The National Specialty
Nothing could be finer . . .
than Collies in Carolina

March 27 - 31, 2007
Cabarrus Arena and Events Center
Concord, North Carolina

Official Sponsor CCA 2007

 


Agility Results

Wednesday, March 28, 2007

 

 

Novice A Standard 20

Standard Course Time: 143 Yds. / 69 Sec.

 

1st Place --- CHARISMA'S GIFT OF GRACE / Gracie / Jacquelyn H. Bullock & Peggy LeCount & Kelsie Holden / 100 pts. / 61.07 sec.

2nd Place --- KYRIE' CHARISMA'S ENCHANTED MELODY / Katie / Susan and Roger Scott / 100 pts. / 61.34 sec.

NQ --- CLOVER SPICE IT UP / Boo-Boo / Kathye Walker & Sherry Swartz / pts. / 81.61 sec.

 

 

 

Novice A Standard 24

Standard Course Time: 143 Yds. / 69 Sec.

 

NQ --- ROBTONE'S LORD BADEN CD,NAJ / Baden / Antoinette & Robert Bailey / pts. / 61.97 sec.

NQ --- BELLWETHER LET YOUR LIGHT SO SHINE CD,RA / James / Antoinette J Bailey / pts. / 73.46 sec.

NQ --- SHADOWMONT DARCY OF SKYE / Darcy / Carol & Michael Jacobs / pts. / 94.54 sec.

ABS --- WYNDESWEPT I'M A SURVIVOR / Minnie / Diane Kwiatkowski / pts. / sec.

 

 

 

Novice B Standard 20

Standard Course Time: 143 Yds. / 69 Sec.

 

NQ --- MILLKNOCK WIZARD'S TOUCH / Tia / Deborah K Bell / pts. / sec.

NQ --- HI CLIFF IS THE LADY EVE / Eve / Katheryn M Weare / pts. / sec.

NQ --- HC NIRVANA'S ABILITY CD,HXAsd,HXBs,HSAc / Charm / Sherry Moss / pts. / 69.94 sec.

ABS --- CH SYLVAN'S WHITE LACE AND PROMISES HT / Promise / Dr. Susan M. Adams & Connie Dubois / pts. / sec.

 

 

 

Novice B Standard 24

Standard Course Time: 143 Yds. / 69 Sec.

 

NQ --- MILLKNOCK'S GRAND DESIGN NAJ / Dickens / William M. Watson Jr. & Shelly Threlkeld / pts. / sec.

NQ --- SUNNYSIDES BREAKIN' BARRIERS PT / Yeager / Susan Carbee / pts. / 54.21 sec.

NQ --- PROVENHILL'S PERSUASION RN,PT,NAP,NJP / Suede / Noreen Bennett / pts. / 54.93 sec.

NQ --- SYLVAN'S BEYOND MAGNOLIA NAP / Maggie / Lynn Brodie / pts. / 56.46 sec.

NQ --- CH WEST POINT LARPAT BAO LI CD,HSAs,NAJ / Li / Lawrence Pim / pts. / 81.26 sec.

NQ --- MASCOMA'S OH WHAT A NIGHT / Marlow / Nancy A Woodle / pts. / 81.34 sec.

NQ --- VAN-M GOODNESS GRACIOUS NA / Grace / Deborah & Forrest Held / pts. / 88.2 sec.

ABS --- FANTAZIA'S GOLDEN PROMISE / Brian / Margaret V. Husselbee / pts. / sec.

ABS --- ARGENT DAYS OF THUNDER / Colin / Dr. Susan M Adams / pts. / sec.

 

 

 

Open Standard 20

Standard Course Time: 152 Yds. / 62 Sec.

 

1st Place --- C AND J'S FOLLOW THE DREAM OA,NAJ / Kirby / Carolynne Rose & Timothy Rose & Cheryl A. Thompson / 100 pts. / 54.92 sec.

NQ --- RYDER'S FIRST EDITION NA,NAJ / JoJo / Melanie Collins / pts. / 54.86 sec.

ABS --- BRANESTORM WILLIAMS' LADY ZOELLE RA,NA,NAJ / Zoey / Victoria Williams & Kevin Williams & Michele Brane / pts. / sec.

 

 

 

Open Standard 24

Standard Course Time: 152 Yds. / 62 Sec.

 

1st Place --- LISARA'S TIN MAN NA,NAJ / Cooper / Beverly Sardina & Carmen L. Leonard / 100 pts. / 46.64 sec.

2nd Place --- CH BRANESTORM SONGBIRD HT,NA,NAJ,NAP / Lark / Brian & Michele Brane / 100 pts. / 48.68 sec.

3rd Place --- MILLKNOCK DAYDREAM GEMSTONE CD,PT,AX,MXJ,NJP / Stoney / Judith H. Smotrel & James R. Smotrel / 100 pts. / 55.22 sec.

