The National Specialty
Boise -- Beyond Your Expectations

April 2 - 8, 2006
Western Idaho Fairgrounds
Boise, Idaho

> Show information

Official Sponsor CCA 2006


Results

Performance

> Herding (April 2)
> Herding (April 3)
> Agility (April 4)
> Agility (April 5)
> Obedience/Rally (April 6)
> Obedience/Rally (April 7)
> Most Versatile Collie

Conformation Fast Paths (Keywords)
> Breeders Class > Thursday > Smooth Winners Dog
> Smooth Winners Bitch > Friday > Rough Winners Dog
> Rough Winners Bitch > Stud Dogs > Brood Bitches
> Braces > Smooth Best of Variety > Saturday
> Junior Showmanship > Rough Best of Variety > Best of Breed
> Best of Classes

Conformation -- Wednesday

Photos by Shannon Hayes, colliesonline.com

MS BRENDA MIRAMON (85)

8:30 am -- Smooth Variety Dogs (32 entered, 2 absent)

Puppy, 6-9 Month (9 entered , 1 absent)
1. Timeless Gold Trace, R/D Heit (View image)
2. Timeless Trojan Warrior, R/D Heit
3. Long Acre Silhouettes Solid Gold, E Geldkop
4. Bravo Encore's The Navigator, C Boon

Puppy, 9-12 Month (8 entered, 0 absent)
1. Lisara's Smooth Operator, K Stallings/L/C Leonard (View image)
2. Cloverleaf Dreamweaver, J Provost/J Lance
3. Provenhill's Dance With The Devil, K Provenzano
4. Blossom Hill Cutting Edge, T Taphorn/C Gordon-Stroshein

Twelve to Eighteen Month (5 entered, 1 absent)
1. Shadaglen On The Mark, B Young (View image)
2. Braeton's Midnight Tale, B/K Weber
3. Deep River's Cherangani Hills, S Pritpal/K Moll
4. Sweetwaters Gotcha' Watchin' Me, K Hutchings

Bred-By-Exhibitor (6 entered, 0 absent)
1. Timeless Solid Ground, R/D Heit (View image)
2. Reflexions Tailor Made, W Lamp/L Cox
3. Signet's Family Tree, M/T/M/J Esch
4. Glory's High Octane, S Calvert

American-Bred (4 entered, 0 absent)
1. Signet's Comedy Central, M/T Esch/N Kelso (View image)
2. Bolyn's In My Father's Steps, R/L Myers
3. Sweetwaters Double Take, K Hutchings
4. Highlander's Chieftan Macleod HCT HIC HT, L/W Litewski

^ TOP

MISS LESLIE CANAVAN (95)

10 am -- Rough Variety Bitches (71 entered, #absent)

Puppy, 6-9 Month, Sable & White (23 entered, 2 absent)
1. Calusa's Top Secret Of Bellvue, K Hahnig/J Ostrowski-Greenberg (View image)
2. Gambit's Light Falls Softly, B O'Keefe/L Robbins
3. Rivrrun Rhea of Sunshine, M/J Jackson
4. Cobblecreek Sunrise, Sunset, B/R Schulman/M/D Van Tassell

Puppy, 6-9 Month, AOAC (16 entered, 2 absent)
1. Edenrock Rumor Has It, C Weiner-Robinson/A/J Weiner (View image)
2. Cobblecreeks Come Fly With Me, M/D Van Tassell
3. Deep River Consider Her Mine, M Elliott/K Moll
4. Vennessee's Lizzie McGuire, J Weinmann

Puppy, 9-12 Month, Sable & White (14 entered, 1 absent)
1. Overland Three Wishes, M/M Fine (View image)
2. Marnus Living Daylights, N McDonald
3. C and J's Westwood Story Book, J Walburn/C Hoffelt
4. Bonham's Cara Mia, L/K Cox

Puppy, 9-12 Month, AOAC (18 entered, 1 absent)
1. Westwood Pretty In Pink, E Partain/K Drabik (View image)
2. Edenrock Tease The Boys, C Weiner-Robinson/A/J Weiner
3. Ramdon Acres Sundown Sonata, P Eddy
4. Sunny Sky's Spice It Up, K Soeder

