The National Specialty
Smooth Sailing~Rough Seas

April 7-10, 2004
Eastern States Exposition
West Springfield, Mass.

Main Menu

Official Sponsor CCA 2004


Saturday, April 10, 2004 (Conformation)

Photos by Shannon Hayes

Ring One -- 10:00 A.M.
Mr. Theodore Paul, Jr. (126 Rough Collies)

(Mr. Paul will take a half hour lunch break at his discretion)

122 - Best of Variety (73 - 49) 105 actually shown

Best of Breed
Ch. Highcroft Lode-Ark's Legend (D)

Best Opposite Sex to Best of Breed
Ch. Deep River Joyride (B)

Best of Variety
Ch. Highcroft Lode-Ark's Legend, P. Atkins/D/L Jeszewski (L. Jeszewski)

Best of Winners
Twin City Abiding Grace (B) , C. Williford (C. Williford)

Best of Opposite Sex
Ch. Highcroft Snowball Express, A. Dowling/L. Jeszewski (A. Dowling)

Awards of Merit
Ch. Kadon Bethany's Gospel (D), B. Morris/K. Murad (J. Walker-Keith)
Ch. Tartanside Allegiance (D), J. Buddie/M. Struble (J. Buddie)
Ch. Shoreham Triumph Timeless (B), E. Goto-Tamae/T Goto/A/H Forthal (E. Goto-Tamae)
Ch. Galatean A Little Goodbye (B), M/R Robischon (S. Barger)
Ch. CassOri's Echo's Of A Legend (D), C. Gordon-Stroshein (Cindy Weiner-Robinson)
Ch. Marnus Golden Highlight (D), R/M Keller (M. Keller)
Ch. Tri County's Final Answer (D), L. Marvin/J Ahlers (E. Simoneaux)
Ch. Tavern Hill Argent Too Hot To Touch (B), K. Ragland/C.Bossart (D. Steele)
Ch. Rosepoint Northstar Nikita (B), A/S Gau (A. Gau)
Ch. Raebeths Valentine (B), V. Manuel (P. Denbow)
Ch. Seneca In The Arms of An Angel (B), T/J Witter/C. DuBois (P. Capobianco)

Final Consideration
Ch. Kadon Bethany's Gospel (J. Walker-Keith)
Ch. Highcroft Lode-Ark's Legend (L. Jeszewski)
Ch. Tartanside Allegiance (J. Buddie)
Ch. Shoreham Triumph Timeless (E. Goto-Tamae)
Ch. Highcroft Snowball Express (A. Dowling)
Ch. Galatean A Little Goodbye (S. Barger)

WD: Barksdale Beauregard of Bellville
WB: Twin City Abiding Grace

Third dog cut
Ch. Kadon Bethany's Gospel (J. Walker-Keith)
Ch. CassOri's Echo's Of A Legend (Cindy Weiner-Robinson)
Ch. Marnus Golden Highlight (M. Keller)
Ch. Highcroft Lode-Ark's Legend (L. Jeszewski)
Ch. Tartanside Allegiance (J. Buddie)
Ch. Tri County's Final Answer (E. Simoneaux)

Third bitch cut
Ch. Galatean A Little Goodbye (S. Barger)
Ch. Tavern Hill Argent Too Hot To Touch (D. Steele)
Ch. Highcroft Snowball Express (A. Dowling)
Ch. Rosepoint Northstar Nikita (A. Gau)
Ch. Raebeths Valentine (P. Denbow)
Ch. Shoreham Triumph Timeless (E. Goto-Tamae)
Ch. Seneca In The Arms of An Angel (P. Capobianco)

47 Dogs and Bitches, including Winners Dog and Winners Bitch
(Second dog cut)
Ch. Kadon Bethany's Gospel (J. Walker-Keith)
Ch. Highcroft Lode-Ark's Legend (L. Jeszewski)
Ch. Tartanside Allegiance (J. Buddie)
Ch. Marnus Golden Highlight (M. Keller)
Ch. CassOri's Echo's Of A Legend (Cindy Weiner-Robinson)
Ch. Tri County's Final Answer (E. Simoneaux)
Ch. Wilshire-Creekwood Dream Time (V. Mehr)
Ch. Society Niteridge Hot Topic (H. Newcomb)

