The National Specialty
Nothing could be finer . . .
than Collies in Carolina

March 27 - 31, 2007
Cabarrus Arena and Events Center

> Show information

Official Sponsor CCA 2007


2007 CCA National Specialty -- Concord, North Carolina, March 27 - 31

This show is dedicated to the memory of
George and Bobbee Roos of Wickmere Collies. 

Performance Results 
Most Versatile Collie at CCA 2007 - DC Savoy's Spy Master by Nirvana HXAsd HXBs OA AXJ,, Ericka Wojack/Vicki Roye.

> Versatility Awards

Following is the list of dogs that earned CCA Versatility and Versatility Excellent awards based on their AKC titles that they have achieved to date.

> View the list

> Herding Results (March 25) :: Schedule
> Herding Results (March 26)

> Agility Results (March 27)
> Agility Results (March 28)

> Obedience/Rally Results (March 29) :: Schedule
> Obedience/Rally Results (March 30) :: Schedule

Conformation Results 

Wednesday, March 28

RING ONE
8 a.m. -- Judge Doris Werdermann
Rough Collies

Puppy 6-9 Sable and White Bitches Start 8:00 am
(37 entered, 5 absent)
Group 1 -17, 5 made the cut
Group 2 - 15, 4 made the cut
1. Highcroft Lode-Ark Liberty. P. Atkins & D/L Jeszewski. (view photo)
2. West Point Kenmoor Inspiration. L. Wallis.
3. Riverrun Intoxicating. M. Benedict.
4. Fantasy Bellvue Star Mist. J. Ostrowski-Greenberg & D. Holland.

Puppy 6-9 AOAC Bitches
(20 entered, 2 absent)
7 made the cut
1. Overland Frozen In Time. M/M Fine (view photo)
2. Deep River's Snowfall At Blackpoint. E H Chang, P Brown, K Moll
3. Ka-Zes Tangled Up In Passion. K/J Zehetner.
4. Fantasy Northview Upon A Star. T Kitami/D Holland.

Puppy 9-12 Sable and White Bitches
(19 entered, 4 absent)
1. Marnus Make Believe. M/R Keller. (view photo)
2. Hi-Crest Sun Showers. J Reno.
3. Overland Daybreak. M/M Fine.
4. Fantasy's Ruby Slippers. D. Holland & J Ostrowski-Greenberg.

Puppy 9-12 AOAC Bitches
(11 entered)
1. Millknock Silhouette. M Sullivan & J Rhames. (view photo)
2. Shalimar's Crossing Jordan. P Wright, M Mangus, M Shingle.
3. Bandor's Laughter In The Rain. B Garrison.
4. Fantasy Shanarock Windkist O-My. K/J Price & A Harbin, N Lawrence.

12-18 Bitches
(29 entered, 5 absent)
Group 1 - 14, 5 made the cut
Group 2 - 10, 2 made the cut
1. Shenstone Snow Cap. J/T Dowling. (view photo)
2. Fantasy's Oxford Revelry. R Mondillo & D Holland.
3. Overland Shakira. M/M Fine.
4. Diamante's Red Hot Kisses. T Crockford & C Chickadaunce.

Smooth Collies

Puppy 6-9 Bitches
started 1:25 pm
(26 entered, 3 absent)
Group 1 - 12, 5 made the cut
Group 2 - 11, 3 made the cut
1. Seawhisper Stealin Kisses. J Nickerson. (view photo)
2.Moonmist's Southland Sunglo. L Collins, Jr.
3. Braeton's Summer Whisper. K/B Weber.
4. Special Christmas Cookie. C Wolf & L La Bounty.

Puppy 9-12 Bitches
(9 entered)
1. Aamar-N-Harrow's Morning Glory. MJ Anderson. (view photo)
2. Hollyoak's Naturally Naughty. L Williamson & T Sutter.
3. Overland In The Buff. M/P Wells.
4. Kandy's Touched By An Angel. M. Hines.

12-18 Bitches
(16 entered, 2 absent)
1. Wildwood Takoda Glory Us Night. C Braucher & S Calvert. (view photo)
2. Camloch Long Acre's Iridescent. K/D Hasen & M Benedict.
3. Marchello's Luck Of The Irish. K Martin & K DeChello & P Harman.
4. Mandalay's Some Like It Hot. J/C Athy.

Bred-By Exhibitor Bitches
(21 entered, 4 absent)
Group 1 - 10, 4 made the cut
Group 2 - 7, 4 made the cut
1. Lisara's Tight Fitting Jeans. C/L Leonard. (view photo)
2. Fleur-De-Lis's Fortune Cookie. C. Kawabata, J Greenberg, D Holland.
3.Special What Not To Wear. L LaBounty.
4. Hollyoak's Summershine O' Bark'n. J Ramsey & L Williamson.