^ TOP

MS BRENDA MIRAMON

1 pm -- Rough Variety Dogs (53 entered, # absent)

Puppy, 6-9 Month, Sable & White (19 entered, 2 absent)
1. Bellvue's Raising The Bar, J Ostrowski-Greenberg/D Holland (View image)
2. Bellvue's Trend Setter of Northview, T Kitami/J Ostrowski-Greenberg
3. Bellvue's Can You Hear Me Now, D Holland
4. Gambit's Xhillaration, B O'Keefe/L Robbins

Puppy, 6-9 Month, AOAC (12 entered, 2 absent)
1. Long Acre's Next Frontier, M Benedict (View image)
2. Bolero's Divine Intervention, M/J/A Rychter
3. Kimberee I Walk Th' Line To Lorimar, L Runnels-Bergmann/L Montero
4. Triumph Lights Camera Action, E Goto/T Goto

Puppy, 9-12 Month, Sable & White (9 entered, 2 absent)
1. Southland's Last Curtain Call, M Cheatham (View image)
2. Marko's Ultimate Choice, M Markovich
3. Marnus Lucky Strike, R/M Keller
4. Westwood Aladdin, K Drabik

Puppy, 9-12 Month, AOAC (13 entered, 0 absent)
1. Fleur De Liss Prototype, C Kawabata (View image)
2. Highcroft Thunder Road, D/L Jeszewski
3. Cloverleaf Motion Picture, D Rewt
4. Somerset Just Dessert, N Colwell

^ TOP

MISS LESLIE CANAVAN

3:15 pm -- Smooth Variety Bitches (24 entered, #absent)

Puppy, 6-9 Month (15 entered, 2 absent)
1. Long Acres' Forgot My Coat, M Benedict (View image)
2. Row-Bar's Flying Finish, S/R Johns
3. Reflexions Highlite In Blue, W Lamp/L Cox
4. Diamante Lost Creek Rare Jewel, L Conway

Puppy, 9-12 Month (9 entered, 2 absent)
1. Blossom Hill Le Reve, P/M Wells (View image)
2. Row-Bar's Forever Young, S/R Johns
3. Foggy Bay Scattered Showers, D Parness
4. Merrytime'N Shalee Crossing Jordan

^ TOP

MRS RAYLEEN HENDRIX

4:30 pm -- Breeders Class
1. Ron and Marcia Keller
2. Diana Hiiesalu
3. Loralee Runnels
4. Marie Markovich

^ TOP


Conformation -- Thursday

Photos by Shannon Hayes, colliesonline.com

^ TOP

MS BRENDA MIRAMON (69)

8:30 am -- Smooth Variety Dogs (9 entered, #absent)

Open (5 entered, 1 absent)
1. Sweetwater Will Never Tell, K Hutchings (View image)
2. Apple Valley Luv Echo Prophecy, B/K Atkinson
3. Shalee-N-Jolee's First-N-Goal, G Stepanik/A/J Hawkins
4. Foggy Bay Oh Yeah, C Judkins

Smooth Winners Dog
(Cut: Timeless Gold Trace, Lisara's Smooth Operator, Timeless Solid Ground)

Timeless Gold Trace
Bred By Dale and Roxann Heit
By Ch. Timeless Golden Warrior x Ch. Marchello's Timeless Candy Angel
Owned by Dale and Roxann Heit
Handled by Dale Heit

Smooth Reserve Winners Dog
Lisara's Smooth Operator, L/C Leonard/K Stallings
Bred By Carmen and Larry Leonard
By Ch. Overland Golden Opportunity x Ch. Lisara's Three Times A Lady
Owned by Kim Stallings and Carmen and Larry Leonard
Handled by Dona Williams