(Second bitch cut) - 2:50 pm
Ch. Galatean A Little Goodbye (S. Barger)
Ch. Tavern Hill Argent Too Hot To Touch (D. Steele)
Ch. Highcroft Snowball Express (A. Dowling)
Ch. Countryview Rased Gratitude (D. Cardoza)
Ch. Rosepoint Northstar Nikita (A. Gau)
Ch. Raebeths Valentine (P. Denbow)
Ch. Shoreham Triumph Timeless (E. Goto-Tamae)
Ch. Overland Summer Rain (D. Williams)
Ch. Seneca In The Arms of An Angel (P. Capobianco)

19 dogs entered - 3 absent
(First group making the first cut) 10:42 am
Ch. Kadon Bethany's Gospel (J. Walker-Keith)
Ch. Highcroft Lode-Ark's Legend (L. Jeszewski)
Ch. Tartanside Allegiance (J. Budde)
Ch. Overland Golden Opportunity (L. Greer)
Ch. Twin City Secret Ambition (M. Stelter)
Ch. Overland Gathering Storm (M. Fine)
Ch. Sylvan's Above and Beyond (P. Capobianco)
Ch. Marnus Make My Day (M. Keller)

20 dogs entered
(Second group making the first cut) 11:17
am
Ch. Lisara's Proof of Life (D. Williams)
Ch. Clarion Smoke and Mirrors (N. Anstruther)
Ch. Mariner Sea Biscuit (P. Vohr)
Ch. Marnus Golden Highlight (M. Keller)
Ch. Dea Haven's Burning Bronze (C. Stoner)
Ch. Tavern Hill Hypnotize The Moon (P. Capobianco)

18 dogs entered
(Third group making the first cut) 11:50
am
Ch. Thornacre Stolen Thunder (D. Williams)
Ch. CassOri's Echo's Of A Legend (Cindy Weiner-Robinson)
Ch. Lakewinds Shot In The Dark (N. Joines)
Ch. Tri County's Final Answer (E. Simoneaux)
Ch. Orion's Sundance (P. Capobianco)
Ch. Tartanside Vanguard (J. Budde)
Ch. Barksdale Beneficiary (N. McDonald)
Ch. Wilshire-Creekwood Dream Time (V. Mehr)

18 dogs entered - 6 absent
(Fourth group making the first cut) 12:14
pm
Ch. Twin Acres Braveheart (P. Capobianco)
Ch. Overland Red Hot Summer (R. Barth)
Ch. Cobblecreek Hot Damn Here I Am (D. Holland)
Ch. Sylvan's Stand and Deliver (J. Efron)
Ch. Society Niteridge Hot Topic (H. Newcomb)
Ch. Fantasy's Bronze Talisman (J. Ostrowski)

20 bitches entered -- 9 absent
(First group making the first cut) 1:27 pm
Ch. Galatean A Little Goodbye (S. Barger)
Ch. Tavern Hill Argent Too Hot To Touch (D. Steele)
Ch. Countryview Rased Gratitude (D. Cardoza)
Ch. Epic's Witness The Fantasy (H. Newcomb)
Ch. Lakewinds Valley Girl (N. Joines)
Ch. Westwend's Step Aside Boys (D. Holland)

19 bitches entered -- 2 absent
(Second group making the first cut) 2 pm
Ch. Highcroft Snowball Express (A. Dowling)
Ch. Tartanside Foolproof (J. Buddie)
Ch. Overland Exhilaration (R. Barth)
Ch. Fairway Starr's Valentina (P. Capobianco)
Ch. Long Acres When Angels Dream (D. Holland)
Ch. Overland Summer Romance

13 bitches entered including the veterans -- 2 absent
(Third group making the first cut) 2:29 pm
Ch. Rosepoint Northstar Nikita (A. Gau)
Ch. Raebeths Valentine (P. Denbow)
Ch. Seneca's In The Arms Of An Angel (S. Barger)
Ch. Overland Summer Rain (D. Williams)
Ch. Shoreham Triumph Timeless (E. Goto-Tamae)

04 - Rough Braces
1. Ch. Highcroft St. Germaine Montage TD/Ch. Wyndlair St. Germaine Mystique, J. Belloumini (R. Heit)
2. Riverrun Lion Song/Riverrun Song Of Storms, M/J Jackson
3. Breezy Acre's Lasting Impression/Breezy Acre's First Impression, P. Ortiz
4. Aimcrier Bow of Burning Gold/Ch. Kingsbride Remember Me, J/E Jeffries

Main Menu

Questions: ccasec@tctelco.net | Site map