The National Specialty
Smooth Sailing~Rough Seas

April 7-10, 2004
Eastern States Exposition
West Springfield, Mass.

Main Menu

Official Sponsor CCA 2004


Wednesday, April 7, 2004 (Conformation)

Photos by Shannon Hayes

Ms. Durholz (60 Rough Bitches)


Twin City Abiding Grace

30 - (6-9) Sable & White Puppy Bitches (5 absent)
1. Twin City Abiding Grace, C. Williford (C. Williford)
2. Overland Highcroft Topaz, D/L Jeszewski (D Jeszewski)
3. Marnus Royal Flirt, R/M Keller (M. Keller)
4. Overland Infatuation, M/M Fine (M. Fine)


Overland Three Times A Lady

16 - (6-9) AOAC Puppy Bitches (2 absent)
1. Overland Three Times A Lady, G Means, M/M Fine (M. Fine)
2. RoseHavaens Warning Label, K/D Hopkins (D. Williams)
3. Overland October Moon, K/G Jordan (K. Jordan)
4. Chatham Wych The Black Rose, D Ferguson/L. Cox (L. Cox)


Twin Acres Dearly Beloved

14 - (9-12) Sable & White Puppy Bitches (2 absent)
1. Twin Acres Dearly Beloved, S/F Edler (P. Capobianco)
2. Westwood Funny Cide, K Drabik (S. Barger)
3. Diamante's Golden Dreams, M Nichols (R. Barth)
4. Willowtree Honeybun, K/K Putney (Annette Stringer)

Thursday, April 8, 2004 (Conformation)

Ms. Durholz, (63 Rough Bitches)


Twin Oaks All That Jazz

22 - (9-12) AOAC Puppy Bitches (2 absent)
1. Twin Oaks All That Jazz, J/R Caruso (P. Denbow)
2. Clarion Paint A Memory, J Evans (L. Hedman)
3. Clarion Blue Bayou, C. Karalis (S. Barger)
4. Bolero's Playing Mona Lisa, J/A Rychter (A. Rychter)


Marnus Blue Daze

20 - (12-18) Bitches (2 absent)
1. Marnus Blue Daze, M/R Keller (M. Keller)
2. Fantasy's Holiday Magic, L. Spaans (D. Holland)
3. Gemstone Cloudy Sky, M. Lange (P. Capobianco)
4. Ka-Zes Tangled Up In A Secret, K/J Zehetner (J. Zehetner)


Wilshire-Creekwood Gold Lace

21 - (BBE) Bitches (4 absent)
1. Wilshire-Creekwood Gold Lace, G. Wilkes/V Mehr (V. Mehr)
2. Overland Powder Puff, M/M Fine (M. Fine)
3. Highcroft Ember Glow, D/L Jeszewski (L. Jeszewski)
4. Wyndlair Island Vacation, M. Stelter/J. Duhon (M. Stelter)

Friday, April 9, 2004 (Conformation)

Ring One -- 9:45 A.M.
Ms. Marion Durholz (89 Rough Bitches)


Wayside Norma Jean

25 - American-Bred Bitches (7 absent)
1. Wayside Norma Jean, D. Holland (D. Holland)
2. Riverrun Lion Song, M/J Jackson (P. Capobianco)
3. Ceviot Sollis Center Stage, N. Parsons/B. Saterbo (D. Williams)
4. Westwend's Glory Be, C. Fabeck (S. Barger)


Overland Powder Blue

14 - Open Blue Bitches (3 absent)
1. Overland Powder Blue, M/M Fine (M. Fine)
2. CassOri's Touch The Heart, C. Gordon-Stroshein (Cindy Weiner-Robinson)
3. Windancer These Old Shades, P. Murton (P. Denbow)
4. Twin Acres Silver Moon, S/F Edler, A/M Weber (P. Capobianco)


Overland Summer In Paris

24 - Open Sable & White Bitches (6 absent)
1. Overland Summer In Paris, M/M Fine (M. Fine)
2. Tartanside Picture This, J. Budde (J. Budde)
3. Devinwood Plains Song, J/R Caruso (P. Denbow)
4. Royal Rock Karma O'Heatherlyn, V. Allen/L. Canavan (L. Canavan)


Barksdale Body Double

18 - Open Tri Bitches (4 absent)
1. Barksdale Body Double, K/L Preddy (N. McDonald)
2. Sollis Elegant Image, M. Rocchio/B. Saterbo (D. Steele)
3. Candle Haven Grand Piano, P. Edwards, G/K Jordan (K. Jordan)
4. Cloverleaf Charmed, D/S Varney (M. Fine)


Roblyn Touchstone
Translucent


02 - Open White Bitches
1. Roblyn Touchstone Translucent, E. Godown (D. Williams)
2. Touchstone Lily White, R. Hokanson (J. McCarty)

Rough Winners Bitch (from 6 to 9, sable and white)
Twin City Abiding Grace, C. Williford (C. Williford)

Winners Bitch Cut
Roblyn Touchstone Translucent
Barksdale Body Double
Wayside Norma Jean
Wilshire-Creekwood Gold Lace
Twin Acres Dearly Beloved
Twin City Abiding Grace

Rough Reserve Winners Bitch (from Am-Bred)
Wayside Norma Jean, D. Holland (D. Holland)


05 - Brood Bitches (1 absent)
1. Ch. Barksdale Shenstone Sympatico, J. Dowling/N. McDonald
2. Overland Powder Blue, M/M Fine
3. Ch. Highcroft Snowball Express, A. Dowling/L. Jeszewski
4. Hollyoak's Winds Of Change, L. Williamson

Saturday, April 10, 2004 (Conformation)

Ring One -- 7:45 AM
Ms. Marion Durholz (18 Rough Bitches)

14 - Veteran Bitches 8-10 (3 absent)
1. Ch. Shoreham Triumph Timeless, E. Goto/T. Goto/A/H Forthal (E. Goto)


Ch. C & J's Miss Classy Cassie

04 - Veteran Bitches 11+
1. Ch. C & J's Miss Classy Cassie, J Walburn/C Thompson (D. Williams)

Main Menu

Questions: ccasec@tctelco.net | Site map