Smooth Veteran Dogs, 8-10 Years (3)
Ch. Bo-Dandy's Fuzzy Wuzzy, R/D Waelde

Smooth Veteran Dogs, 11 Years & Older (1)
Ch. Elsinores Hot Pants, E/J Dunkle

^ TOP

MISS LESLIE CANAVAN (110)

9:30 am -- Smooth Variety Bitches (26 entered, #absent)

Twelve to Eighteen Month (3 entered, 0 absent)
1. Colebrae Wild Wests Dark Angel, L Castor/J Laik (View image)
2. Julep's Sure Bet Regret, L Schmidt
3. Sweetwaters Makin' Magic, K Hutchings

Bred-By-Exhibitor (7 entered, 0 absent)
1. Timeless Simply Irresistible, R/D Heit (View image)
2. Row-Bar's As Time Goes By, R/S Johns
3. Reflexions By-Wyching, W Lamp/L Cox
4. Heatherlyn Edenrock Main Feature, M Darrow

American-Bred (5 entered, 1 absent)
1. Pennylane's Better In Color, S Baubles/P Melton (View image)
2. Milon's Simply Irresistible, L Trujillo
3. Pembroke Ultimate Destiny, E/J Dunkle
4. Sweetwater's Spellbound, K Hutchings

Open (5 entered, 1 absent)
1. Ladyvale Afterhours Electra, A Mare (View image)
2. Gwen-Marc's One Moment In Time, G Means
3. Coronation Sparkling Gold, I Chamberlin
4. Bellagio Color Me Bold, J Young-Barikhan

Smooth Winners Bitch
(Cut - Ladyvale Afterhours Electra, Colebrae Wild Wests Dark Angel, Blossom Hill Le Reve, Long Acre's Forgot My Coat)

Ladyvale Afterhours Electra, A Mare
Bred By Carole Stanley and Robin Armsdon
By Ch. Afterhours Color of the Wind x Ch. Emperor's Afterhours Tryst
Owned by Mare Allen
Handled by Cindy Weiner-Robinson

Smooth Reserve Winners Bitch
Colebrae Wild Wests Dark Angel
Bred By Jennifer and Judith Laik
By Heatherri The Highwayman x Ch. Colebrae's Cool Change
Owned by Lori Caster and Jennifer Laik
Handled by Jennifer Laik

Smooth Veteran Bitches, 8-10 Years (3, 1 absent)
Ch. Kayloma's I'm Just A Lil Bare OA AXJ, V Loucks (View image)

Smooth Veteran Bitches, 11 Years & Older (3)
Ch. Montara Beyond The Blue Neon CD HXAS NA, R Henson (View image)

^ TOP

MS BRENDA MIRAMON

11:15 am -- Rough Variety Dogs (60 entered, #absent)

Twelve to Eighteen Month (12 entered, 2 absent)
1. Cheviot Sollis Gallant Boy, N Parsons (View image)
2. Braeton's Moondance, B/K Weber
3. Kingsmark Like A Rock, J Kavanagh
4. Shoreham Java Man, A/H Forthal

Bred-By-Exhibitor (12 entered, 3 absent)
1. Alaric Bound By The Heart, A/P/R Caldwell (View image)
2. Fantasy's Wayside Legacy, D Holland/R Soellner
3. Overland Toy Soldier, M/M Fine
4. Kimberee After Th' Storm, L Runnels-Bergmann

American-Bred (7 entered, 2 absent)
1. Fantasy's Bellvue Sensation, J Ostrowski-Greenberg/D Holland (View image)
2. Fantasy's Salute To Sassy, S Schwedler/L Willeford
3. Overland Storm Chaser, L Clemens
4. Tartanside Chances Are, K Ragland/J Buddie

Open, Blue Merle (6 entered, 0 absent)
1. Belfair Chances Are Moody Blues HICs, D Rymer/A Evans (View image)
2. Braeton Julep Song Of David, C/S Snyder
3. Stellar Storm Chaser, K Stallings
4. Cherfire Laured Spellbinder, L Dodge/C Ellis