Am-Bred Bitches
(9 entered, 1 absent)
1. Deep River Northshields Soleil. M A Elliot & K Moll.
2. Provenhill's Devillicious. K. Provenzano.
3. Kenley's Rising Sun. N Osswald & J Athy.
4. Harrow Places Violets Are Blue. A/JS Clark.

 

RING TWO
8:30 a.m. -- Judge Suzanne Fabeck
Smooth Collies

Puppy 6-9 Dogs
Start 8:30 am

(23 entered, 2 absent)
Group 1 - 11, 5 made the cut
Group 2 - 10, 6 made the cut
1. Deep River's The Good Shepherd. K. Moll. (view photo)
2. Provenhill Sunamor Cha-Ching. S. Servo & Kris Provenzano.
3. Cherann's Clearly A L'Gacy. C. Kobularcik & Alisa Pesek.
4. L'gacy Twist of Fate. Alisa Pesek & Amy Ross.

Puppy 9-12 Dogs
(9 entered)
1. Bolero's Tough Luck. M,J, A Rychter. (view photo)
2. Deep River's Watch Captain. J/H Bretzuis.
3. Skye Blue's Shake Rattle & Roll. J. Lance.
4. Bellvue's Fantasy's Last Samuri. J. Ostrowski-Greenberg/D. Holland.

12-18 Dogs
(8 entered, 1 absent)
1. Corjalin's Unleash The Dragon. L Lee (view photo)
2. Kembryck Love Potion. D. Marki.
3. Cherokee's Smokin' Gun. R, L Rizzo & M Calandra.
4. Fantasy's Midnight Thunder. D. Holland.

Bred-By Exhibitor Dogs
(12 entered)
1. Edenrock Bronze Warrior. C. Weiner-Robinson, A/J Weiner. (view photo)
2. Timeless Liberty Warrior. D/R Heit.
3. Rainbow's Here Comes The Sun. M. Landes.
4. Special Dashing Thru The Snow. L. LaBounty.

Am-Bred Dogs
(8 entered, 2 absent)
1. Fantasy's Buck Naked. T T Kitami.(view photo)
2. Mandalay Kenley Brilliant Disguise. J, C Athy.
3. KC Wind Dancer. K Young & C Nye. 4. Montague Jaguar XJ. M Hooper, L Salvatore, V Mulligan.

Open Dogs
(4 entered)
1. Tir Na N'Og Maybe I'm Amazed. W. Nelson. (view photo)
2. Avant-Garde Long Acre's Tri Me. V. Richards.
3. Kandy's Oh Brother. S Hall & M Hines.
4. Raincrow's Mystic River. M Johnson & M Coady.

Winners Dog
Started 11:10 am
Finished 11:16 am
Fantasy's Buck Naked. T T Kitami. (handled by Debbie Holland)

Reserve Winners Dog
Bolero's Tough Luck. M, J, A Rychter. (handled by Matt Stelter)

Rough Collies

Puppy 6-9 Sable and White Dogs
(24 entered, 2 absent)
Group 1 - 14, 6 made the cut
Group 2 - 10, 6 made the cut
7 made the 2nd cut
1. Chatham's Thief of Hearts. D Ferguson. (view photo)
2. Accent Echoes of Time. B/L Peplin.
3. Fantasy's North Star. D. Holland.
4. Barksdale Lochlaren Good Times. B Cleek & J Moffitt.

Puppy 6-9 AOAC Dogs
Started 1:10 pm
(13 entered, 1 absent)
8 made cut
1. Silhouette Overland Renaissance. E. Geldkop. (view photo)
2. Cobblecreek's Some Like It Hot. K/G Burton & M/D Van Tassell.
3. Renaissance More Than Ready. G. Means.
4. Bon Leigh's Moons Arisin'. H. Hill.

Puppy 9-12 Sable and White Dogs
(15 entered)
Group 1 - 8, 5 made the cut
Group 2 - 7, 4 made the cut
6 made second cut
1. Fantasy Wayside Confidential. D. Holland. (view photo)
2. My-T Cabriolet. M Moore & T Tomak.
3. Riverrun Lionheart. M/J Jackson.
4. Royal's Summer Heat. L Owens.

Puppy 9-12 AOAC Dogs
(8 entered)
1. Bronmaur Once Bitten. M. Bauer. (view photo)
2. Pleasant Acre's American Idol. M Shingle & P Wright & M Mangus.
3. Arlington Indian Ink. R Wendorf & M Swansinger.
4. Raebeths Before Tomorrow. V. Manuel.

