

1. #18 - Enchanter's Captain Janeway, CD; Joni Primas; Score: 187.5

2. #33 - Lar-Lill's Top of the Line CD; Barbara Cudzynowski; Score: 182.5

3. #10 - Ch Glen Hill Sterling Silver CD OA; Sharon Mayes; Score: 177

4. #38 - Fantasy's Sugar 'N Spice CD OA AXJ; Nancy & Vincent Dragotta; Score: 176

Qualifier:
#20 - Rainbow's Afta TH Storm Silver Nite, CD; Nannette Bollinger; Score: 175

Novice B:

1. #17 Special Wee Lass O'Storybook; Amanda Horrigan; Score 196

2. #67 - Ch Wyndlair St. Germain Mystique, TD, HT; Judy Belluomini; Score: 195.5

3. #69 - Ch Bo-Dandy's Harley Davidson; Yvonne Evans-Wynn & Mitch Wynn: Score: 192.5

4. #40 - Raptorvale Sugarpine Showoff; Amy Nesselrodt DVM, Score: 191.5

Qualifiers:
#8 - Macgregor; Kelli Carpenter, DVM; Score 184
#11 - Woodsmere Glenhill Dreamboat; Sharon Mayes & Pat Starkweather; Score: 180
#24 - Foxmoon Morning Star; Ann Cox; Score: 183.5
#30 - Ch Millknock Mr. Fix It CD; Carol Ann Breton; Score 188.5
#31 - Rainshade Starlit Night; Christine Camann; Score: 183
#44 - Clarion To Remember You; Mary St. Clair; Score: 187.5
#45 - Admiralty's Nice 'N Naughty, CD; Helmut Schleith; Score 190
#63 - Ch Millknock's Spring Fever HSAds NA NAJ; Dolly Wright; Score: 190
#83 Crispin Lord of the Dance; Irene & James Lackman; Score: 176
#87 - Long Acres Top Contender CD PT MX MXJ; Michelle & Ashley Shoemaker; Score: 175
#101 - Harvest Moon's Highlander; Christina Lang; Score: 187

Graduate Novice:

4. #30 - Ch Millknock Mr. Fix IT CD; Carol Ann Breton; Score: 187

5. #85 - Merlin's Magical Moment, CD; Mary Andruszkiewicz; Score: 183

6. #8 - Macgregor; Kelli Carpenter DVM, Score: 170.5

Judge: Ed Whitney

Utility A:

1. #47 - DC Nirvana's Standing Ovation CDX OA NAJ HIBx HXAs; Sherry Moss; Score: 191.5

Open B:

1. #35- Ch Rumrunner-Bootlegger Shelby, UD; Barbara Cudzynowski; Score 195.5

2. #36 - #37 - Fantasy's Flyin' High, UD, MX, MXJ; Vincent & Nancy Dragotta; Score: 193

3. #94 - Ch Wildwind's Just One Look UD PT OA NAJ; Michelle & Laura Bergstrasser; Score: 187.5+

4. #42 - Gus's Good Fella, CDX; Lenore Tigrath; Score: 187.5

Qualifiers:
#26 - Cornman's Chase Manhattan II CDX; Patricia & Keith Stafford; Score: 183.5
#47 - Admiralty's First Flight, UDX, OA, NAJ; Helmut Schleith; Score: 179

Novice A:

No Qualifiers

Veterans:

1. #18 - Enchanter's Captain Janeway CD; Joni Primas, Score: 193.5++

2. #42 - Gus's Good Fella, CDX; Lenore Tigrath; Score: 193.5+

3. #9 - Enchanter's Happy Talk CDX; Killie Carpenter DVM; Score: 193.5

4. #84 - Maighdlin MacGillcuddy CDX; Mary Andruszkiewicz; 191.5

Qualifiers:

#28 - Ch Pebblebrook Spirit O Osceola; Mary Harper; Score: 185
#39 - Kimegan's Whale of a Tale UD, HIC; Amy & James Stephens; Score: 176
#53 - Misha Violets in the Snow CD HT; Nina Fatula; Score: 176.5
#12 - Ch Mariner's Poetic Justice; Noreen Bennett
#48 - Galatean Challenge the Lion; Elizabeth Smith
#60 - Ch Sunbriar Swing CD HS HIAd HSBd OA NAJ; Kathy Stokey-Dillon
#52 - Ch Tedjoi Semper Fidelis My Way CD; Judy Porter:
#71 - Kayloma's Bosco, CDX; Mary Lenertz
#79 Ch Starr's Outside Chance, CD; Jeanne Sordillo
#89 - Sweetwater's Certain Charm CD; Karla Hutchings

Brace Class:

1. #19/20 - Rainbow Afta TH Storm Silver Nite CD & Nighwinds' Lil Miss Knockout CD; Nanette Bollinger

2. #54/55 - Jafra's Razberipatch Surpriz CD HT & Ch Clarion Frost on the Meadows, CD; Nina Fatula

3. #88.89 - CH West Point Dress Blues CD & Sweetwater's Certain Charm, CD; Karla Hutchings

Rally Novice:

1. #70 - Karavel Wizard of Oz; Mary Valentine; Score: 100; Time: 1:01:23

2. #58 - Sunrise Diane Kentfield Gold UD AX AXJ; Anita Gaeta; Score: 100 Time: 1:06:81

3. #88 - Ch West Point Dress Blues, CD; Karla Hutchings; Score: 100, Time: 1:09:51

4. #59 - Harvest Moon's Soak Up Th' Sun; Anita Gaeta; Score: 100: Time: 1/09:63

Main Menu

Questions: ccasec@tctelco.net | Site map