Open, Sable & White (10 entered, 1 absent)
1. Bellvue's Road To Wiltshire, T Takako/
J Ostrowski-Greenberg (View image)
2. Devinwood Hi Plains Renegade, J/R Caruso
3. Overland Windstorm, K Stallings
4. Colebrae's Milagro, J Laik

Open, Tri-Color (12 entered, 1 absent)
1. Wayside Flying High II, D Holland (View image)
2. Westwood Steel Dust, K Drabik
3. Overland Payton of Vennessee, J Weinmann
4. Autumn-Sun Kazes Black Tie Event, S Hayes/J/K Zehetner

^ TOP

MISS LESLIE CANAVAN

1:45 pm -- Rough Variety Bitches

Twelve to Eighteen Month (11 entered, 4 absent)
1. Fantasy's Just A Dream, D Holland/R Mondillo (View image)
2. Wyndlair's Sea Of Secrets, M/A Stelter
3. Clarion Mask Of Midnight, B Kubichka
4. Bricgstowe's Blonde Bombshell, P Jones

Bred-By-Exhibitor (17 entered, 2 absent)
1. Chelsea Midsummer Classic, G Kaye (View image)
2. Overland Goody Two Shoes, M/M Fine
3. Highcroft St Germaine Miata, L Jeszewski/J Belluomini
4. Marnus Lucky Penny, R/M Keller

American-Bred (17 entered, 3 absent)
1. Rosebank Lochlaren Keep It A Secret, T Bauder/
C Thompson (View image)
2. Bravo's Gentry's Sarah Lee, P Gordon/D Tyler-Zabelle
3. Riverrun Fluffernutter, M/J Jackson
4. Fantasy's Tempt Me Not, D Holland/S Kuechenmeister

Open, Blue Merle (7 entered, 1 absent)
1. Easterlea Enigma, K Drabik (View image)
2. Belfair My Blue Heaven, A Evans/P Becker
3. Tallywood In Th'Stars Tamaron, N Anstruther/A Skeeters
4. Rosepoint Winterfest, A Gau

Open, Sable & White (14 entered, 1 absent)
1. Conewago Rosslane Th' Good Wych, N McDonald (View image)
2. Twin City Shelana Liberty Island, J Henson
3. Kalstorm's Fiddle-De-De, F/D Eilers
4. Fantasy's Sensational, M Benedict

Open,Tri-Color (12 entered, 2 absent)
1. Fantasy's Magic Moments, P/A Caldwell/D Holland (View image)
2. Overland Aurora, M/M Fine
3. Castlebar Stoneridge Duet, L Weiss
4. Lochlaren Charvell's Attitude, B Tovell

Open, White (5 entered, 0 absent)
1. HeronHouse She's All That, C/G Jackson/S Minard (View image)
2. Classique Angel In Disguise, A/A/L Hernandez
3. Aries Artic Sno-Bunni, B Naughton
4. MountainPrides Sunkissed, C Ferguson

^ TOP


Conformation -- Friday

^ TOP

MS BRENDA MIRAMON

8:30 am -- Rough Variety Dogs

Rough Winners Dog
(Cut - Wayside Flying High II, Alaric Bound By The Heart, Cheviot Sollis Gallant Boy, Long Acre's Next Frontier, Bellvue's Raising The Bar)
Cheviot Sollis Gallant Boy
Bred By Nancy Parsons and Barbara Saterbo
By Ch. Tartanside Allegiance x Ch. Cheviot Sollis Center Stage
Owned by Nancy Parsons
Handled by Nancy Parsons

Rough Reserve Winners Dog
Wayside Flying High II
Bred By Rose and George Soellner
By Ch. Fantasy's Bronze Talisman, ROM x Wayside Party Favor
Owned by Debbie Holland
Handled by Nancy McDonald

^ TOP

MISS LESLIE CANAVAN

Rough Variety Bitches

Rough Winners Bitch
(Cut - Rosebank Lochlaren Keep It A Secret, Conewago Rosslane Th' Good Wych, Chelsea Midsummer Classic, Overland Three Wishes)
Rosebank Lochlaren Keep It A Secret
Bred By Tim Bauder and Barbara Cleek
By Ch. Countryiew Tonights Th' Night x Lochlaren Rosebank Secret
Owned by Tim Bauder and Cheryl Thompson
Handled by Dona Williams