12-18 Dogs
(19 entered, 5 absent)
Group 1 - 7 dogs, 3 made the cut
Group 2 - 7 dogs,
1. Oxford's Knight Of Fantasy. R Mondillo & D Holland. (view photo)
2. Fantasy's Fortune And Fame. D. Holland
3. Clarion Excalibur. J Evans
4. Sylvan Argent Messsage In A Bottle. C Hukill, C Dubois, Dr. C Bossart.

Bred-By Exhibitor Dogs
(14 entered, 6 absent)
1. Fantasy's Rising Dragon. D Holland & J Ostrowski-Greenberg. (view photo)
2. Barksdale Chasing Daylight. N McDonald..
3. Marnus Academy Award. M/R Keller.
4. Edenrock Gold Trace. C Weiner-Robinson, A Weiner, J Weiner.

Thursday, March 29

RING ONE
8 a.m. -- Judge Doris Werdermann
Smooth Collies

Open Bitches
(13 entered, 3 absent)
1. Deep River's Easter Bonnet. T Plucinski, K Moll (view photo)
2. Blossom Hill Le Reve. M & P Wells
3. Jute Tempest Northstars Fate. R Ryan & C Lee
4. Deep River's Theme Song. G Newsham & K Moll

Winners Bitch
Start 8:06 - End 8:42
Wildwood Takoda Glory Us Night
C Bracher & S Calvert (handled by Debbie Holland)

Reserve Winners Bitch
Deep River's Easter Bonnet. T Plucinski MD & K Moll. (handled by Jane Hammet)

Veteran 8-11 Bitches
(14 entered, 1 absent)
1.Ch. Blossom Hill Full Circle. P/M Wells. (view photo)

Veteran 11+ Bitches
(1 entered)
1. Ch. Classique Bad is Better. B Cary & G Huettemann. (view photo)

Herding Titled Bitches
(3 entered)
1. Ch. Deep River's Comfort and Joy HSAs. K Moll & G Newsham & D Penatzer. (view photo)

Rough Collies

Bred-By Exhibitor Bitches
(27 entered, 4 absent)
Group 1 - 11, 4 made the cut
Group 2 - 12, 3 made the cut
1. Heatherlyn Edenrock My Girl Too. M Darrow & M Sadler. (view photo)
2. Overland Rememberance. M/M Fine.
3. Barksdale Marleste Fashionista. N McDonald.
4. Twin City Blessed Assurance. C. Williford.

Am-Bred Bitches
(42 entered, 6 absent)
Group 1 - 14, 5 made the cut
Group 2 - 10, 3 made the cut
Group 3 - 12, 3 made the cut
1. Southland's Derby Day. M/J Pitt. (view photo)
2. Arcadian's Powdered Sugar. A Mileto.
3. Colliecove Fool's Gold. G Oliver.
4. Overland Bobby Sox. M/M Fine.

Open Blue Merle Bitches
(10 entered, 1 absent)
1. Overland Temptation. M/M Fine. ( view photo )
2. Caublestone's Walking On Clouds. D. Cauble.
3. Fantasy's Delta Blues. C. Kawabata.
4. Overland Bell O'The Ball. M/M Fine.

Open Sable and White Bitches
Started at 1:15 pm
(35 entered, 5 absent)
Group 1 - 17, 5 made the cut
Group 2 - 13, 4 made the cut
5 made the 2nd cut
1. Milas Latin Dancer. L Butler & L Hedman. (view photo)
2. Marnus Living Daylights. N McDonald.
3. Fantasy Kalstorm's Keepsake. D Holland & F Eilers.
4. Timberlane's Glory and Beyond. B Bain.

Open Tri-Color Bitches
(22 entered, 6 absent, 1 move up)
4 made the cut
1.Rosebank One Hot Nite. T Bauder & D Cardoza. (view photo)
2. Overland East of Eden. M/M Fine.
3. Fantasy's Keeping The Faith. C. Kawabata.
4. Diamante's Midnight Kisses. K/T Ehnle & Rebecca Myers-Barth.

Open White Bitches
(9 entered, 2 absent)
1. Clarion Vanilla Ice. A Inman (view photo)
2. Special Design By Glasgowhill. L LaBounty.
3. Glasgowhill's Divine Design. S. Hamilton.
4. Clarion Sapphire Moon. R Hokanson & J Evans.

Winners Bitch
Start 3:12 pm EST
Decided at 3:31 pm EST
Milas Latin Dancer. L Butler & L Hedman. (handled by Steve Barger) (view photo)
Reserve Winners Bitch
Southland's Derby Day. M/J Pitt. (handled by Dona Williams) (view photo)


Smooth Collies

Brood Bitches
(13 entered)
1. Ch. Society There's Your Trouble. M Ramer, C Weiner-Robinson & H Newcomb. (view photo)
2.Ch. Fantasy's Absolute Gold. M Bonham, D Holland & J Ostrowski-Greenberg.
3. Ch. Gwen Marc's One Moment In Time. Rebecca Myers-Barth.
4. Ch. Julep's Genuine Risk. L. Schmdit.

