The National Specialty
Boise -- Beyond Your Expectations

April 2 - 8, 2006
Western Idaho Fairgrounds
Boise, Idaho

Official Sponsor CCA 2006


Agility Results

Wednesday, April 5, 2006

Novice A Standard - 24"
Standard Course Time: 75 Sec. / 139 Yards

1st Place ---SIGNET'S "WAY TO GO!" WOODRUFF / Zephyr / Marilyn Clayton
100 pts. / 50.62 Sec.

Novice B Standard - 20"
Standard Course Time: 75 Sec. / 139 Yards

NQ --- CH KAYLOMA'S UNIQUE EXPERIENCE/ Ice /Vicki D. Loucks, Dr. G. K. Nash and Richella M. Veatch
85 pts. / 55.71 Sec.

Novice B Standard - 24"
Standard Course Time: 75 Sec. / 139 Yards

1st Place --- RIVERDANCE'S FREE SPIRIT/ Kerrigan / Geraldine Cox
95 pts. / 63.09 Sec.
NQ --- WEST POINT LARPAT BAO LI / Li / Lawrence Pim
0 pts. / 69.26 Sec.
NQ --- BARKSDALE REGIMENTAL COLORS TD / Drummer / Judith & Alan Cummings
0 pts. / 84.64 Sec.
NQ --- SPECTRUM TROUBLE BREWING / Keoke / Alex & Karen Faye
0 pts. / 69.54 Sec.

Open Standard - 24"
Standard Course Time: 67 Sec. / 154 Yards

NQ --- RED SKYE HAMISH / Hamish / Honor Jorgensen
0 pts. / 46.90 Sec.
NQ --- CH ARGENT LIGHTNING-N-LACE NA,NAJ,CGC,RN / Lacey / Dr. Susan M. Adams & Dr. Cindy Bossart
0 pts. / 71.80 Sec.
ABS --- CH KAYLOMA'S NEO MATRIX OF BLISS NA,NAJ / Neo / Mark G. Fratrick & Vicki D. Loucks

Excellent A Standard - 20"
Standard Course Time: 61 Sec. / 169 Yards

NQ --- CH KAYLOMA'S KEEPSAKE OA,OAJ / Kayla / Vicki D. Loucks
92 pts. / 62.62 Sec.

Excellent A Standard - 24"
Standard Course Time: 61 Sec. / 169 Yards

NQ --- TRINITY IT'S GOOD TO BE KING OA,OAJ,NJP / Strider / Beth & John Elliott
95 pts. / 52.61 Sec.
NQ --- JUL-RIC'S TANDEM REPEAT PLAY PT,OA,OAJ / Echo / Sydney Nazario
90 pts. / 52.26 Sec..

Excellent B Standard 20"
Standard Course Time: 61 Sec. / 169 Yards

1st Place --- CH MACH2 CHARIDAN FAIRWAY'S REINA / Reina / Carol Belo
100 pts. / 45.86 Sec.
2nd Place --- STARPHASE SPIRIT OF PEYTO CDX,MX,MXJ,HSAs,CGC / Hayden / Deanna Levenhagen
100 pts. / 51.45 Sec.
3rd Place --- CH JUL-RIC'S MEMORIAL HOLIDAY / Holly / Julia O'Rourke
100 pts. / 51.79 Sec.

Excellent B Standard - 24"
Standard Course Time: 61 Sec. / 169 Yards

1st Place --- JUL-RIC'S BLACK GOLD MX,MXJ / Jet / Julia O'Rourke and Thelma Spears
100 pts. / 46.39 Sec.
2nd Place --- MACH5 GLEN ELLYN CODY / Cody / Deanne & Robert Olson
100 pts. / 48.18 Sec.
3rd Place --- CH MACH KIMBEREE HOLD THAT DREAM TDX,PT / Bright / Susan Larson
100 pts. / 50.63 Sec.
4th Place --- CH DEEP RIVER KARIZMA'S ROWAN MX,MXJ,PT,CDX / Rowan /Susan P. Klein
100 pts. / 59.28 Sec.
NQ --- WILEY OF VALLEY VIEW MX,MXJ / Wiley / Deanne & Robert Olson
91 pts. / 64.34 Sec.
NQ --- SZASCHA CD,AX,AXJ,RN / Sasha / Jeanine Blaner
0 pts. / 67.69 Sec.

Novice A JWW - 24"
Standard Course Time: 32 Sec. / 96 Yards

NQ --- SIGNET'S "WAY TO GO!" WOODRUFF / Zephyr / Marilyn Clayton
83 pts. / 39.98 Sec.

Novice B JWW - 20"
Standard Course Time: 32 Sec. / 96 Yards

1st Place --- CH KAYLOMA'S UNIQUE EXPERIENCE/ Ice /Vicki D. Loucks, Dr. G. K. Nash and Richella M. Veatch
100 pts. / 28.17 Sec.

