The National Specialty
Boise -- Beyond Your Expectations

April 2 - 8, 2006
Western Idaho Fairgrounds
Boise, Idaho

Official Sponsor CCA 2006


Obedience and Rally Obedience Results

Friday, April 7, 2006

Obedience

Novice A

NQ --- CH MERRYTIME'S ONE HOT POTATO PT,AX,MXJ / Rachel E. Berrend
NQ --- CH ARGENT LIGHTNING-N-LACE,NA / Susan M. Adams & Cindi Bossart
ABS --- KOALLIES ONCE APON A DREAM / Connie & Randy Armitage

Novice B

1st Place --- (198.0) BARKSDALE REGIMENTAL COLORS / Alan & Judith Cummings
2nd Place --- (195.5) SIGNET'S "WAY TO GO!" WOODRUFF / Marilyn Clayton
3rd Place --- (191.0) HIGHCROFT BLUESMAN CENTER STAGE CD, HIC / Shirley Rensink
4th Place --- (190.0) SPECTRUM TROUBLE BREWING / Alex & Karen Faye
Q --- (184.0) PINE NEEDLE FARM'S TRIXIE LEE CD / Diana Fors
Q --- (183.0) BLOOMSDAY LOVE AFFAIR / Cheryl Hess
Q --- (179.0) SERENADE'S NOBLE ABILITY / Kathryn Leenhouts
Q --- (177.0) SUNGLOW'S AMBER DAWN / Dorothea Sperline
NQ --- NIRVANAS SUNSHINES THE SAINT PT,RN / Ann Marie Ely
NQ --- KING ARTHUR'S SWEET PEA CD,HT,AX,AXP,AXJ / Alice Holm
NQ --- VICTORY HILL'S SPANISH ROSE RA / Suzanne & Timothy Wise
NQ --- CHERFIRE DANCED ANYWAY / Patty Taylor
NQ --- STONEYPOINT ROUGH RIDER HT / Cynthia Casby
NQ --- WEST POINT LARPAT BAO LI / Lawrence Pim
ABS --- OHADI VLADIMYR / Jeanine Blaner & Janie Nafsinger
ABS --- CHERFIRE'S SILVER CHALICE / Patty Taylor, Emily Fakkema & Tori Loser

Open A

1st Place--- (186) SZASCHA CD,RN,AX,AXJ / Jeanine Blaner
NQ --- CH MILLKNOCK'S SPRING FEVER RN,CD,HSAds,HSBd,NA,NAJ / Dolly Wright
ABS--- LEGEND'S JAZZMAN EXTRAORDINAIRE CD, HIC / Andrew & Shirley Rensink
ABS--- LARPAT'S GOOD CH'I CD,HSAds,AX,OAJ / Lawrence Pim

Open B

1ST Place --- (194.5) KINGS VALLEY HEART N'SOUL CDX,RA / Sharon Wilder
NQ --- CH DEEP RIVER KARIZMA'S ROWAN CDX,PT,MX,MXJ / Susan Klein
NQ --- STARPHASE SPIRIT OF PEYTO CDX,HSAs,MX,MXJ / Deanna Levenhagen
NQ --- BARKSDALE EXPRESSLY YOURS VCD1,UD,HT,AXJ / Alan & Judith Cummings

Utility A

NQ --- STARPHASE SPIRIT OF PEYTO CDX,HSAs,MX,MXJ / Deanna Levenhagen

Utility B

NQ --- CH DEEP RIVER KARIZMA'S ROWAN CDX,PT,MX,MXJ / Susan Klein
NQ --- BARKSDALE EXPRESSLY YOURS VCD1,UD,HT,AXJ / Alan & Judith Cummings

Veterans Obedience

1st Place --- (197.0) SEALOCH VIKING PRINCESS UD,AX,AXJ / Sally Mobraaten
2nd Place --- (196.5) TY'S HASTA B LASSIE CDX / Marva Wertz
3rd Place --- (193.0) TRINITY JAZZ HOT CD,MX,OAP,MXJ,AJP / Beth & John Elliott
4th Place --- (185.5) KING ARTHUR'S SWEET PEA CD,HT,AX,AXP,AXJ / Alice Holm

Brace Obedience

1st Place --- (180) KING ARTHUR'S SWEET PEA CD,HT,AX,AXP,AXJ / Alice Holm
1st Place --- (180) STARPHASE SPIRIT OF PEYTO CDX,HSAs,MX,MXJ / Deanna Levenhagen

High In Trial

BARKSDALE REGIMENTAL COLORS / Alan & Judith Cummings

Rally Obedience

Novice A

1st Place --- (98) CH MARRYTIME'S ONE HOT POTATO PT,AX,MXJ / Rachel Berrend
2nd Place --- (88) MACH5 GLEN ELLYN CODY / Deanne & Robert Olson
3rd Place --- (86) HOLLICOVE AMERICAN IDOL / Trish Wamsat
4th Place --- (84) CHERFIRE DANCED ANYWAY / Patty Taylor
NQ --- CHERFIRE'S SILVER CHALICE / Patty Taylor, Emily Fakkema & Tori Loser

Novice B

1st Place --- (100) TRAILWIND'S HIGH COUNTRY CDX,TDX,HS,MX,MXJ / Susan Larson
2nd Place --- ( 95) BLOOMSDAY LOVE AFFAIR / Cheryl Hess
3rd Place --- ( 93) FURY'S WILD NIGHT AT TRINITY / Beth & John Elliott
4th Place --- ( 90) HIGHCROFT BLUESMAN CENTER STAGE CD, HIC / Shirley Rensink
Q --- ( 89) LEGEND'S JAZZMAN EXTRAORDINAIRE CD, HIC / Andrew & Shirley Rensink
NQ --- CH RHAPSODY'S GRAND FINALE CD,MXJ / Sarah Berrend
ABS ---SIGNET'S "WAY TO GO!" WOODRUFF / Marilyn Clayton
ABS --- CH RITZY'S KIOWA NATIVE SON / Florence Becker & Judy Ritner
ABS--- CH NORTHSHIELD'S FIRESIDE TALE HT / Cynthia Casby
ABS --- STONEYPOINT ROUGH RIDER HT / Cynthia Casby

Advanced B

1st Place --- (97) SEALOCH VIKING PRINCESS UD,AX,AXJ / Sally Mobraaten
2nd Place --- (89) SZASCHA CD,RN,AX,AXJ / Jeanine Blaner
3rd Place --- (70) SUNGLOW'S BELLE OF THE BALL CD / Dorothea Sperline
Exc --- CH ARGENT LIGHTNING-N-LACE NA / Susan Adams & Cinci Bossart
NQ --- SERENADE'S NOBLE ABILITY / Kathryn Leenhouts
NQ --- SWEETWATERS CAMEO BLU / Karla Hutchings

Excellent A

1st Place --- (79) VICTORY HILL'S SPANISH ROSE RA / Suzanne & Timothy Wise

Excellent B

1st Place --- (98) KINGS VALLEY HEART N'SOUL CDX,RA / Sharon Wilder
2nd Place --- (75) PINE NEEDLE FARM'S TRIXIE LEE CD / Diana Fors


Please send corrections to Carol Dunton at cca_results@earthlink.net

Questions: ccasec@tctelco.net | Site map