The National Specialty
Oklahoma -- Where The West Begins

March 20 - 27, 2005
Made In Oklahoma Building
Oklahoma State Fairgrounds
Oklahoma City, OK

Official Sponsor CCA 2005


Performance Results

At the Monday Herding Trial there were 18 Champion Runs. These runs included 2 Dual Champions (Herding CH and Breed CH). The trial runs were on sheep and cattle on 2 different courses. Of the 18 Champion Runs, 12 were qualifying.

> Most Versatile Collies
> Herding Results
(Herding results from the AKC: Sunday -- Test, Trial, Monday -- Test, Trial)
> Agility Results: Thursday, Standard
> Agility Results: Thursday, JWW
> Agility Results: Friday, Standard
> Agility Results: Friday, JWW
(Agility results from the AKC: Thursday, Friday)
> Obedience Results

Conformation -- Wednesday

Photos by Shannon Hayes, colliesonline.com

MRS BARBARA RIDGWAY (124)

7:20 am -- Smooth Variety Dogs (#entered, #absent)

Puppy, 6-9 Month (17 entered, 1 absent)
1. Deep River's Bow and Arrow, N Parker/K Moll (View image >)
2. Gwen Marc's Million Dollar Man, G Means
3. Lisara's Tater Tot, K Stallings, C Leonard
4. Ritzy's Kiowa Native Son, J Ritner

Puppy, 9-12 Month (7)
1. Marchello's Royal Guardian,
K DeChello/G/K Jordan/B Lindner (View image >)
2. Lost Creek Timeless Rebel, R Heit/P Henderson
3. Wild Wind's In Full Finery, K DelGrosso
4. Oak Knolls Exaggeration, B Elwell/A Ross

Twelve to Eighteen Month (7)
1. Kandy's Secret Agent, S Hall/M Hines (View image >)
2. Halfmoon Younghaven MVP, S Willams/L Young
3. Wydacres Burden of Proof, B/N Johnson
4. Bellagio Gainsborough Blue, J Young-Barikhan

Bred-By-Exhibitor (14, 2 absent)
1. Corjalin's The Whitelighter, L Lee/J Athy (View image >)
2. Silvermor Mystic Free To Dream, B Cary/L Hartke/J Barr
3. Mandalay's Gold Ruler, J Athy/L Lee
4. Camloch Sophistication, K/D Hansen

American-Bred (9)
1. C and J's Yankee Doodle BoDandy,
J Walburn/C Thompson (View image >)
2. Apple Valley'N Kylea Man In Black, K/L Randall
3. Caublestone's Wake of the Red Wych, K/L Cox
4. Highlander's Chieftan MacLeod HIC, HTC, HT, L/W Litewski

Open (11, 1 absent, 2 move-ups)
1. Cojalin's Speed of Light, L Lee (View image >)
2. Rehiah Freedom Warrior, M Orrick/R LaFleur
3. Kadon's Cause for Pause, K Murad
4. Hawkiere's Flyin Without Wings, J Wilkins/E Ball

Winners Dog
Corjalin's The Whitelighter, L Lee/J Athy

Reserve Winners Dog
Deep River's Bow and Arrow, N Parker/K Moll

Veteran 8-10 Years (7)
Ch. Keepsake Telesis, H/V Newcomb (View image >)

Veteran 11 Years & Older (1)
Ch. Pinewynd's Sparkling Brut, D/B Begle

MS PHYLLIS A AUTREY (129)

10:30 am -- Rough Variety Bitches

Puppy, 6-9 Month, Sable & White (41, 7 absent)
1. Overland Breathless, M/M Fine (View image >)
2. Marnus Dancing Lights, M/R Keller
3. Devinwood Ramble On, J/R Caruso
4. Southland Arcadia Adoration, B Edwards/M Cheatham

Puppy, 6-9 Month, AOAC (25, 5 absent)
1. Overland Highcroft Frosting, D/L Jeszewski (View image >)
2. Strathmoor Sacred Ground, H Schulman
3. Lisara's Devil In Disguise, L/C Leonard
4. Fury's Starry Starry Nite, J/J Framke