Rough Reserve Winners Bitch
Conewago Rosslane Th' Good Wych
Bred By Suzanne Benchoff and Dennis Cronin
By Ch. Barksdale Beneficiary x Tartanside Conewago Copy Cat
Owned by Nancy McDonald
Handled by Nancy McDonald

^ TOP

MS BRENDA MIRAMON

9:30 am -- Stud Dogs

Smooth Stud Dogs (6 entered, 0 absent)
1. Ch. Timeless Golden Warrior, D/R Heit
2. Ch. Fantasy's Touched By An Angel, K Murphy/P/P Anderson
3. Ch. Glory N Aamar's Midnight Echo, S Calvert
4. Ch. Gwyn-Marc's Million Dollar Man, G Means

Rough Stud Dogs (10 entered, 5 absent)
1. Ch. Fleur-De-Liss Secret Weapon, C Kawabata
2. Ch. Fantasy's Bronze Sensation, J Ostrowski-Greenberg/D Holland
3. Ch. Barksdale Lochlaren Liaison, B Cleek/J Horfitt
4. Ch. Overland Field of Dreams, G Means

^ TOP

MISS LESLIE CANAVAN

11:15 am -- Brood Bitches

Smooth Brood Bitches (1 entered, 0 absent)
1. Ch. Wych's Blue Reflexion, W Lamp/L Cox

Rough Brood Bitches (4 entered, 2 absent)
1. Ch. Rosepoint Northstar Nikita, A/S Gau
2. Cherfire's Claim To Fame PT, C Ellis

^ TOP

MS Anne Cross (79)

Noon -- Braces (6 entered, 0 absent)

Smooth Variety Brace (4 entered, 0 absent)
1. Shalee-N-Jolee's First-N-Goal and Shalee-N-Jolee's Referee,
G Stepanik/J Hawkins
2. Ch. Talan's Storm Warning and Ch. Talan's Wee Bit of Lass, A/T Shafran
3. Reflexions Visual Image and Reflexions Be-Wyching, W Lamp/L Cox
4. Sweetwaters Spellbound and Sweetwaters Makin' Magic, K Hutchings

Rough Variety Brace (2 entered, 1 absent)
1. Sweetwaters Moonlit Frost and Sweetwaters Cameo Blu, K Hutchings

^ TOP

2 pm -- Smooth Best of Variety (79, # absent)

Dogs (48 entered, including 1 move up and 2 veterans, 6 absent)

First Dog Group, First Cut (15 in group, 3 absent)
Ch. Blossom Hill Barely Bronze
Ch. Provenhill's Legends Of Gold
Ch. Northshields Trafalgar
Ch. Bellagio Gainsborough Blue

Second Dog Group, First Cut (15 in group, 2 absent)
Ch. Deep River's Bow And Arrow
Ch. Star Country's Flying High
Ch. Provenhill's Milestone
Ch. Timeless Secret Warrior
Ch. Capella's Asleep At The Wheel
Ch. Summerwind Shalee LBJ

Third Dog Group, First Cut (18 in group including two Veterans, 1 absent)
Ch. Demuirs Inside Edition
Ch. Kings Valley Demuir's Here I Am
Ch. Edenrock The Mask Of Society
Ch. Belle Bete's Battery Not Included
Ch. Gwyn-Marc's Million Dollar Man
Ch. Bo-Dandy's Fuzzy Wuzzy (Veteran)

Second Dog Cut (16 in group)
Ch. Blossom Hill Barely Bronze
Ch. Provenhill's Legends Of Gold
Ch. Provenhill's Milestone
Ch. Kings Valley Demuir's Here I Am
Ch. Edenrock The Mask Of Society
Ch. Bo-Dandy's Fuzzy Wuzzy (Veteran)

Bitches (38 entered, 9 absent)