RING TWO
8 a.m. -- Judge Suzanne Fabeck
Rough Collies

Am-Bred Dogs
(33 entered, 12 absent)
Group 1 - 11, 5 made the cut
Group 2 - 10, 6 made the cut
6 made the 2nd cut
1. Devinwood Ramblin Man. J/R Caruso (view photo)
2. Cheviot Amadeus. N Parsons
3. Somerset Just Dessert. N Colwell.
4. Shoreham Java Man. A/H Forthal.

Open Blue Merle Dogs
(16 entered, 5 absent)
6 made the cut
1. Spring Creeks Blue Bandit. W Flynn. (view photo)
2. Timberlane's Promise Keeper. B Bain & R Pandolfo.
3. Larisa's Moonlight Sonata. M/J Haddon.
4. Avalon Conewago Crack The Sky. S Benchoff & D Cronin.

Open Sable and White Dogs
(22 entered, 3 absent, 1 move up)
Group 1 - 9, 6 made the cut
Group 2 - 9, 5 made the cut
5 made the second cut
1. Milas Latin Lover. L Butler & L Hedman. (view photo)
2. Overland Windstorm. K Stallings.
3. Fleur De Lis JP Dream Maker. C Kawabata.
4. Scarboroughs Milas Intensity. A/C Metz.

Open Tri-Color Dogs
(21 entered, 2 absent)
Group 1 - 9, 5 made the cut
Group 2 - 10, 5 made the cut
8 made the 2nd cut
1. Vennessee I'm Here For A Reason. J Weinmann. (view photo)
2. Fleur De Lis's Prototype. C. Kawabata.
3. Conewago Natural Mystic. S Benchoff & D Cronin.
4. Stoneypoint Under Cover. R/G Medlin & R/J Berfield.

Open White Dogs
(6 entered, 1 absent)
1. Touchstone's Islander. R Hokanson. (view photo)
2. Special Velvet Teddy Bear. L LaBounty.
3. Aries A Restless Wind. B Naughton.
4. Norrie Lake's Legends Of The Fall. G Wood & S Penn.

Winners Dog
Started at 12:35 pm, decided 12:41
Chatham's Thief of Hearts. D. Ferguson (handled by Steve Barger) (view photo)
Reserve Winners Dog
Fantasy's Rising Dragon. D. Holland & J Ostrowski-Greenberg (handled by Debbie Holland)

Smooth Collies

Veteran 8-11 Dogs
(6 entered)
1. Ch. Blossom Hill Barely Bronze. P/M Wells. (View photo)

Veteran 11+ Dogs
(4 entered, 2 absent)
1. Ch. Bo-Dandy's Fuzzy Wuzzy. D/R Waelde.

Herding Titled Dogs
(3 entered)
1. Ch. Row-Bar Wynhaven Dakota Sky CD RN HSAs OA OAJ. Y Evans-Wynn & M Wynn.

Rough Collies

Veteran 8-11 Dogs
(10 entered, 1 absent)
1. Ch. Tartanside Allegiance. M Struble & J Buddie. (view photo)

Veteran 11+ Dogs
(7 entered, 2 absent)
1. Ch. Jancada Bronze Bonus. E. Russell. (view photo)

Herding Titled Dogs
(2 entered)
1. Ch. West Point Larpat Bao Li HSAs CD NAJ. L. Pim

Stud Dogs
(8 entered, 2 absent)
1. Ch. Raebeths Private Selection. V Manuel. (view photo)
2. Ch. Fleur-De-Lis's Secret Weapon. C. Kawabata.
3. Ch. Barksdale Lochlaren Liaison. B Cleek & J Morfitt.
4. Ch. Bandor's What Dreams May Come. S. Garrison.

Smooth Collies

Stud Dogs
(10 entered)
1. Ch Timeless Golden Warrior. D & R Heit (view photo)
2. Ch Bo-Dandy's Rock Solid. M Hooper & E Russell & N Schmidt & G Haselnus
3. Ch Deep River's Bow And Arrow. N Parker & K Moll
4. Ch Camloch Sophistication. L LaConga & K & D Hansen

Friday, March 30

RING ONE
8 a.m. -- Judge Shelley Roos
Smooth Collies

Braces
(11 entered, 1 absent)
1. Tango's Simply Irresistible/Ch. Tango's She's Got The Look. M Russell & C Parmeter.
2. Montague Escalade XC/Montague Jaguar XJ. M Hooper & L Salvatore & V Mulligan.
3. Ch. Julep's Sure Bet Regret/Ch. Julep's Genuine Risk. L Schmidt
4. Ch. Camloch Sophistication/Camloch Who's Your Daddy. LaConga & Dr David/Krista Hansen.