Puppy, 9-12 Month, Sable & White (18, 4 absent)
1. Raebeths Be Mine, V Manuel (View image >)
2. Chatham's Obsession In Gold, D Ferguson
3. Marnus Makin' Waves, M/R Keller
4. Twin City Shelana Liberty Island, J Henson

MRS BARBARA RIDGWAY

1:30 pm -- Rough Variety Dogs

Puppy, 6-9 Month, Sable & White (16, 3 absent)
1. Overland In Suspense, M/M Fine (View image >)
2. Bellvue's Road To Wiltshire, T Takakoktami/J Ostrowski
3. Ka-Zes Nobleman, K/J Zehetner
4. Kingsmark Between The Lines, J Kavanagh

Puppy, 6-9 Month, AOAC (19, 4 absent)
1. Arcadian's Impending Storm, A/M Mileto (View image >)
2. Overland Storm Chaser, M/M Fine
3. Ritzy's Kiowa Hot Shot, J Ritner
4. Overland Classified, M/M Fine

Puppy, 9-12 Month, Sable & White (16, 4 absent)
1. Classique Playing To Win, L/A/A Hernandez (View image >)
2. Afterhours Hidden Assets, C Stanley
3. Fantasy's El Dorado, J Ostrowski-Greenberg/D Holland
4. Windcrest Sundown Showcase, P Eddy/L Willeford

MS PHYLLIS A AUTREY

3:30 pm -- Rough Variety Bitches

Puppy, 9-12 Month, AOAC (22, 1 absent)
1. Twin City Wyndlair Anthem, M Stelter/J Duhon (View image >)
2. Arrowhill-Foggy Bay Alliance, L Greer/D Parness
3. Fantasy's Delta Blues, D Holland
4. Provenhill's Sweetest Sin, K Provenzano

Twelve to Eighteen Month (23, 5 absent)
1. Aamar 'N Glory's D'Liteful, M Anderson (View image >)
2. Southland's Destiny At Caubleston, D Cauble
3. M'Carroll's Christmas Fortune, L House
4. Southlands Confederate Rain, S Cheatham


Thursday

MS PHYLLIS A AUTREY (105)

7:30 am -- Smooth Variety Bitches

Puppy, 6-9 Month (29, 5 absent, 1 added from 9 to 12)
1. Signet's Highland Gael, H Orsi/T/M Esch (View image >)
2. Signet's Come Fly With Me, M/T Esch
3. Younghaven A Penny Saved, L Young/C Doleshek
4. Spiritwind Barely An Angel, J Wilkins

Puppy, 9-12 Month (15, 2 absent, 1 moved to 6 to 9)
1. Silhouette A Rainbow Tadifor, E Geldkop/M McMurray (View image >)
2. Marchello's Angel In Disguise, K Martin/K DeChello/G/K Jordan
3. Wild West Colebrae Starlight, L Caster/J Laik
4. Rainbow Get The Party Started, M Pickett-Landes/P Darlington

Twelve to Eighteen Month (9)
1. Kingsmark First Impression, J Cooley/C Childrey (View image >)
2. Bellagio Color Me Bold, J Barikhan
3. Schultz Prissy Missy, B Schultz
4. Jag-View Painted Sandstone, S Pollard

Bred-By-Exhibitor (19, 3 absent)
1. Caublestone's Penny Serenade, D Cauble (View image >)
2. Lisara's Yesterday Once More, L/C Leonard
3. Mandalay's River of Stars, J/C Athy
4. Wrangler's Irish Blessing, C/E Chin

American-Bred (12, 2 absent, 1 move up)
1. Bo Dandy See Spot Run, T Williams (View image >)
2. Oak Knoll's Simplesse, B Elwell/A Ross
3. Windy Hills Bewitching, D/D Nolan
4. Hollicove Almasi Pave Note, J Sherwin/R Robinson

Open (16, 5 absent)
1. Collairine's Unforgettable, C/J Romero (View image >)
2. Kimberee A Little Piece O'My Heart, L Montero/L Runnels-Bergmann
3. Reniah Lady Liberty, M Orrick/R LaFleur
4. Kanebriar's The Wrangler Way, C/E Chin