NQ --- CH WRANGLERS NORTHSTAR CHANCE ENCOUNTER NA,OAJ / Ryan / Regina Ryan / pts. / 58.61 sec.

NQ --- CH AINSLEIGH THE NEED FOR SPEED NA,OAJ / Apolo / Adam and Erin Gorney / pts. / 73.16 sec.

ABS --- CH ARGENT LIGHTNING-N-LACE RA,HT,NA,NAJ / Lacey / Dr. Susan M. Adams & Dr. Cindi Bossart / pts. / sec.

 

 

 

Excellent A Standard 20

Standard Course Time: 171 Yds. / 60 Sec.

 

NQ --- CH MARINER TEA AND CRUMPETS OA,NAJ / Crumpet / Margaret & James Vohr / pts. / sec.

NQ --- CH MILLKNOCK'S SPRING FEVER HIAd,HSAs,HSBd,CD,RN,OA,NAJ / Spring / Dolly Wright / pts. / 70.83 sec.

 

 

 

Excellent A Standard 24

Standard Course Time: 171 Yds. / 60 Sec.

 

1st Place --- DC SAVOY'S SPY MASTER BY NIRVANA HXAsd,HSBs,OA,AXJ / Sean / Ericka Wojack & Vicki Roye / 100 pts. / 50.54 sec.

2nd Place --- STARGAZER CON BRIO CD,RE,OA,OAJ / Brio / Sally Richardson & Phyllis Howard / 100 pts. / 56.1 sec.

NQ --- BREEZY ACRE'S SECRET CODE OA,OAJ,NAP,NJP / Cody / Sandra Bishop / pts. / 55.65 sec.

NQ --- SIGNET'S BLACK MAGIC OA,OAJ / Cole / Babbi Dilbeck, DVM & Michelle Esch / pts. / 58.89 sec.

NQ --- SHEPHERD'S CLASSIC STEED NA / Bullitt / Paul Darland & Donna Darland / pts. / 62.13 sec.

NQ --- CH MILLKNOCK MR. FIX-IT CDX,RE,OA,NAJ / Cooter / Carol-Ann Breton / pts. / 71.35 sec.

NQ --- ROSEHAEVENS WHAT A CATCH CD,RE,HT,OA,AXJ / / Carol Dunton / pts. / 72.07 sec.

NQ --- WOLF MANOR BELIEVE IT OR NOT OA,NAP,NAJ,NJP / Ripley / Kathryn A. Ednie / pts. / 98.03 sec.

 

 

 

Excellent B Standard 20

Standard Course Time: 171 Yds. / 65 Sec.

 

1st Place --- MACH SPECIAL WEE LASS O'STORYBOOK CD,RE / Christa / Lynn & Amanda Horrigan / 100 pts. / 45.68 sec.

2nd Place --- STARPHASE SPIRIT OF PEYTO UD,PT,HSAds,HIAd,MX,MXJ / Hayden / Dr. Deanna Levenhagen / 100 pts. / 48.06 sec.

3rd Place --- EVERGREEN FUNZ A POPPIN' / Roxy / Kathryn A Ednie & John Ednie / 100 pts. / 50.3 sec.

4th Place --- SAZZ'S SNAP SHOT CDX,AX,MXJ / Taylor / Beverly Sardina / 100 pts. / 50.8 sec.

Q --- SOMERSET AUTUMN DREAM CDX,RE,PT,MX,MXJ / Ms. Ginger / Vicky Lee / 100 pts. / 56 sec.

NQ --- CH MACH3 CHARIDAN FAIRWAY'S REINA NF / Reina / Carol Belo / pts. / 43.3 sec.

NQ --- MACH DEBUT ROSES CTR O ATTRACTION / Amber / Carolynne & Timothy Rose / pts. / 51.44 sec.

NQ --- FANTASY'S SUGAR 'N SPICE CDX,RE,MX,MXJ / Jazz / Nancy J. Dragotta & Vincent R. Dragotta / pts. / 56.6 sec.

ABS --- COLONEL'S VIRTUAL VISION / Emma / Judith Lemire / pts. / sec.

 

 

 

Excellent B Standard 24

Standard Course Time: 171 Yds. / 65 Sec.

 

1st Place --- CH ROW-BAR'S BRANESTORM CHALLENGE 'ER CDX,HSAs,MX,MXJ,VX / Claire / Brian & Michele Brane and Stephen & Robette Johns / 100 pts. / 49.98 sec.

2nd Place --- MACH6 GLEN ELLYN CODY NF / Cody / Deanne & Robert Olson / 100 pts. / 51.46 sec.

3rd Place --- MILLKNOCK DAYDREAM GEMSTONE CD,PT,AX,MXJ,NJP / Stoney / Judith H. Smotrel & James R. Smotrel / 100 pts. / 52.74 sec.

4th Place --- MACH HILLSIDE'S AUTUMN COWBOY / Troy / Donna Dhein / 100 pts. / 53.67 sec.