RING TWO
8 a.m. -- Judge Doris Werdermann
Rough Collies

Brood Bitches
(10 entered, 3 absent)
1. Ch. Overland Shalimar Toy Story. P Wright. (view photo)
2. Heatherlyn Edenrock Legacy. M Darrow & M Sadler.
3. Ch. Fantasy's Key To My Heart. D Holland & J Ostrowski-Greenberg.
4. Ch. Bandor's Biloxi Blues. S/B Garrison.

Veteran 8-11 Bitches
(10 entered, 1 absent)
1. Ch. Long Acres Pewter Angel. M Benedict. (view photo)

Veteran 11+ Bitches
(3 entered, 1 absent)
1. Ch. Lochwynde Kitleigh Karess. A Woodcock & J Welch.(view photo)

Herding Titled Bitches
(1 entered)
1. Ch. Bo-Dandy's Itsawig HSAs RN. K Moll & N Parker.

RING ONE
Judge Shelley Roos
Smooth Collies

Best of Variety
(58 dogs entered, 61 bitches entered)
Started 10:00 am

Dogs (58 entered, 1 absent)

First Group of Dogs, First Cut (19 in group, none absent)
Ch. Bel-Fair Chase'n The Purple
Ch. Candle Haven Tiger Woods
Ch. Signet-Kelso's Comedy Central
Ch. Lochwynde Jag-View Xing Jordan
Ch. Afterhours Smooth Operator
Ch. Coelio's American Tradition
Ch. Diamante Larisa Dynamic Duo

Second Group of Dogs, First Cut (19 in group, 1 absent)
Ch. Edenrock The Mask of Society
Ch. Bo-Dandy's Rock Solid
Ch. Permist Society Step Aside
Ch. Apple Valley Luv Echo Prophecy
Ch. Blue Ribbon's Royal Flush
Ch. Nalyns Lynmar's Sand Man
Ch. Bandor's Only Time Will Tell

Third Group of Dogs, First Cut ( 23 including veterans & herding titled)
Ch. Signet's Study In Black
Ch. Deep River's Bow and Arrow
Ch. Camloch Diplomate
Ch. Stardust It Takes A Thief
Ch. Accolades Respect My Authoritay
Ch. Corjalin's The Whitelighter
Ch. Lost Creek Noble Warrior
Ch. Marchello's Cover of Night
Ch. Provenhill's Dance With The Devil
Ch. Blossom Hill Barely Bronze (8-11 veteran)
Ch. Bo-Dandy's Fuzzy Wuzzy (11 & over veteran)

Bitches (61 entered, 7 absent)
Judging to resume at 1:20 pm EDT
Judging resumed at 1:30 pm EDT

First Group of Bitches, First Cut (23 in group, 1 absent)
Ch. Classique The Meadow's Tenacious
Ch. Blossom Hill Treasure Trove
Ch. Bo-Dandy Clover Porcelain
Ch. Alexy Even Sweeter
Ch. Fantasy's Absolute Gold
Ch. Accolades Endless Journey
Ch. Kingsmark First Impression
Ch. Caublestone's Penny Serenade
Ch. Lynmar's Steel Your Heart
Ch. Kimberee Kisses Sweeter Than Wine
Ch. Kirkhaven Deep River of Lace
Ch. Fleur-De-Lis's Sugar Baby

Second Group of Bitches, First Cut (20 in group, 2 absentees)
Ch. Special Society's Dixie Chick
Ch. Lynmar's Bewitchin You Wild
Ch. Ladyvale Afterhours Electra
Ch. Bo-Dandy's Kissing Potion
Ch. Kimberee A Little Piece O'My Heart
Ch. Julep's Sure Bet Regret
Ch. Chrysalis Ginger Snaps
Ch. Rainbow's Instant Karma
Ch. Edenrock Excusez-Moi

Third Group of Bitches, First Cut (22 in group including veterans & herding titled, 4 absent)
Ch. Deep River In The Limelight
Ch. Julep's Genuine Risk
Ch. Kimberee Passionate Kisses O'Lorimar
Ch. Society There's Your Trouble
Ch. Canyon's Society Kiss Me Kate
Ch. Timeless Simply Irresistible
Ch. Lisara's Lavender Blue
Ch. Blossom Hill Full Circle (8-11 veteran)
Ch. Deep River's Comfort And Joy HSAs (herding titled)