First Bitch Group, First Cut (15 in group, 5 absent)
Ch. Alexy Even Sweeter
Ch. Kayloma's Unique Experience
Ch. Lisara's Lavender Blue
Ch. Canyon's Society Kiss Me Kate
Ch. Caublestone's Penny Serenade

Second Bitch Group, First Cut (15 in group, 4 absent)
Ch. Blossom Hill Dream Keeper
Ch. Jancin's Legacy At Edenrock
Ch. Lisara's Star Dancer
Ch. Northshield's Fireside Tale HT
Ch. Younghaven Deep River Deja Vu

Third Bitch Group, First Cut (8 in group, including 2 move ups, 2 veterans)
Ch. Cyndella It's My Party
Ch. Montara Beyond The Blue Neon CD HXAS NA (Veteran)

Second Bitch Cut (12 in group)
Ch. Alexy Even Sweeter
Ch. Lisara's Lavender Blue
Ch. Jancin's Legacy At Edenrock
Ch. Montara Beyond The Blue Neon CD HXAS NA (Veteran)

Final Cut
Ch. Blossom Hill Barely Bronze
Ch. Provenhill's Legends Of Gold
Ch. Provenhill's Milestone
Ch. Kings Valley Demuir's Here I Am
Ch. Edenrock The Mask Of Society
Ch. Bo-Dandy's Fuzzy Wuzzy (Veteran)
Ch. Alexy Even Sweeter
Ch. Jancin's Legacy At Edenrock
Ch. Montara Beyond The Blue Neon CD HXAS NA (Veteran)

Best of Variety
Ch. Provenhill's Milestone
Bred By Kris Provenzano
By Ch. Orion's Sundance x Ch. Provenhill Whispers The Blues
Owned by Judy Virchow, Helen Campbell and Kris Provenzano
Handled by Steve Barger

Best of Winners
Ladyvale Afterhours Electra

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Variety
Ch. Montara Beyond The Blue Neon CD HXAS NA (V)
Bred By Rebecca Henson
By Ch. Furys The Spirit of Legends x Ch. Rogalin Dance Time In Texas CD
Owned by Rebecca Henson
Handled by Pete Denbow

Awards of Merit
Ch. Blossom Hill Barely Bronze
Ch. Provenhill's Legends Of Gold
Ch. Kings Valley Demuir's Here I Am
Ch. Edenrock The Mask Of Society
Ch. Bo-Dandy's Fuzzy Wuzzy (Veteran)
Ch. Alexy Even Sweeter
Ch. Jancin's Legacy At Edenrock

^ TOP


Conformation -- Saturday

^ TOP

MS BRENDA MIRAMON (6)

8:30 am -- Rough Variety Dogs (6 entered, # absent)

Veteran Dogs, 8-10 Years (2 entered, 1 absent)
Ch. Edenrock Of Ages, A/C/J Weiner

Veteran Dogs, 11 Years & Older (4 entered, 2 absent)
Ch. Balverne Top Gun, C/T Rice

^ TOP

MISS LESLIE CANAVAN (26)

9 am -- Rough Variety Bitches (8 entered, # absent)

Veteran Bitches, 8-10 Years (7 entered, 2 absent)
Ch. Long Acre's Pewter Angel, M Benedict

Veteran Bitches, 11 Years & Older (1 entered, 1 absent)

9:30 am -- Junior Showmanship (18 entered, # absent)

Novice Junior (3 entered, 1 absent)
1. Katie Hougren with Shadaglen On The Mark
2. Julianna Falk with Aurealis Engraved In Gold

Open Intermediate (7 entered, 0 absent)
1. Chelsea Degner with Ch. Canyon's Society Kiss Me Kate
2. Cassandre Boelter with Ch. Coelio's American Tradition
3. Anna Diaz with Society Stand Out
4. Lindsey Dowling with Ch. Highcroft Legend O Snowy Rvr

Open Senior (8 entered, 1 absent)
1. Samantha McKinlay with Gambit's Scintillation
2. Tiffany Baggaley with Ch. Edenrock It's All About Me
3. Allyson Caldwell with Fantasy's Miracles Happen
4. Katie Preddy with Ch. Barksdale Beauregard of Belleville