Q --- SPIRIT OF ANGEL OA,NAP,OAJ,NJP / Spirit / David Shumsky / 100 pts. / 58.09 sec.

NQ --- WRANGLER WORLD SERIES WINNER CDX,RE,AX,AXJ,NF / Skippy / Mary Valentine / pts. / 44.68 sec.

NQ --- MACH DEBUT ROSES C&JS HIGH VOLTAGE / Angus / Timothy & Carolynne Rose / pts. / 46.68 sec.

NQ --- HARVEST MOON'S HIGHLANDER CDX,RN / Duncan / Christina Lang / pts. / 47.02 sec.

NQ --- MACH ELVIS KNOTTS NJP,NAP / Elvis / Elizabeth Knotts & Christopher Knotts / pts. / 52.35 sec.

NQ --- CH TALANS RTWO AX,AXJ / Hawk / Lydia Filzen & Al & Toby Shafran / pts. / 52.73 sec.

NQ --- CH MACH2 KIMBEREE HOLD THAT DREAM TDX,PT / Bright / Susan Larson / pts. / 55.33 sec.

NQ --- MACH DAYDREAMS MILLKNOCK KNOCKOUT CD,HSAds,HSBd / Rocky / Jim & Judy Smotrel / pts. / 55.87 sec.

NQ --- FAIRWAYS OF MIST CD,RN,AX,AXJ / Misty / Anne Hartranft / pts. / 58.05 sec.

NQ --- CH CAERLEON'S CROUCHING TIGER CDX,RA,MX,MXJ / Tigger / Donna M. Darland & Paul D. Darland / pts. / 65.06 sec.

NQ --- WILEY OF VALLEY VIEW MX,MXJ,NF / Wiley / Deanne & Robert Olson / pts. / 65.18 sec.

ABS --- TRINITY IT'S GOOD TO BE KING AX,AXJ,NJP / Strider / Beth & John Elliott / pts. / sec.

 

 

 

Excellent B Standard 26

Standard Course Time: 171 Yds. / 60 Sec.

 

NQ --- DC DBL-O-SEVEN ABILITY AT SAVOY CD,HXAsdc,HXBs,MX,MXJ / James / Ericka Wojack / pts. / 68.25 sec.

 

 

 

Novice A Jumpers With Weaves 20

Standard Course Time: 107 Yds. / 36 Sec.

 

NQ --- ONESTI SHOW NO MERCY RN / Smidgen / Kathryn McKewen / pts. / 33.76 sec.

NQ --- CLOVER SPICE IT UP / Boo-Boo / Kathye Walker & Sherry Swartz / pts. / 47.15 sec.

NQ --- KYRIE' CHARISMA'S ENCHANTED MELODY / Katie / Susan and Roger Scott / pts. / 67.4 sec.

ABS --- CHARISMA'S GIFT OF GRACE / Gracie / Jacquelyn H. Bullock & Peggy LeCount & Kelsie Holden / pts. / sec.

 

 

 

Novice A Jumpers With Weaves 24

Standard Course Time: 107 Yds. / 36 Sec.

 

NQ --- SHADOWMONT DARCY OF SKYE / Darcy / Carol & Michael Jacobs / pts. / 42.77 sec.

NQ --- ROSEHAEVENS SHIPMASTER CD,RE / Skip / Alyssa Denen / pts. / 46.61 sec.

NQ --- BELLWETHER LET YOUR LIGHT SO SHINE CD,RA / James / Antoinette J Bailey / pts. / 49.01 sec.

NQ --- ROSEHAEVENS GOLDEN ROYAL WHIM RN / Cody / Barbara Denen / pts. / 49.03 sec.

NQ --- CAMLOCH'S KINDRED SPIRIT CD,RE / Spirit / Katrina Rowley & Richard Rowley / pts. / 52.66 sec.

ABS --- WYNDESWEPT I'M A SURVIVOR / Minnie / Diane Kwiatkowski / pts. / sec.

 

 

 

Novice B Jumpers With Weaves 20

Standard Course Time: 107 Yds. / 36 Sec.

 

1st Place --- HC NIRVANA'S ABILITY CD,HXAsd,HXBs,HSAc / Charm / Sherry Moss / 94 pts. / 37.02 sec.

NQ --- MILLKNOCK WIZARD'S TOUCH / Tia / Deborah K Bell / pts. / 33.17 sec.

ABS --- CH SYLVAN'S WHITE LACE AND PROMISES HT / Promise / Dr. Susan M. Adams & Connie Dubois / pts. / sec.

 

 

 

Novice B Jumpers With Weaves 24

Standard Course Time: 107 Yds. / 36 Sec.

 

1st Place --- SUNNYSIDES BREAKIN' BARRIERS PT / Yeager / Susan Carbee / 100 pts. / 28.31 sec.