Second Dog Cut
Ch. Candle Haven Tiger Woods
Ch. Lochwynde Jag-View Xing Jordan
Ch. Coelio's American Tradition
Ch. Edenrock The Mask of Society
Ch. Bo-Dandy's Rock Solid
Ch. Permist Society Step Aside
Ch. Apple Valley Luv Echo Prophecy
Ch. Nalyns Lynmar's Sand Man
Ch. Signet's Study In Black
Ch. Deep River's Bow and Arrow
Ch. Camloch Diplomate
Ch. Accolades Respect My Authoritay
Ch. Corjalin's The Whitelighter
Ch. Lost Creek Noble Warrior
Ch. Blossom Hill Barely Bronze (8-11 veteran)
Ch. Bo-Dandy's Fuzzy Wuzzy (11 & over veteran)

2nd cut of Bitches
Ch. Bo-Dandy Clover Porcelain
Ch. Alexy Even Sweeter
Ch. Fantasy's Absolute Gold
Ch. Accolades Endless Journey
Ch. Kingsmark First Impression
Ch. Caublestone's Penny Serenade
Ch. Lynmar's Steel Your Heart
Ch. Fleur-De-Lis's Sugar Baby
Ch. Ladyvale Afterhours Electra
Ch. Bo-Dandy's Kissing Potion
Ch. Kimberee A Little Piece O'My Heart
Ch. Rainbow's Instant Karma
Ch. Edenrock Excusez-Moi
Ch. Deep River In The Limelight
Ch. Society There's Your Trouble
Ch. Canyon's Society Kiss Me Kate
Ch. Timeless Simply Irresistible
Ch. Lisara's Lavender Blue
Ch. Blossom Hill Full Circle (8-11 veteran)
Ch. Deep River's Comfort And Joy HSAs (herding titled)

Final Cut
Ch. Candle Haven Tiger Woods
Ch. Lochwynde Jag-View Xing Jordan
Ch. Edenrock The Mask of Society
Ch. Bo-Dandy's Rock Solid
Ch. Apple Valley Luv Echo Prophecy
Ch. Lost Creek Noble Warrior
Ch. Blossom Hill Barely Bronze (8-11 veteran)
Ch. Alexy Even Sweeter
Ch. Kingsmark First Impression
Ch. Caublestone's Penny Serenade
Ch. Fleur-De-Lis's Sugar Baby
Ch. Bo-Dandy's Kissing Potion
Ch. Edenrock Excusez-Moi
Ch. Deep River In The Limelight
Ch. Society There's Your Trouble
Ch. Canyon's Society Kiss Me Kate
Ch. Timeless Simply Irresistible
Ch. Lisara's Lavender Blue
Ch. Blossom Hill Full Circle (8-11 veteran)
Ch. Deep River's Comfort And Joy HSAs (herding titled)

 

Best of Variety
Ch. Edenrock The Mask Of Society (view photo)

Best of Winners
Wildwood Takoda Glory Us Night

Best of Opposite Sex
Ch. Alexy Even Sweeter (view photo)

Awards of Merit
Ch. Society There's Your Trouble
Ch. Canyon's Society Kiss Me Kate
Ch. Candle Haven Tiger Woods
Ch. Bo-Dandy's Rock Solid
Ch. Kingsmark First Impression
Ch. Blossom Hill Barely Bronze
Ch. Blossom Hill Full Circle
Fantasy's Buck Naked (Winners Dog)

Saturday, March 31

RING ONE
8 a.m. -- Judge Shelley Roos
Rough Collies

Braces
(5 entered, 1 absent)
1. Ch. Fantasy's Key To My Heart/Ch. Fantasy's The Key To Life. Debbie Holland/Jody Ostrowski/Sandy Schwedler.
2. Cheviot Diamonds And Pearls/Cheviot Gallant Girl. Nancy Parsons.
3. Ch. Apple Valley Heaven Sent/Apple Valley Dream Maker. Gail A. Hetzel.
4. Sweetwaters Monlit Frost/Sweetwaters Cameo Blu RN. Karla Hutchings/Carter Eggers.

RING ONE
8:30 a.m. -- Judge Nioma Stoner Coen
Junior Showmanship

Novice Junior
(4 entered)
1. Ryan Matthew Yaeger w/ Ch. Special South 'Th'Border..
2. Julianna Falk w/ Tartanside Brocade..
3. Bianca LaBounty w/ Ch. Chavanda Special Blue-Bear-Y.
4. Jessca Hartley w/ Cadenza Findley Vue Right As Rain.

Novice Intermediate
(2 entered)
1. Kaitlin Calvert w/ Glory's Endless Story.
2. Brooke Aimar w/ Overland Summer Wonder.