Best Junior Handler
Chelsea Degner with Ch. Canyon's Kiss Me Kate

^ TOP

MS Anne Cross (89)

Noon -- Rough Best of Variety

Dogs (51 entered, # absent)

First Dog Group, First Cut (15 in group, 2 absent)
Ch. Southland's Bowen Island
Ch. Overland Sandstorm
Ch. Entais Spring Quintessential
Ch. Gambit's Scintillation

Second Dog Group, First Cut (10 in group, 0 absent)
Ch. Marnus Make My Day
Ch. Silhouette Tadifor's I'm Smokin
Ch. Stoneypoint Unleashed
Ch. Fantasy's Talisman Third
Ch. Dea Haven's Memory Maker
Ch. Edenrock It's Good To King
Ch. Overland In Suspense
Ch. Tartanside Vanguard
Ch. Stirling Society Outstandish

Third Dog Group, First Cut (14 in group, 3 absent)
Ch. Fantasy's Fortune Hunter
Ch. Barksdale Lochlaren Liaison
Ch. Kadon's Bethany's Gospel
Ch. Overland Shadow Dancer

Fourth Dog Group, First Cut
(9 in group, including 2 vets, 2 move ups, 2 absent)

Ch. Barksdale Beauregard of Belleville
Ch. Overland Field Of Dreams
Ch. Overland Blueberry Jam
Ch. Fleur De Liss Secret Weapon
Ch. Edenrock Of Ages
Ch. Balverne Top Gun

Second Dog Cut
Ch. Southland's Bowen Island
Ch. Entais Spring Quintessential
Ch. Gambit's Scintillation
Ch. Marnus Make My Day
Ch. Silhouette Tadifor's I'm Smokin
Ch. Stoneypoint Unleashed
Ch. Dea Haven's Memory Maker
Ch. Tartanside Vanguard
Ch. Barksdale Lochlaren Liaison
Ch. Kadon's Bethany's Gospel
Ch. Overland Shadow Dancer
Ch. Overland Blueberry Jam
Ch. Barksdale Beauregard of Belleville
Ch. Fleur De Liss Secret Weapon
Ch. Edenrock Of Ages
Ch. Balverne Top Gun

Third Dog Cut
Ch. Southland's Bowen Island
Ch. Gambit's Scintillation
Ch. Silhouette Tadifor's I'm Smokin
Ch. Dea Haven's Memory Maker
Ch. Tartanside Vanguard
Ch. Barksdale Lochlaren Liaison
Ch. Kadon's Bethany's Gospel
Ch. Barksdale Beauregard of Belleville
Ch. Fleur De Liss Secret Weapon
Ch. Edenrock Of Ages

Bitches (40 entered, 12 absent)

First Bitch Group, First Cut (15 in group, 3 absent)
Ch. Galatean Twice Upon A Time
Ch. Kimberee Always On My Mind
Ch. Tartanside Foolproof
Ch. Overland Powder Puff
Ch. Tartanside Attitude
Ch. Lode-Ark's Overland Pearlescence
Ch. Fairway Starr's Valentina
Ch. Kadon Shannon Impressive Jewel

Second Bitch Group, First Cut (15 in group, 7 absent)
Ch. Barksdale Twinight in Mudville
Ch. Riverrun Lion Song
Ch. Classique Charmed I'm Sure
Ch. Overland Summer In Paris

Third Bitch Group, First Cut
(10 in group, including 1 vet, 1 move up, 2 absent)

Ch. Overland Highcroft Frosting
Ch. Heatherlyn Edenrock Legacy
Ch. Long Acre's Pewter Angel (Veteran)

Second Bitch Cut
Ch. Galatean Twice Upon A Time
Ch. Kimberee Always On My Mind
Ch. Tartanside Foolproof
Ch. Tartanside Attitude
Ch. Kadon Shannon Impressive Jewel
Ch. Barksdale Twinight in Mudville
Ch. Overland Summer In Paris
Ch. Heatherlyn Edenrock Legacy
Ch. Long Acre's Pewter Angel (Veteran)