2nd Place --- PROVENHILL'S PERSUASION RN,PT,NAP,NJP / Suede / Noreen Bennett / 86 pts. / 45.43 sec.

NQ --- CH RIVERRUN'S LOVEBOAT CD,RE,TD / Gavin / Martha B Ciaschini / pts. / 27.82 sec.

NQ --- TRAILBLAZER'S NORTH STAR CD,RE,HT,OA / Pepper / Jana Lashmit / pts. / 38.64 sec.

NQ --- SYLVAN'S BEYOND MAGNOLIA NAP / Maggie / Lynn Brodie / pts. / 40.42 sec.

NQ --- MASCOMA'S OH WHAT A NIGHT / Marlow / Nancy A Woodle / pts. / 41.75 sec.

NQ --- VAN-M GOODNESS GRACIOUS NA / Grace / Deborah & Forrest Held / pts. / 42.14 sec.

ABS --- ARGENT DAYS OF THUNDER / Colin / Dr. Susan M Adams / pts. / sec.

ABS --- FANTAZIA'S GOLDEN PROMISE / Brian / Margaret V. Husselbee / pts. / sec.

 

 

 

Open Jumpers With Weaves 20

Standard Course Time: 130 Yds. / 37 Sec.

 

NQ --- RYDER'S FIRST EDITION NA,NAJ / JoJo / Melanie Collins / pts. / 41.95 sec.

NQ --- C AND J'S FOLLOW THE DREAM OA,NAJ / Kirby / Carolynne Rose & Timothy Rose & Cheryl A. Thompson / pts. / 47.11 sec.

NQ --- CH MILLKNOCK'S SPRING FEVER HIAd,HSAs,HSBd,CD,RN,OA,NAJ / Spring / Dolly Wright / pts. / 47.7 sec.

ABS --- CH MARINER TEA AND CRUMPETS OA,NAJ / Crumpet / Margaret & James Vohr / pts. / sec.

ABS --- BRANESTORM WILLIAMS' LADY ZOELLE RA,NA,NAJ / Zoey / Victoria Williams & Kevin Williams &

Michele Brane / pts. / sec.

 

 

 

Open Jumpers With Weaves 24

Standard Course Time: 130 Yds. / 37 Sec.

 

1st Place --- MILLKNOCK DAYDRM STEP N STONE NA,OAP,OJP,NF / Slater / Jim Smotrel & Judy Smotrel / 89 pts. / 40.55 sec.

2nd Place --- CH MILLKNOCK MR. FIX-IT CDX,RE,OA,NAJ / Cooter / Carol-Ann Breton / 86 pts. / 44.56 sec.

NQ --- CH BRANESTORM SONGBIRD HT,NA,NAJ,NAP / Lark / Brian & Michele Brane / pts. / 36.63 sec.

NQ --- MILLKNOCK'S GRAND DESIGN NAJ / Dickens / William M. Watson Jr. & Shelly Threlkeld / pts. / 37.08 sec.

NQ --- CH WEST POINT LARPAT BAO LI CD,HSAs,NAJ / Li / Lawrence Pim / pts. / 37.42 sec.

NQ --- DC SHERTOMS HARDCORE RA,HXAsd,HXBs,NAJ,NJP / Corey / Tom Peshock & Sheryl McDonald / pts. / 43.38 sec.

NQ --- SHEPHERD'S CLASSIC STEED NA / Bullitt / Paul Darland & Donna Darland / pts. / 50.48 sec.

NQ --- LISARA'S TIN MAN NA,NAJ / Cooper / Beverly Sardina & Carmen L. Leonard / pts. / 54.72 sec.

ABS --- CH WRANGLERS NORTHSTAR CHANCE ENCOUNTER NA,OAJ / Ryan / Regina Ryan / pts. / sec.

pts. / sec.

ABS --- CH WRANGLERS NORTHSTAR CHANCE ENCOUNTER NA,OAJ / Ryan / Regina Ryan / pts. / sec.

 

 

 

 

Excellent A Jumpers With Weaves 24

Standard Course Time: 156 Yds. / 42 Sec.

 

NQ --- SPIRIT OF ANGEL OA,NAP,OAJ,NJP / Spirit / David Shumsky / pts. / sec.

NQ --- BREEZY ACRE'S SECRET CODE OA,OAJ,NAP,NJP / Cody / Sandra Bishop / pts. / 38.92 sec.

NQ --- SIGNET'S BLACK MAGIC OA,OAJ / Cole / Babbi Dilbeck, DVM & Michelle Esch / pts. / 41.32 sec.

NQ --- STARGAZER CON BRIO CD,RE,OA,OAJ / Brio / Sally Richardson & Phyllis Howard / pts. / 44.13 sec.

NQ --- CH AINSLEIGH MIGHTY COOL FORCE OAJ / Chewy / Erin A. Gorney & Adam J. Gorney / pts. / 48.76 sec.