Winners Bitch
Silhouette A Rainbow Tadifor, E Geldkop/M McMurray

Reserve Winners Bitch
Collairine's Unforgettable, C/J Romero

MRS BARBARA RIDGWAY (143)

11:30 am -- Rough Variety Dogs

Puppy, 9-12 Month, AOAC (13, 1 absent)
1. Sequoia's Five-O-One-Blues, R/C Petter (View image >)
2. Gladwyn's Fountain of Waters, N/R Neideck
3. Westwood Grand Odyssey, K Drabik
4. Executive's A Race With Destiny, R Stanczik

Twelve to Eighteen Month (20, 7 absent)
1. Triple D's Moon Shadow, R Cast (View image >)
2. Kimberee After Th' Storm, L Runnels-Bergmann
3. Fantasy's Bellvue Sensation, J Ostrowski
4. Tapestry South Wynd, S/L Finken

Bred-By-Exhibitor (23, 1 absent)
1. Overland Icestorm, M/M Fine (View image >)
2. Fantasy's Wayside Legacy, D Holland
3. Barksdale Lochlaren Lustre, N McDonald
4. Cheviot Fit The Bill, N Parsons

MS PHYLLIS A AUTREY

1:30 pm -- Smooth Variety Bitches

Veteran 8-10 Years (2)
Ch. Kayloma's Kharisma CD, R Robinson/V Loucks (View image >)

Veteran 11 Years & Older (3)
Deep River's Joy Ride CD, L/S Justice (View image >)

Brood Bitches (11, 4 absent)
1. Ch. Rainbow's Instant Karma, M Pickett-Landes
2. Ch. Marchello's On Angels Wings, K Martin/K DeChello
3. Ch. Blossom Hill Full Circle, M/P Wells
4. Ch. Divine's Simply Out Of The Blue, T Patterson

MRS BARBARA RIDGWAY

3:00 pm -- Rough Variety Dogs

American-Bred (26, 5 absent)
1. Kelso's Moon Dancin', N Kelso/T Duvall (View image >)
2. Rosepoint Arborhaven Image CD, A Gau/E Bechtel
3. Overland Blueberry Jam, K Stallings/C Leonard
4. Sequoia's Gangster Of Love, R/C Petter

Open, Blue Merle (16, 5 absent)
1. Lisara's Knockout, K Stallings/C Leonard (View image >)
2. Fantasy's Talisman's Third, C/H Yuna
3. Deep River Out Of The Blue, G/B Newsham
4. Aries Live The Dream, C Dettaan

Open, Sable & White (18, 2 absent)
1. Kadon's Touchdown Kid, K Murad/D Fyda (View image >)
2. Marnus Golden Expectation, B Noland
3. Overland Field of Dreams, G Means
4. Southland's Come From Away, M Inman

Open, Tri-Color (21, 4 absent, 1 move up)
1. Gambit's Incantations, L Robbins/B O'Keefe/S McKinlay (View image >)
2. Fantasy's Standing Ovation, C Kawabata
3. Southland's Turn Back The Time, S. Cheatham
4. Heatherri The Highwayman, J Laik/T Shomo/H Rhoades

Open, White (6, 1 absent)
1. Clarion White Lightning, J Driscoll (View image >)
2. Clarion Sky On Fire, J Evans
3. Roblyn And Then There Was White, B Schwab
4. Special Velvet Teddy Bear, L LaBounty

Winners Dog
Sequoia's Five-O-One Blues, R/C Petter

Reserve Winners Dog
Arcadian's Impending Storm, A/M Mileto


Friday

MS PHYLLIS A AUTREY (125)

7:00 am -- Rough Variety Bitches

Bred-By-Exhibitor (22, 2 absent) (View catalog >)
1. Overland Aurora, M/M Fine (View image >)
2. Highcroft Lode-Ark's Fallon, P Atkins/D/L Jeszewski
3. Fantasy's Hickory Wind, C Sapp/D Holland
4. Twin City Breath of Heaven, C Williford