Novice Senior
(3 entered, 1 absent)
1. Catherine McDonald w/ Ch. Barksdale Lochlaren Lustre.
2. Alyssa Denen w/ Wild Wind's Fiery Spirit.

Open Junior
(6 entered, 1 absent)
1. Hannah Rawlings w/ Sealore's Take Another Look.
2. Meredith Holiday w/ Deep River's Shock Value.
3. Savanna Mccrady w/ Overland Stormy Romance.
4. Emily Partain w/ Ch. Westwood Pretty In Pink.

Open Intermediate
(9 entered)
1. Bree Anne Ardizzone w/ Ch. Signet-Marchello Enchante.
2. Chelsea Degner w/ Ch. Canyon's Society Kiss Me Kate.
3. Bess Preddy w/ Belleville's Breakaway.
4.Kelsie Holden w/ Charisma Dream Maker.

Open Senior
(14 entered)
1. Anna Diaz w/ Society Stand Out.
2. Katie Preddy w/ Ch. Barksdale Beauregard of Belleville.
3. J. Samuel Clark w/ Ch. Aamar N Harrow's Blaze O'Glory.
4. Jerry Sulewski 2/ Ch. Signet's Lynmar's State of Grace.

Best Junior Handler
Anna Diaz w/ Society Stand Out. (view photo)

RING ONE
Judge Shelley Roos
Rough Collies

Best of Variety
(85 dogs entered, 50 bitches entered)
Judging began 10:22 am EDT

Dogs (87 dogs entered, 16 absent)

First Group of Dogs, First Cut (21 dogs, 3 absent)
Ch. Tapestry South Wynd
Ch. Dea Haven's Memory Maker
Ch. Southland's Beyond The Glory
Ch. Barksdale Lochlaren Liaison
Ch. Highcroft Bourne Supremacy
Ch. Kelso's Moon Dancing
Ch. Stirling Society Outstandish
Ch. Thornacre Stolen Thunder
Ch. Le Moor Change Of Command
Ch. Marnus Make My Day
Ch. Overland In Suspense

Second Group of Dogs, First Cut (21 dogs, 5 absent)
Ch. Cheviot Fit The Bill
Ch. Special Sharp Dressed Man
Ch. Phoenix of Foremost
Ch. Overland Blueberry Jam
Ch. Marnus Lucky Strike
Ch. Braeton's Into The Mystic
Ch. Braeton's Moondance

Third Group of Dogs, First Cut (20 dogs, 4 absent)
Ch. Gentry's Braveheart
Ch. Aurealis Blueprint
Ch. Fantasy's Sable Sensation
Ch. Clarion Sky On Fire
Ch. Winover Shadows In The Sky
Ch. Westwood Aladdin
Ch. Blu Ridge Not Tonight
Ch. Blu Ridge Solid Gold
Ch. Argent Just One Look


Judging will resume at approximately 1:15 pm EDT
Judging resumed at 1:40 pm EDT

Fourth Group of Dogs, First Cut (28 dogs including 2 move ups, 2 veterans and herding titled, 4 absent)
Ch. Overland Red Hot Summer
Ch. Cobblecreek Hot Damn Here I Am
Ch. Conewago Riding With The King
Ch. Palyn Kara Christo Horizon
Ch. Barksdale Beauregard of Belleville
Ch. Overland Payton of Vennessee
Ch. Misty Morn JP's Royal Commander
Ch. Impromptu Kalstorm's Impact
Ch. West Point Hot Ticket
Ch. Tartanside Allegiance (8-11 veteran)


Bitches (50 entered, 9 absent )

First Group of Bitches, First Cut (20 bitches, 6 absent)
Ch. Crispin Faithful
Ch. Foremost Hot To Trot
Ch. Avalar Marquee Razzle Dazzle HIC
Ch. Tartanside Brookwood Fiesta
Ch. Twin City Abiding Grace
Ch. Kenmur's Music Of The Heart
Ch. Fleur De Lis's Black Eyed Susan
Ch. Somerset Autumn Dream CDX PT MX MXJ RE
Ch. Overland Signature Design

Second Group of Bitches, First Cut (20 bitches, 2 absent)
Ch. Sylvan Argent Simply Irresistible
Ch. Riverrun Fluffernutter
Ch. Barksdale Random Acres Julia
Ch. Millknock's Snap Back
Ch. Accent Echoes of Hello
Ch. SilverBrook Dancnnthmoonlite
Ch. Cheviot Sollis Le Tour
Ch. Deep River's Mountain Shadows
Ch. Fantasy's Key To My Heart
Ch. Fantasy's The Key To Life
Ch. Rosewood Tartanside Dream