NQ --- WOLF MANOR BELIEVE IT OR NOT OA,NAP,NAJ,NJP / Ripley / Kathryn A. Ednie / pts. / 54.55 sec.

NQ --- CH AINSLEIGH THE NEED FOR SPEED NA,OAJ / Apolo / Adam and Erin Gorney / pts. / 63.37 sec.

 

 

 

Excellent B Jumpers With Weaves - 20

Standard Course Time: 156 Yds. / 42 Sec.

 

1st Place --- STARPHASE SPIRIT OF PEYTO UD,PT,HSAds,HIAd,MX,MXJ / Hayden / Dr. Deanna Levenhagen / 100 pts. / 34.51 sec.

2nd Place --- EVERGREEN FUNZ A POPPIN' / Roxy / Kathryn A Ednie & John Ednie / 100 pts. / 39.19 sec.

3rd Place --- SOMERSET AUTUMN DREAM CDX,RE,PT,MX,MXJ / Ms. Ginger / Vicky Lee / 100 pts. / 40.05 sec.

ABS --- COLONEL'S VIRTUAL VISION / Emma / Judith Lemire / pts. / sec.

NQ --- CH MACH3 CHARIDAN FAIRWAY'S REINA NF / Reina / Carol Belo / pts. / 29.31 sec.

NQ --- MACH SPECIAL WEE LASS O'STORYBOOK CD,RE / Christa / Lynn & Amanda Horrigan / pts. / 32.98 sec.

NQ --- MACH DEBUT ROSES CTR O ATTRACTION / Amber / Carolynne & Timothy Rose / pts. / 42.25 sec.

NQ --- FANTASY'S SUGAR 'N SPICE CDX,RE,MX,MXJ / Jazz / Nancy J. Dragotta & Vincent R. Dragotta / pts. / 45.6 sec.

 

 

 

Excellent B Jumpers With Weaves - 24

Standard Course Time: 156 Yds. / 42 Sec.

 

1st Place --- MACH HILLSIDE'S AUTUMN COWBOY / Troy / Donna Dhein / 100 pts. / 32.54 sec.

2nd Place --- CH MACH2 KIMBEREE HOLD THAT DREAM TDX,PT / Bright / Susan Larson / 100 pts. / 33.93 sec.

3rd Place --- MACH6 GLEN ELLYN CODY NF / Cody / Deanne & Robert Olson / 100 pts. / 34.53 sec.

4th Place --- MACH ELVIS KNOTTS NJP,NAP / Elvis / Elizabeth Knotts & Christopher Knotts / 100 pts. / 35.09 sec.

Q --- CH ROW-BAR'S BRANESTORM CHALLENGE 'ER CDX,HSAs,MX,MXJ,VX / Claire / Brian & Michele Brane and Stephen & Robette Johns / 100 pts. / 36.76 sec.

Q --- MACH DAYDREAMS MILLKNOCK KNOCKOUT CD,HSAds,HSBd / Rocky / Jim & Judy Smotrel / 100 pts. / 37.86 sec.

Q --- CH TALANS RTWO AX,AXJ / Hawk / Lydia Filzen & Al & Toby Shafran / 100 pts. / 38.76 sec.

NQ --- FAIRWAYS OF MIST CD,RN,AX,AXJ / Misty / Anne Hartranft / 97 pts. / 43.69 sec.

NQ --- HARVEST MOON'S HIGHLANDER CDX,RN / Duncan / Christina Lang / pts. / 28.9 sec.

NQ --- MILLKNOCK DAYDREAM GEMSTONE CD,PT,AX,MXJ,NJP / Stoney / Judith H. Smotrel & James R. Smotrel / pts. / 37.2 sec.

NQ --- WRANGLER WORLD SERIES WINNER CDX,RE,AX,AXJ,NF / Skippy / Mary Valentine / pts. / 37.28 sec.

NQ --- DC SAVOY'S SPY MASTER BY NIRVANA HXAsd,HSBs,OA,AXJ / Sean / Ericka Wojack & Vicki Roye / pts. / 37.72 sec.

NQ --- ROSEHAEVENS WHAT A CATCH CD,RE,HT,OA,AXJ / / Carol Dunton / pts. / 40.16 sec.

NQ --- MACH DEBUT ROSES C&JS HIGH VOLTAGE / Angus / Timothy & Carolynne Rose / pts. / 41.71 sec.

NQ --- CH CAERLEON'S CROUCHING TIGER CDX,RA,MX,MXJ / Tigger / Donna M. Darland & Paul D. Darland / pts. / 43.21 sec.

NQ --- TRINITY IT'S GOOD TO BE KING AX,AXJ,NJP / Strider / Beth & John Elliott / pts. / 45.2 sec.

NQ --- WILEY OF VALLEY VIEW MX,MXJ,NF / Wiley / Deanne & Robert Olson / pts. / 48.06 sec.