Novice B JWW - 24"
Standard Course Time: 32 Sec. / 96 Yards

1st Place --- RIVERDANCE'S FREE SPIRIT/ Kerrigan / Geraldine Cox
91 pts. / 36.12 Sec.
NQ --- SPECTRUM TROUBLE BREWING / Keoke / Alex & Karen Faye
0 pts. / 31.84 Sec.
NQ --- WEST POINT LARPAT BAO LI / Li / Lawrence Pim
0 pts. / 35.26 Sec.
NQ --- BARKSDALE REGIMENTAL COLORS TD / Drummer / Judith & Alan Cummings
0 pts. / 46.19 Sec.

Open JWW - 24"
Standard Course Time: 34 Sec. / 120 Yards

1st Place --- RED SKYE HAMISH/ Hamish / Honor Jorgensen
95 pts. / 31.28 Sec.
2nd Place --- CH KAYLOMA'S NEO MATRIX OF BLISS NA,NAJ / Neo / Mark G. Fratrick & Vicki D. Loucks
95 pts. / 33.03 Sec.
NQ --- CH ARGENT LIGHTNING-N-LACE NA,NAJ,CGC,RN / Lacey / Dr. Susan M. Adams & Dr. Cindy Bossart
0 pts. / 46.65 Sec.

Excellent A JWW - 20"
Standard Course Time: 38 Sec. / 142 Yards

1st Place --- CH KAYLOMA'S KEEPSAKE OA,OAJ / Kayla / Vicki D. Loucks
100 pts. / 34.77 Sec.

Excellent A JWW - 24"
Standard Course Time: 38 Sec. / 142 Yards

NQ --- TRINITY IT'S GOOD TO BE KING OA,OAJ,NJP / Strider / Beth & John Elliott
95 pts. / 35.37 Sec.
NQ --- JUL-RIC'S TANDEM REPEAT PLAY PT,OA,OAJ / Echo / Sydney Nazario
95 pts. / 36.40 Sec.

Excellent B JWW - 20"
Standard Course Time: 38 Sec. / 142 Yards

1st Place --- CH MACH2 CHARIDAN FAIRWAY'S REINA / Reina / Carol Belo
100 pts. / 27.37 Sec.
2nd Place --- STARPHASE SPIRIT OF PEYTO CDX,MX,MXJ,HSAs,CGC / Hayden / Deanna Levenhagen
100 pts. / 29.30 Sec.
3rd Place --- CH JUL-RIC'S MEMORIAL HOLIDAY / Holly / Julia O'Rourke
100 pts. / 33.83 Sec.

Excellent B JWW 24"
Standard Course Time: 38 Sec. / 142 Yards

1st Place --- CH MACH KIMBEREE HOLD THAT DREAM TDX,PT / Bright / Susan Larson
100 pts. / 31.33 Sec.
2nd Place --- MACH5 GLEN ELLYN CODY / Cody / Deanne & Robert Olson
100 pts. / 31.67 Sec.
3rd Place --- JUL-RIC'S BLACK GOLD MX,MXJ / Jet / Julia O'Rourke and Thelma Spears
100 pts. / 31.92 Sec.
4th Place --- SZASCHA CD,AX,AXJ,RN / Sasha / Jeanine Blaner
100 pts. / 35.41 Sec.
Q --- CH DEEP RIVER KARIZMA'S ROWAN MX,MXJ,PT,CDX / Rowan /Susan P. Klein
100 pts. / 35.91 Sec.
NQ --- WILEY OF VALLEY VIEW MX,MXJ / Wiley / Deanne & Robert Olson
0 pts. / 35.84 Sec.

Preferred Novice Standard - 16"
Standard Course Time: 80 Sec. / 139 Yards

NQ --- CH MERRYTIME'S ONE HOT POTATO PT,AX,MXJ / Tater / Rachel E. Berrend
0 pts. / 47.72 Sec.
NQ --- CH ENTAIS EXOTICA / Zoe / Diana Hiiesalu & Sayuri Harami
0 pts. / 69.04 Sec.

Preferred Novice Standard - 20"
Standard Course Time: 80 Sec. / 139 Yards

1st Place --- SEALOCH VIKING PRINCESS UD,AX,AXJ,CGC / Xena / Sally Mobraaten
100 pts. / 56.11 Sec.
2nd Place --- VICTORY HILL'S SPANISH ROSE RA / Rosa / Suzanne & Timothy Wise
93 pts. / 82.49 Sec.
NQ --- ENTAIS SEABISCUIT / Seabiscuit / Diana Hiiesalu
0 pts. / 49.26 Sec.
NQ --- SERENADE'S NOBLE ABILITY / Luke /Kathryn Leenhouts
0 pts. / 51.41 Sec.
ABS --- MILON'S SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE / Annie / Linda F. Trujillo
ABS --- LARPAT'S GOOD CH'I HSAds,CD,OA,AX / Chi / Lawrence Pim

Preferred Open Standard - 16"
Standard Course Time: 72 Sec. / 154 Yards

NQ --- PINE NEEDLE FARMS TRIXIE LEE / Trixie /Diana Fors
33 pts. / 93.13 Sec.