Combined Cut
Ch. Southland's Bowen Island
Ch. Gambit's Scintillation
Ch. Silhouette Tadifor's I'm Smokin
Ch. Dea Haven's Memory Maker
Ch. Tartanside Vanguard
Ch. Barksdale Lochlaren Liaison
Ch. Kadon's Bethany's Gospel
Ch. Barksdale Beauregard of Belleville
Ch. Fleur De Liss Secret Weapon
Ch. Edenrock Of Ages (Veteran)
Ch. Galatean Twice Upon A Time
Ch. Kimberee Always On My Mind
Ch. Tartanside Foolproof
Ch. Tartanside Attitude
Ch. Kadon Shannon Impressive Jewel
Ch. Barksdale Twinight in Mudville
Ch. Overland Summer In Paris
Ch. Heatherlyn Edenrock Legacy
Ch. Long Acre's Pewter Angel (Veteran)
WD -- Cheviot Sollis Gallant Boy
WB -- Rosebank Lochlaren Keep It A Secret

Final Cut
Ch. Southland's Bowen Island
Ch. Silhouette Tadifor's I'm Smokin
Ch. Dea Haven's Memory Maker
Ch. Tartanside Vanguard
Ch. Barksdale Lochlaren Liaison
Ch. Kadon's Bethany's Gospel
Ch. Barksdale Beauregard of Belleville
Ch. Tartanside Foolproof
Ch. Heatherlyn Edenrock Legacy
Ch. Long Acre's Pewter Angel (Veteran)
WB -- Rosebank Lochlaren Keep It A Secret

Best of Variety
Ch. Kadon Bethany's Gospel
Bred By Kathy Hunt-Murad and J. Murad
By Kadon I'mpressive x Kadon's Carved In Crystal
Owned by Janine Walker-Keith, Buddy Morris, Kathy Hunt-Murad
Handled by Janine Walker-Keith

Best of Winners
Rosebank Lochlaren Keep It A Secret

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Variety
Ch. Long Acre's Pewter Angel ROM (V)
Bred By Mary Benedict
By Ch. Fantasy's Bronze Talisman, ROM x
Ch. Long Acre's Design By Fantasy
Owned by Mary Benedict
Handled by Debbie Holland

Awards of Merit
Ch. Southland's Bowen Island
Ch. Silhouette Tadifor's I'm Smokin
Ch. Dea Haven's Memory Maker
Ch. Tartanside Vanguard
Ch. Barksdale Lochlaren Liaison
Ch. Barksdale Beauregard of Belleville
Ch. Tartanside Foolproof
Ch. Heatherlyn Edenrock Legacy

^ TOP


Best of Breed
Ch. Kadon Bethany's Gospel

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed
Ch. Long Acre's Pewter Angel (V)


^ TOP

MS Anne Cross

Best Bred-By-Exhibitor
Alaric Bound By The Heart, A/P/R Caldwell

Best of Opposite Sex to Best Bred-By-Exhibitor
Timeless Simply Irresistible, R/D Heit

Rough Variety Best American-Bred
Rosebank Lochlaren Keep It A Secret, T Bauder/C Thompson

Best Rough Variety Puppy Dog
Bellvue's Raising The Bar, J Ostrowski-Greenberg/D Holland

Best Rough Variety Puppy Bitch
Westwood Pretty In Pink, E Partain/K Drabik

Best Smooth Variety Puppy Dog
Timeless Gold Trace, R/D Heit

Best Smooth Variety Puppy Bitch
Long Acres' Forgot My Coat, M Benedict

Best Puppy in Puppy Classes
Westwood Pretty In Pink, E Partain/K Drabik

Best of Opposite Sex to Best Puppy in Puppy Classes
Bellvue's Raising The Bar, J Ostrowski-Greenberg/D Holland

^ TOP

Questions: ccasec@tctelco.net | Site map