 

 

 

 

Excellent B Jumpers With Weaves - 26

Standard Course Time: 156 Yds. / 42 Sec.

 

NQ --- DC DBL-O-SEVEN ABILITY AT SAVOY CD,HXAsdc,HXBs,MX,MXJ / James / Ericka Wojack / pts. / 44.86 sec.

 

 

 

FAST Novice A - 20

Standard Course Time . / 32 Sec.

 

NQ --- KYRIE' CHARISMA'S ENCHANTED MELODY / Katie / Susan and Roger Scott / 9 pts. / 48.15 sec.

ABS --- CHARISMA'S GIFT OF GRACE / Gracie / Jacquelyn H. Bullock & Peggy LeCount & Kelsie Holden / pts. / sec.

 

 

 

FAST Novice A - 24

Standard Course Time . / 32 Sec.

 

NQ --- SHADOWMONT DARCY OF SKYE / Darcy / Carol & Michael Jacobs / -6 pts. / 48.56 sec.

 

 

 

 

FAST Novice B - 20

Standard Course Time . / 32 Sec.

 

1st Place --- STARPHASE SPIRIT OF PEYTO UD,PT,HSAds,HIAd,MX,MXJ / Hayden / Dr. Deanna Levenhagen / 75 pts. / 33.98 sec.

2nd Place --- EVERGREEN FUNZ A POPPIN' / Roxy / Kathryn A Ednie & John Ednie / 66 pts. / 37.44 sec.

3rd Place --- RYDER'S FIRST EDITION NA,NAJ / JoJo / Melanie Collins / 53 pts. / 39.62 sec.

NQ --- CH MILLKNOCK'S SPRING FEVER HIAd,HSAs,HSBd,CD,RN,OA,NAJ / Spring / Dolly Wright / 27 pts. / 39.49 sec.

ABS --- HI CLIFF IS THE LADY EVE / Eve / Katheryn M Weare / pts. / sec.

 

 

 

FAST Novice B - 24

Standard Course Time . / 32 Sec.

 

1st Place --- CH MACH2 KIMBEREE HOLD THAT DREAM TDX,PT / Bright / Susan Larson / 73 pts. / 35.77 sec.

2nd Place --- MACH ELVIS KNOTTS NJP,NAP / Elvis / Elizabeth Knotts & Christopher Knotts / 70 pts. / 33.46 sec.

3rd Place --- ROSEHAEVENS WHAT A CATCH CD,RE,HT,OA,AXJ / / Carol Dunton / 67 pts. / 32.31 sec.

4th Place --- MILLKNOCK'S GRAND DESIGN NAJ / Dickens / William M. Watson Jr. & Shelly Threlkeld / 61 pts. / 31.48 sec.

Q --- CH AINSLEIGH THE NEED FOR SPEED NA,OAJ / Apolo / Adam and Erin Gorney / 59 pts. / 33.82 sec.

Q --- STARGAZER CON BRIO CD,RE,OA,OAJ / Brio / Sally Richardson & Phyllis Howard / 58 pts. / 29.91 sec.

Q --- CH BRANESTORM SONGBIRD HT,NA,NAJ,NAP / Lark / Brian & Michele Brane / 58 pts. / 38.22 sec.

Q --- MACH HILLSIDE'S AUTUMN COWBOY / Troy / Donna Dhein / 56 pts. / 20.93 sec.

Q --- SIGNET'S BLACK MAGIC OA,OAJ / Cole / Babbi Dilbeck, DVM & Michelle Esch / 56 pts. / 28.42 sec.

Q --- CH MILLKNOCK MR. FIX-IT CDX,RE,OA,NAJ / Cooter / Carol-Ann Breton / 55 pts. / 39.34 sec.

Q --- WOLF MANOR BELIEVE IT OR NOT OA,NAP,NAJ,NJP / Ripley / Kathryn A. Ednie / 50 pts. / 25.14 sec.

NQ --- CH TALANS RTWO AX,AXJ / Hawk / Lydia Filzen & Al & Toby Shafran / 49 pts. / 37.75 sec.

NQ --- CH WRANGLERS NORTHSTAR CHANCE ENCOUNTER NA,OAJ / Ryan / Regina Ryan / 39 pts. / 31.98 sec.

NQ --- TRINITY IT'S GOOD TO BE KING AX,AXJ,NJP / Strider / Beth & John Elliott / 37 pts. / 31.8 sec.

NQ --- PROVENHILL'S PERSUASION RN,PT,NAP,NJP / Suede / Noreen Bennett / 35 pts. / 32.32 sec.

NQ --- CH RIVERRUN'S LOVEBOAT CD,RE,TD / Gavin / Martha B Ciaschini / 35 pts. / 37.72 sec.

NQ --- FAIRWAYS OF MIST CD,RN,AX,AXJ / Misty / Anne Hartranft / 31 pts. / 31.5 sec.