Third Group of Bitches, First Cut (14 bitches including 1 move up, veterans and herding titled, 1 absent)
Ch. Rosebank Lochlaren Keep It A Secret
Ch. Wilshire Mistress Of The Dark
Ch. Kalstorm's Fiddle-De-De
Ch. Heatherlyn Edenrock Legacy
Ch. Bandor's Biloxi Blues
Ch. Wayside Party Favor
Ch. Long Acres Pewter Angel (8-11 veteran)
Ch. Lochwynde Kitleigh Karess (11 and over veteran)

2nd Cut of Dogs

Ch. Tapestry South Wynd
Ch. Southland's Beyond The Glory
Ch. Barksdale Lochlaren Liaison
Ch. Highcroft Bourne Supremacy
Ch. Kelso's Moon Dancing
Ch. Stirling Society Outstandish
Ch. Marnus Make My Day
Ch. Overland In Suspense
Ch. Cheviot Fit The Bill
Ch. Phoenix of Foremost
Ch. Marnus Lucky Strike
Ch. Braeton's Into The Mystic
Ch. Braeton's Moondance
Ch. Winover Shadows In The Sky
Ch. Blu Ridge Not Tonight
Ch. Blu Ridge Solid Gold
Ch. Argent Just One Look
Ch. Overland Red Hot Summer
Ch. Palyn Kara Christo Horizon
Ch. Barksdale Beauregard of Belleville
Ch. Overland Payton of Vennessee
Ch. Misty Morn JP's Royal Commander
Ch. Impromptu Kalstorm's Impact
Ch. West Point Hot Ticket
Ch. Thornacre Stolen Thunder
Ch. Tartanside Allegiance (8-11 veteran)

3rd cut of Dogs
Ch. Tapestry South Wynd
Ch. Southland's Beyond The Glory
Ch. Barksdale Lochlaren Liaison
Ch. Stirling Society Outstandish
Ch. Marnus Make My Day
Ch. Phoenix of Foremost
Ch. Marnus Lucky Strike
Ch. Braeton's Moondance
Ch. Winover Shadows In The Sky
Ch. Blu Ridge Solid Gold
Ch. Overland Red Hot Summer
Ch. West Point Hot Ticket
Ch. Tartanside Allegiance (8-11 veteran)

2nd cut of Bitches
Ch. Crispin Faithful
Ch. Foremost Hot To Trot
Ch. Tartanside Brookwood Fiesta
Ch. Twin City Abiding Grace
Ch. Somerset Autumn Dream CDX PT MX MXJ RE
Ch. Riverrun Fluffernutter
Ch. Millknock's Snap Back
Ch. Cheviot Sollis Le Tour
Ch. Fantasy's Key To My Heart
Ch. Fantasy's The Key To Life
Ch. Rosebank Lochlaren Keep It A Secret
Ch. Kalstorm's Fiddle-De-De
Ch. Wayside Party Favor
Ch. Long Acres Pewter Angel (8-11 veteran)
Ch. Lochwynde Kitleigh Karess (11 and over veteran)

Final Cut
Ch. Tapestry South Wynd
Ch. Southland's Beyond The Glory
Ch. Stirling Society Outstandish
Ch. Marnus Make My Day
Ch. Marnus Lucky Strike
Ch. Winover Shadows In The Sky
Ch. Blu Ridge Solid Gold
Ch. Tartanside Allegiance (8-11 veteran)
Ch. Crispin Faithful
Ch. Foremost Hot To Trot
Ch. Fantasy's Key To My Heart
Ch. Rosebank Lochlaren Keep It A Secret
Ch. Long Acres Pewter Angel (8-11 veteran)
Ch. Lochwynde Kitleigh Karess (11 and over veteran)

 

Best of Variety
Ch. Rosebank Lochlaren Keep It A Secret (view photo)

Best of Winners
Milas Latin Dancer

Best of Opposite Sex
Ch. Marnus Make My Day (view photo)

Awards of Merit
Ch. Marnus Lucky Strike
Ch. Winover Shadows In The Sky
Ch. Crispin Faithful
Ch. Fantasy's Key To My Heart
Ch. Long Acre's Pewter Angel
Ch. Lochwynde Kitleigh Karess


Best of Breed

Ch. Rosebank Lochlaren Keep It A Secret

Best Opposite Sex to Best of Breed


Ch. Edenrock The Mask Of Society


Best Bred-By Exhibitor
Edenrock Bronze Warrior

Best of Opposite Sex to Best Bred by Exhibitor
Lisara's Tight Fitting Jeans

Best American-Bred (Rough Variety only)
Southland's Derby Day

Best Puppy in Puppy Classes
Marnus Make Believe

Best of Opposite Sex to Best Puppy in Puppy Classes
Bolero's Tough Luck

Questions: ccasec@tctelco.net | Site map

Ca