American-Bred (28, 6 absent)
1. Overland-Heatherri In The Spotlight,
T Shomo/H Rhoades/M/M Fine (View image >)
2. Long Acre's Without A Doubt, M Benedict
3. Fantasy's The Key To Love, J Ostrowski/D Holland
4. Southland's Ellis Island, M Willett

Open, Blue Merle (12, 3 absent)
1. Fantasy's The Key To Life, S Schwedler/D Holland (View image >)
2. Highcroft Tri To Be Blue, C Childrey/J Cooley
3. Clarion Paint A Memory, J Evans
4. Twin Acres Silver Moon, S/F Edler/A/M Weber

MRS BARBARA RIDGWAY (9)

9:15 am -- Rough Variety Dogs

Veteran 8-10 Years (7)
Ch. Balverne Top Gun, C/T Rice (View image >)

Veteran 11 Years & Older (2)
Ch. Showboat's Billy The Kid, M Catoir (View image >)

Stud Dogs (10, 6 absent)
1. Ch. Overland Gathering Storm, M/M Fine
2 Fantasy's Fortune Hunter, J Ostrowski/D Holland
3. Ch. Fantasy's Bronze Sensation, D Holland/J Ostrowski
4. Monroe's Headliner, M Hack

MS PHYLLIS A AUTREY

10:30 am -- Rough Variety Bitches

Open, Sable & White (25, 6 absent)
1. Conewago Rosslane Th' Good Wych, N McDonald (View image >)
2. Rosebank Lochlaren Keep It A Secret, C Thompson
3. Wayside Party Favor, R Soellner/D Holland
4. Creator Aamar Loving Favor, L/L Alexander

Open,Tri-Color (19, 6 absent, 1 move up)
1. Highcroft Collairine Capriole, L/D Jeszewski (View image >)
2. Overland Shalimar Toy Story, P Wright/D/S Varney
3. Diamante's Midnight Escapade, A Inman
4. Alorr Kurtsy, A/B Braverman

Open, White (7)
1. Roblyn Touchstone Translucent, E Godown (View image >)
2. Aries Artic Sno-Bunni, B Naughton
3. Clarions Silhouette On Ice, S Lozzi
4. Alcor I Love Lulu, S Joslin

Winners Bitch
Twin City Wyndlair Anthem, M Stelter/J Duhon

Reserve Winners Bitch
Overland Highcroft Frosting, L/D Jeszewski

Veteran 8-10 Years (9)
Ch Long Acre's Pewter Angel, M Benedict (View image >)

Veteran 11 Years & Older (3)
Clarion's Wind Beneath My Wings, W/E/W Moyers

Brood Bitches (7, 2 absent)
1. Ch. Southland's Island Fever, M Cheatham
2. Ch. Royal's Heaven Sent, L Owens
3. Ch. Hollyoak's Winds of Change, L Williamson
4. Ch. Dea Haven's Marnus On Stage, J Bryant

MRS ADRIA WEINER (109)

1:30 pm -- Smooth Best of Variety -- View Catalog >

Dogs (57)

First Dog Group, First Cut (20 entered, 4 absent)
Ch Northshield Octoberfest
Ch Signet's Twice Is Nice
Ch Lisara's Sorcerer
Ch Seawhisper The Mystic
Ch Provenhill Milestone
Ch Lisara's Bare Necessity

Second Dog Group, First Cut (20 entered, 5 absent)
Ch Bolero's Bedtime Story
Ch Row-Bar's Red Hot Skyline
Ch Lisara's Blues Buster
Ch Society Canyon's Let Him Fly
Ch Summerwind Shalee LBJ
Ch Row-Bar Wynhaven Dakota Sky, NAJ, NAP, PT, RN
Ch Timeless Golden Warrior
Ch Alexy Ice Breaker
Ch Blossom Hill Barely Bronze

Third Dog Group, First Cut (19 entered plus 2 Veterans, 2 absent)
Ch Deep River Rowan Ringmaster
Ch Row-Bar's Sum Of All Fears
Ch Camloch Allegiance
Ch Etude Society Cosmopolitan
Ch Tango's Lynmar's Jack Pot
Ch Signet's Study In Black
Ch Talans Storm Warning (move up)
Ch Keepsake Telesis (Veteran)
Ch Pinewynd's Sparkling Brut (Veteran)