NQ --- BREEZY ACRE'S SECRET CODE OA,OAJ,NAP,NJP / Cody / Sandra Bishop / 28 pts. / 35.96 sec.

NQ --- MILLKNOCK DAYDREAM GEMSTONE CD,PT,AX,MXJ,NJP / Stoney / Judith H. Smotrel & James R. Smotrel / 23 pts. / 26.64 sec.

NQ --- CH AINSLEIGH MIGHTY COOL FORCE OAJ / Chewy / Erin A. Gorney & Adam J. Gorney / 6 pts. / 43.79 sec.

ABS --- SPIRIT OF ANGEL OA,NAP,OAJ,NJP / Spirit / David Shumsky / pts. / sec.

 

 

 

FAST Open - 20

Standard Course Time: / 32 Sec.

 

ABS --- CH MACH3 CHARIDAN FAIRWAY'S REINA NF / Reina / Carol Belo / pts. / sec.

 

 

 

FAST Open - 24

Standard Course Time: / 32 Sec.

 

1st Place --- MACH6 GLEN ELLYN CODY NF / Cody / Deanne & Robert Olson / 67 pts. / 36.09 sec.

2nd Place --- MILLKNOCK DAYDRM STEP N STONE NA,OAP,OJP,NF / Slater / Jim Smotrel & Judy Smotrel / 55 pts. / 32.52 sec.

NQ --- WRANGLER WORLD SERIES WINNER CDX,RE,AX,AXJ,NF / Skippy / Mary Valentine / 37 pts. / 24.2 sec.

NQ --- CH ROW-BAR'S BRANESTORM CHALLENGE 'ER CDX,HSAs,MX,MXJ,VX / Claire / Brian & Michele Brane and Stephen & Robette Johns / 37 pts. / 27.01 sec.

NQ --- MACH DAYDREAMS MILLKNOCK KNOCKOUT CD,HSAds,HSBd / Rocky / Jim & Judy Smotrel / 17 pts. / 30.62 sec.

 

 

 

FAST Excellent A 24

Standard Course Time: / 32 Sec.

 

NQ --- WILEY OF VALLEY VIEW MX,MXJ,NF / Wiley / Deanne & Robert Olson / 51 pts. / 35.45 sec.

 

 

 

 

Preferred Novice Standard 16

Standard Course Time: 143 Yds. / 77 Sec.

 

NQ --- LLYNURE MILLKNOCK SURPRISE / Prize / Heather J. Lake / pts. / sec.

NQ --- BREEZY ACRE'S PASSIONATE KISSES RN / Sassy / Sharon Mayes / pts. / 81.07 sec.

NQ --- CH MARINER'S SEA SHARP CD,RE,PT,OA,NAJ,NAP,NJP,NFP / Maestro / Noreen Bennett / pts. / 81.91 sec.

NQ --- LADY SARA / Sara / Thomas Rouland / pts. / 82.55 sec.

 

 

 

Preferred Novice Standard 20

Standard Course Time: 143 Yds. / 74 Sec.

 

1st Place --- CH KANDY'S SMOOTH OPERATOR RE,NA,NJP / Shane / Angela A. Evers / 100 pts. / 53.93 sec.

2nd Place --- KINGS VALLEY LOOKING EAST CDX / Echo / Melanie Collins / 100 pts. / 61.24 sec.

NQ --- BRANESTORM PEACE OF MY HEART / Emmie / Laura & Mark Seelinger / pts. / sec.

NQ --- LORD DUKE III / Duke / Thomas Rouland / pts. / sec.

NQ --- CH MISTY MORN SORCERERS SPELL PT / Bruiser / Terry Peters & John Peters / pts. / sec.

NQ --- MILLKNOCK MISCHIEVOUS PT,NA,NAJ / Ceili / Heather J Lake / pts. / 71.15 sec.

NQ --- MISTY MORN SILVER SURPRIZE PT / Bonus / Terry Peters / pts. / 91.45 sec.

ABS --- CH WYNHAVEN SOCIETY'S COVER GIRL RN / Nikki / Yvonne Evans-Wynn & Mitch Wynn / pts. / sec.

ABS --- CAMLOCH'S ALL THAT JAZZ / Jazz / Diane Kwiatkowski & Krista Hansen / pts. / sec.

ABS --- CH ARGENT LEGALLY BLONDE RN / Elle / Dr. Susan Adams / pts. / sec.

ABS --- TERRAPIN'S THISTLE DO NICELY AX,AXJ,PT,RN / Jeremy / Dr. Susan M Adams / pts. / sec.

 

 

 

Preferred Open Standard 16

Standard Course Time: 150 Yds. / 70 Sec.

 

NQ --- WOODSMERE GLENILL DREAMBOAT CD,RN,MX,MXJ / Lilly / Sharon Mayes / pts. / 61.22 sec.