Preferred Open Standard - 20"
Standard Course Time: 72 Sec. / 154 Yards

1st Place --- CH PEMBROKE FADED GLORY NA,NAP,NAJ,NJP / Levi / Cynthia Heyman
95 pts. / 62.95 Sec.
2nd Place --- DESTINY'S BAD PENNY O'SNOWKIST HSAs,AX,NAP,AXJ,NJP / Penny / Alice Holm
95 pts. / 65.22 Sec.
NQ --- CH SINKONA'S THE LONE RANGER PT,NAP,OJP / Ranger / Tanya A. Ward & Linda Marie Ward
88 pts. / 73.83 Sec.
ABS --- CH SINKONA'S CALAMITY JANE PT,NAP,NJP / CJ / Linda Marie Ward & Tanya A Ward

Preferred Excellent A Standard - 20"
Standard Course Time: 66 Sec. / 169 Yards

1st Place --- TRINITY IN HOT PURSUIT CDX,MX,OAP,MXJ,NJP / Chase / Beth & John Elliott
100 pts. / 51.08 Sec.

Preferred Excellent B Standard - 20"
Standard Course Time: 66 Sec. / 169 Yards

NQ --- KING ARTHUR'S SWEET PEA CD,HSAs,AX,AXP,AXJ,AJP,VC / Arthur / Alice Holm
0 pts. / 71.27 Sec.

Preferred Novice JWW - 16"
Standard Course Time: 37 Sec. / 96 Yards

1st Place --- CH MERRYTIME'S ONE HOT POTATO PT,AX,MXJ / Tater / Rachel E. Berrend
100 pts. / 21.82 Sec.
NQ --- CH ENTAIS EXOTICA / Zoe / Diana Hiiesalu & Sayuri Harami
0 pts. / 28.16 Sec.

Preferred Novice JWW - 20"
Standard Course Time: 37 Sec. / 96 Yards

1st Place --- SEALOCH VIKING PRINCESS UD,AX,AXJ,CGC / Xena / Sally Mobraaten
100 pts. / 29.68 Sec.
2nd Place --- ENTAIS SEABISCUIT / Seabiscuit / Diana Hiiesalu
95 pts. / 29.18 Sec.
3rd Place --- VICTORY HILL'S SPANISH ROSE RA / Rosa / Suzanne & Timothy Wise
89 pts. / 43.02 Sec.
NQ --- OHADI VLADIMYR PT,RN / Vlad / Jeanine Blaner & Janie Nafsinger
80 pts. / 52.74 Sec.
NQ --- MILON'S SIMPLY IRRESISTIBLE / Annie / Linda F. Trujillo
0 pts. / 30.18 Sec.

Preferred Open JWW - 16"
Standard Course Time: 39 Sec. / 120 Yards

NQ --- PINE NEEDLE FARMS TRIXIE LEE / Trixie /Diana Fors
34 pts. / 62.12 Sec.

Preferred Open JWW - 20"
Standard Course Time: 39 Sec. / 120 Yards

1st Place --- DESTINY'S BAD PENNY O'SNOWKIST HSAs,AX,NAP,AXJ,NJP / Penny / Alice Holm
95 pts. / 35.71 Sec.
2nd Place --- CH PEMBROKE FADED GLORY NA,NAP,NAJ,NJP / Levi / Cynthia Heyman
95 pts. / 36.60 Sec.
3rd Place --- BARKSDALE EXPRESSLY YOURS VCD1,UD,HT,AXJ / Jamie / Alan A & Judith Cummings
95 pts. / 38.35 Sec.
NQ --- TRINITY IN HOT PURSUIT CDX,MX,OAP,MXJ,NJP / Chase / Beth & John Elliott
0 pts. / 25.65 Sec.
ABS --- CH SINKONA'S CALAMITY JANE PT,NAP,NJP / CJ / Linda Marie Ward & Tanya A Ward

Preferred Excellent A JWW - 20"
Standard Course Time: 43 Sec. / 142 Yards

NQ --- CH SINKONA'S THE LONE RANGER PT,NAP,OJP / Ranger / Tanya A. Ward & Linda Marie Ward
86 pts. / 46.96 Sec.

Preferred Excellent B JWW - 20"
Standard Course Time: 43 Sec. / 142 Yards

NQ --- KING ARTHUR'S SWEET PEA CD,HSAs,AX,AXP,AXJ,AJP,VC / Arthur / Alice Holm
0 pts. / 50.25 Sec. Please e-mail corrections to Carol Dunton at cca_results@earthlink.net

Questions: ccasec@tctelco.net | Site map