Second Dog Cut (24)
Ch Northshield Octoberfest
Ch Signet's Twice Is Nice
Ch Lisara's Blues Buster
Ch Society Canyon's Let Him Fly
Ch Timeless Golden Warrior
Ch Blossom Hill Barely Bronze
Ch Deep River Rowan Ringmaster
Ch Row-Bar's Sum Of All Fears
Ch Tango's Lynmar's Jack Pot
Ch Keepsake Telesis (Veteran)

Bitches (52 entered)

First Bitch Group, First Cut (18, 2 absent)
Ch Divine's Simply Out Of The Blue
Ch Marchello's Timeless Candy Angel
Ch Lorimar's Surprise! Surprise!
Ch Hollyoak In The' Face Of Danger
Ch Coelio's Victorian's Secret
Ch Hollyoak's Classic Image

Second Bitch Group, First Cut (19)
Ch Ka-Ze's Invisible Touch
Ch Hollicove SIngular Sensation
Ch Cyndella's It's My Party
Ch Fleur-De-Lis's Sugar Baby
Ch Nightwoods Schaladon Lyric
Ch Blossom Hill Dream Keeper
Ch Accolade's Endless Journey
Ch Accolades To Laurelridge
Ch Lisara's Star Dancer

Third Bitch Group, First Cut (16, 1 absent, plus 2 Veterans, WD, WB)
Ch Society There's Your Trouble
Ch Signet's Lotus Flower
Ch Rainbow's Instant Karma
Ch Kirkhaven Deep River Of Lace
Ch Camloch Celestial
Ch Kayloma's Kharisma CD (Veteran)
Ch Deep River's Joy Ride CD (Veteran)

Second Bitch Cut
Ch Divine's Simply Out of the Blue
Ch Coelio's Triple D-Light
Ch Cyndella's It's My Party
Ch Fleur De-Lis's Sugar Baby
Ch Blossom Hill Dream Keeper
Ch Accolades Endless Journey
Ch Accolades To Laurelridge
Ch Society There's Your Trouble
Ch Lisara's Star Dancer
Ch Deep River's Joy Ride CD (Veteran)

Final Cut
Ch Northshield's Octoberfest
Ch Keepsake Telesis
Ch Tango's Lynmar's Jack Pot
Ch Accolades To Laurelridge
Ch Blossom Hill's Dream Keeper
Ch Society There's Your Trouble
Ch Coelio's Triple D-Light

Best of Variety
Ch Keepsake Telesis

Best of Winners
Silhouette A Rainbow Tadifor

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Variety
Ch Society There's Your Trouble

Awards of Merit
Ch Northshield's Octoberfest (D)
Ch Coelio's Triple D-Light (B)
Ch Deep River Rowan Ringmaster (D)
Ch Blossom Hill Barely Bronze (D)
Ch Fleur De-Lis's Sugar Baby (B)
Ch Blossom Hill Dream Keeper (B)
Ch Lisara's Star Dancer (B)
Ch Signet's Twice Is Nice (D)
Ch Accolades To Laurelridge (B)
Ch Tango's Lynmar's Jackpot (D)

SATURDAY

MRS BARBARA RIDGWAY

8:00 am -- Smooth Variety Dogs

Stud Dogs (14, 5 absent)
1. Ch Bolero's Bedtime Story, B/K Weber
2. Ch Signet's Twice Is Nice, M/T Esch
3. Ch Hollyoak's Son of a Preacherman, L Williamson
4. Ch Fantasy Touched By An Angel, K Murphy/P/P Anderson

MS KELLY JEAN ROCHE (36)

9:45 am

Novice Junior (3)
1. Katie Robison with Spectrum Kelmar's Eloquence
2. Joshua Dunkle with Ch Elsinore's Hot Pants
3. Felicia VanCleave with Juell's Ruby Tuesday

