The National Specialty
Boise -- Beyond Your Expectations

April 2 - 8, 2006
Western Idaho Fairgrounds
Boise, Idaho

Official Sponsor CCA 2006


Herding Results

Sunday, April 2, 2006

Herding Tested (Sheep)

Qualifiers

JUL-RIC'S BLACKGOLD MX,MXJ / Julia Rourke & Thelma Spears
CH PEMBROKE FADED GLORY NA,NAJ / Cynthia K. Heyman
CH MERRYTIME'S HIGH PERFORMANCE / Sarah Berrend

Non Qualifiers

SYLVAN'S WHITE LACE AND PROMISES / Dr. Susan M. Adams
COUNTRY K LAND BRONZE SPIRIT /Nancy & Gerald Hvinden
VICTORY HILL'S SPANISH ROSE RA /Suzanne & Timothy Wise
CH ARGENT LIGHTNING-N-LACE / Dr. Susan M. Adams & Dr. Cindi Bossant

Pre-Trial Tested (Sheep)

Qualifiers

MUDVILLE'S REIGN DELAY / Marsha Milroy
JUL-RIC'S TANDEM REPEAT PLAY OA,OAJ / Sydney Nazario
CH SINKONA'S THE LONE RANGER PT,NAP,OJP / Tanya A. Ward & Linda Marie Ward
SZASCHA CD,AX,AXJ,RN / Jeanine Blaner

Non Qualifiers

SIGNET'S "WAY TO GO!" WOODRUFF CD,RN / Marilyn R. Clayton
CH BARKSDALE TWINIGHT IN MUDVILLE / Marsha Milroy
CH SINKONA'S CALAMITY JANE PT,NAP,NJP / Linda Marie Ward & Tanya Ann-Marie Ward

Herding Started Sheep (Course A)

1st Place -- (87) TARTANSIDE THE MATRIX / Mr. & Mrs. D. F. Shields (Reserve High In Trial)
2nd Place -- (86) CH MARKAYS ROYAL GOLD HI, RN / Marion & Kathryn Lawliss
3rd Place -- (79) HHF CARA BEAR OF ABILITY / Sarah Puderbaugh
4th Place -- (75) NIRVANA'S SUNSHINES THE SAINT PT,RN,CD / Ann Marie Ely
5th Place -- (74) SZASCHA CD,AX,AXJ,RN / Jeannine Blaner
NQ -- OHADI VLADIMYR PT,RN / Jeanine Blaner & Janie Nafsinger
NQ -- CH WEST POINT LARPAT BAO LI / Lawrence Pim
NQ -- CH DEEP RIVER KARIZMA'S ROWAN MXJ,PT,CDX,MX / Susan P. Klein
NQ -- ABILITY'S DOLLY PARTON / Sheryl Puderbaugh

Herding Intermediate Sheep (Course A)

1st Place -- (85) SHADAGLEN SUPERSTITION HSAsd / Rebecca Henson & Bonnie Young
NQ -- STARPHASE SPIRIT OF PEYTO CDX,MX,MXJ,HSAs / Dr. Deanna Levenhagen
ABS -- LARPAT'S GOOD CH'I HSAsd,CD,OAJ,AX / Lawrence Pim

Herding Advanced Sheep (Course A)

1st Place -- (87) ABILITY'S ROCKETMAN HXAs / Linda Holloway (High In Trial)
NQ -- OHADI MAX PACK HSAsd,HXAd / Janie Nafsinger
NQ -- CH TARTANSIDE DREAM WISH / Mr. & Mrs. D. F. Shields
NQ -- HC SHADAGLEN SWEET PRINCE'S PLUME CDX,TDX,HSAds,HXBd,NA,NAJ / Suzanne Schwab & Bonnie Young
NQ -- NIRVANA'S ANNA HXAs,CDX / Sheryl Puderbaugh

Herding Started Ducks (Course A)

1st Place -- (76) STARPHASE SPIRIT OF PEYTO CDX,MX,MXJ,HSAs / Dr. Deanna Levenhagen (High In Trial)
2nd Place -- (75) TARTANSIDE THE MATRIX / Mr. & Mrs. D. F. Shields (Reserve High In Trial)
NQ -- KING ARTHUR'S SWEET PEA CD,HT,PT,HSAs,AX,AXP,AXJ,AJP / Alice Holm
NQ -- SUMMERSIDE'S WIND IN MY SAILS HSAs / Dolly B. Wright
NQ -- CH WEST POINT LARPAT BAO LI / Lawrence Pim
NQ -- CH MAR KAYS REMEMBER ME PT,RN / Marion & Kathryn Lawless
ABS -- SIGNET'S "WAY TO GO!" WOODRUFF CD,RN / Marilyn R. Clayton

Herding Intermediate Ducks (Course A)

1st Place -- (67) CH MILLKNOCK'S SPRING FEVER HSBd,CD,NA,NAJ,RN / Dolly Wright

Herding Advanced Ducks (Course A)

NQ -- OHADI MAX PACK HSAsd,HXAd / Janie Nafsinger
NQ -- CH MARKAYS ROYAL GOLD HI,RN / Marion & Kathryn Lawless
NQ -- OHADI PROMISE TO KEEP HSAs,HXAd / Janie Nafsinger
NQ -- CH TARTANSIDE DREAM WISH / Mr. & Mrs. D. F. Shields
NQ -- CH BELFAIR BLUE CADILLAC HSAs / Janie Nafsinger
NQ -- OHADI INTERLUDE IN BLUE HSAs,HXAd / Janie Nafsinger

Herding Started Cattle (Course A)

1st Place -- (69) SUMMERSIDE'S WIND IN MY SAILS HSAs / Dolly Wright (High In Trial)
NQ -- CH BLOSSOM HILL HEAVEN SENT HSAsd / Hildegarde S. Morgan
NQ -- ABILITY'S ROCKETMAN HXAs / Linda J. Holloway
ABS -- LARPAT'S GOOD CH'I HSAsd,CD,OAJ,AX / Lawrence Pim

High In Trial & Reserve HIT

HIT Sheep -- ABILITY'S ROCKETMAN HXAs

RHIT Sheep -- TARTANSIDE THE MATRIX

HIT Ducks -- STARPHASE SPIRIT OF PEYTO CDX,MX,MXJ,HSAs

RHIT Ducks -- TARTANSIDE THE MATRIX

HIT Cattle -- SUMMERSIDE'S WIND IN MY SAILS HSAs

Please e-mail corrections to Carol Dunton at cca_results@earthlink.net

Questions: ccasec@tctelco.net | Site map