Novice Intermediate (5)
1. Danielle Lozzi with Clarions Silhouette On Ice
2. Kaitlyn Young with Ch Hollyoak's Flirt'n With Danger
3. Amber Stell with Ch Nigtwoods Schaladon Lyric
4. Cody Sulewski with Briallens All That Jazz

Novice Senior (4)
1. Samantha McKinlay with Gambit's Incantations
2. Toni Lozzi with Clarion Dancin N Th Moonlite
3. Bethany Watkins with Ch Con-Te Great Expectations
4. Kelley Lenhart with Ch Marnus Make My Day

Open Junior (2)
1. Elizabeth Preddy with Ch Barksdale Argent Admiration
2. Kia Pirro with Overland Marchello Act II

Open Intermediate (12)
1. Chelsea Degner with Ch Society There's Your Trouble
2. Cassandre Boelter with Ch Coelio's Victorian's Secret
3. Ashley Finpher with Ch Reniah Con-Te See Mor Blue
4. Katherine Preddy with Ch Barksdale Beauregard

Open Senior (10, 1 absent)
1. Tiffany Baggaley with Ch Edenrock It's All About Me
2. Michelle Esch with Ch Signet's Study In Black
3. Krystal Bertsch with Ch Capella'a Dream Chick
4. Katie Skilton with Ch Alexy Even Sweeter

Best Junior Handler
Tiffany Baggaley with Ch Edenrock It's All About Me

Versatility Award
Am/Can Ch Row-Bar Wynhaven Dakota Sky, RN, PT, NAJ, NAP, NJP owned by Yvonne Evans-Wynn and Mitch Wynn

MRS ADRIA WEINER (101)

11:15 am -- Rough Best of Variety

Dogs (64)

First Dog Group, First Cut (18, 3 absent: 419, 433, 439 -- View Catalog >)
Ch Fleur-De-Liss Secret Weapon
Ch Kadon Bethany's Gospel
Ch Sylvan's Above and Beyond
Ch Barksdale Beneficiary
Ch Entais Spring Quintessential
Ch Marnus Make My Day

Second Dog Group, First Cut (20, 5 absent: 455, 457, 471, 473, 475)
Ch Twin City Secret Ambition
Ch Highcroft Mountain High
Ch Marnus Golden Highlight
Ch Stirling Society Outstandish
Ch Tricounty's Final Answer
Ch Northstar's Blades of Steel

Third Dog Group, First Cut (21, 3 absent: 497, 517, 521)
Ch Tallywood Transcendental
Ch Highcroft Ashlawn Endeavor
Ch Dea Haven's Memory Maker
Ch Twin Acres Patrick Henry
Ch Silhouette Tadifor's I'm Smokin

Fourth Dog Group, First Cut (5 plus 1 move up and 2 veterans, 4 absent: 535, 537, 539, 445)
Ch Highcroft St Germaine Montage TD
Ch Balverne Top Gun (Veteran)
Ch Showboat's Billy The Kid (Veteran)

Second Dog Cut
Ch Fleur-De-Liss Secret Weapon
Ch Sylvan's Above and Beyond
Ch Barksdale Beneficiary
Ch Marnus Make My Day
Ch Twin City Secret Ambition
Ch Tricounty's Final Answer
Ch Highcroft Ashlawn Endeavor
Ch Dea Haven's Memory Maker
Ch Silhouette Tadifor's I'm Smokin

Bitches (37)

First Bitch Group, First Cut (18, 5 absent)
* 550 moved from first group to second group
* 552 moved from first group to second group
* 610 moved from second group to first group

Ch Seneca's In the Arms of an Angel
Ch Chelsea The Crown Jewel
Ch Tallywood Transcendence
Ch Heatherri Bombay Sapphires
Ch Overland Powder Puff
Ch Dea Haven's Marnus On Stage
Ch Burlywood Brand New Day

Second Bitch Group, First Cut (19 plus 1 move up, 2 veterans, 7 absent: 582, 590, 592, 594, 598, 604, 612)
Ch Tavern Hill Argent Too Hot To Touch
Ch Kimberee Always On My Mind
Ch Cassori's Touch The Heart
Ch Galatean A Little Goodbye
Ch Long Acre's Pewter Angel (Veteran)
Ch Clarion's Wind Beneath My Wings (Veteran)

Second Bitch Cut
Ch Seneca's In the Arms of an Angel
Ch Overland Powder Puff
Ch Cassori's Touch The Heart
Ch Galatean A Little Goodbye
Ch Long Acre's Pewter Angel (Veteran)

Combined Cut
Ch Fleur-De-Liss Secret Weapon
Ch Sylvan's Above and Beyond
Ch Barksdale Beneficiary
Ch Marnus Make My Day
Ch Twin City Secret Ambition
Ch Tricounty's Final Answer
Ch Highcroft Ashlawn Endeavor
Ch Dea Haven's Memory Maker
Ch Silhouette Tadifor's I'm Smokin
Ch Seneca's In the Arms of an Angel
Ch Overland Powder Puff
Ch Cassori's Touch The Heart
Ch Galatean A Little Goodbye
Ch Long Acre's Pewter Angel (Veteran)

Third Cut
Ch Sylvan's Above and Beyond
Ch Barksdale Beneficiary
Ch Marnus Make My Day
Ch Tricounty's Final Answer
Ch Highcroft Ashlawn Endeavor
Ch Dea Haven's Memory Maker
Ch Seneca's In the Arms of an Angel
Ch Overland Powder Puff
Ch Galatean A Little Goodbye
Ch Long Acre's Pewter Angel (Veteran)

Final Cut
Ch Barksdale Beneficiary
Ch Sylvan's Above and Beyond
Ch Highcroft Ashlawn Endeavor
Ch Seneca's In the Arms of an Angel
Ch Long Acre's Pewter Angel (Veteran)

Best of Variety
Ch Sylvan's Above and Beyond

Best of Winners
Twin City Wyndlair Anthem

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Variety
Ch Seneca's In the Arms of an Angel

Awards of Merit
Ch Barksdale Beneficiary
Ch Marnus Make My Day
Ch Tricounty's Final Answer
Ch Highcroft Ashlawn Endeavor
Ch Dea Haven's Memory Maker
Ch Overland Powder Puff
Ch Galatean A Little Goodbye
Ch Long Acre's Pewter Angel (Veteran)

Best of Breed
Ch Sylvan's Above and Beyond

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed
Ch Seneca's In The Arms Of An Angel

Rough Variety Brace (5, 2 absent)
1. Ch Marnus Make My Day and Ch Marnus Golden Highlight, R/M Keller
2. Oak Knoll s Anstett Silver Storm and Ch Anstetts Oak Knolls Aragorn, P/R Anstett
3. Ch Highcroft St Germain Montage TD and Ch Wyndlair's Germaine Mystique CD TD HT, J Belluomini

Smooth Variety Brace (7, 2 absent)
1. Ch Alexy Crystal Blu and Ch Alexy Moonshadow, M Skilton
2. Oak Knolls Exaggeration and Oak Knolls Exhuberation, B Elwell/A Ross
3. Mandalay's Bold Ruler and Corjalin's The Whitelighter, L Lee/J Athy
4. Glory's Stunt Double and Ch Glory 'N Aamar's Midnight Echo, S Calvert

Rough Variety Best American-Bred
Kelso's Moon Dancin', N Kelso/T Duvall

Varieties Combined

Best Bred-By-Exhibitor
Overland Ice Storm, M/M Fine

Best of Opposite Sex to Best Bred-By-Exhibitor
Caublestone's Penny Serenade, D Cauble

Best Rough Variety Puppy Dog
Overland In Suspense, M/M Fine

Best Rough Variety Puppy Bitch
Twin City Wyndlair Anthem, M Stelter/J Duhon

Best Smooth Variety Puppy Dog
Deep River's Bow and Arrow, N Parker/K Moll

Best Smooth Variety Puppy Bitch
Signet's Highland Gael, H Orsi/T/M Esch

Best Puppy in Puppy Classes
Deep River's Bow and Arrow, N Parker/K Moll

Best of Opposite Sex to Best Puppy in Puppy Classes
Signet's Highland Gael, H Orsi/T/M Esch

Questions: ccasec@tctelco.net | Site map