 

 

 

 

Preferred Open Standard 20

Standard Course Time: 152 Yds. / 67 Sec.

 

1st Place --- CH GLEN HILL STERLING SILVER CDX,RN,OA,OAP,OAJ,OJP / Stormy / Sharon Mayes / 98 pts. / 68.48 sec.

 

2nd Place --- ANDY, THE MAN OF MAYBERRY CD,RE,OA,NAJ,NAP,NJP / Andy / Angela A. Evers / 87 pts. / 71.03 sec.

NQ --- CH ROW-BAR WYNHAVEN DAKOTA SKY CD,RN,HSAs,OA,OAJ,NAP,NJP / Cody / Yvonne Evans-Wynn & Mitch Wynn / pts. / 46.23 sec.

NQ --- CH BARKSDALE BEHOLDEN CD,NAP,NJP / Heath / Kenneth Leavee & Candace Crouch / pts. / 62.82 sec.

 

 

 

 

Preferred Excellent A Standard 16

Standard Course Time: 169 Yds. / 69 Sec.

 

NQ --- BELLWOOD'S JENNY BY SURPRISE OA,OAJ,NAP,OJP / Jenny / Deborah K. Bell / pts. / 92.66 sec.

 

 

 

 

Preferred Excellent A Standard 20

Standard Course Time: 171 Yds. / 65 Sec.

 

1st Place --- SEALOCH VIKING PRINCESS UD,RA,AX,AXJ,OAP,OJP / Xena / Sally Mobraaten / 100 pts. / 62.44 sec.

2nd Place --- DESTINY'S BAD PENNY O'SNOWKIST HSAs,AX,OAP,AXJ,AJP / Penny / Alice Holm / 88 pts. / 69.08 sec.

NQ --- NIGHTWIND'S LIL' MISS KNOCKOUT CDX,RA,OAP,OJP / Kimba / Nannette Bollinger / pts. / sec.

ABS --- CH DEEP RIVERS MASON DIXON CD,HT,OA,OAJ / Dixie / Bev Hirt / pts. / sec.

NQ --- IMPROMPTU WIND ON THE WAVES / Willy / Rebecca & Margaret Smith / pts. / 60.34 sec.

 

 

 

Preferred Excellent B Standard 20

Standard Course Time: 171 Yds. / 65 Sec.

 

1st Place --- VAN-M AMERICAN BEAUTY CDX,RN,PT,MX,MXJ,AXP,MJP / Rose / Deborah & Forrest Held / 100 pts. / 56.98 sec.

2nd Place --- MAD MACS SWEET TART OA,OAJ,AXP,OJP / Tartan / Amy L Vuturo / 100 pts. / 65 sec.

NQ --- CAMERON VI CD,RA,AXP,MJP / Cameron / Annette M. McDonald / pts. / 58.47 sec.

NQ --- YOUNGHAVEN STORMBREAKER RN,HT,AXP,OJP / Chandler / Tori Landis / pts. / 60.36 sec.

NQ --- KARAVEL WIZARD OF OZ CD,RN,MXP,MJP / Oz / Mary Valentine / pts. / 64.04 sec.

 

 

 

Preferred Novice Jumpers With Weaves 16

Standard Course Time: 107 Yds. / 44 Sec.

 

NQ --- LLYNURE MILLKNOCK SURPRISE / Prize / Heather J. Lake / pts. / sec.

NQ --- CH MARINER'S SEA SHARP CD,RE,PT,OA,NAJ,NAP,NJP,NFP / Maestro / Noreen Bennett / pts. / 48.9 sec.

 

 

 

Preferred Novice Jumpers With Weaves 20

Standard Course Time: 107 Yds. / 41 Sec.

 

1st Place --- MILLKNOCK MISCHIEVOUS PT,NA,NAJ / Ceili / Heather J Lake / 100 pts. / 33.11 sec.

NQ --- BRANESTORM PEACE OF MY HEART / Emmie / Laura & Mark Seelinger / pts. / sec.

NQ --- CAMLOCH'S ALL THAT JAZZ / Jazz / Diane Kwiatkowski & Krista Hansen / pts. / sec.

NQ --- LORD DUKE III / Duke / Thomas Rouland / pts. / 38.64 sec.

NQ --- CH KANDY'S SMOOTH OPERATOR RE,NA,NJP / Shane / Angela A. Evers / pts. / 48.86 sec.

NQ --- CH AVANT-GARDE KEMBRYCK COLLAGE CD,RN / Ori / Debra L Marki / pts. / 58.93 sec.

ABS --- CH ARGENT LEGALLY BLONDE RN / Elle / Dr. Susan Adams / pts. / sec.

ABS --- CH MISTY MORN SORCERERS SPELL PT / Bruiser / Terry Peters & John Peters / pts. / sec.

ABS --- CH HILLCREST'S SILVER SHADOWS / Sampson / Sharon Mayes / pts. / sec.

ABS --- MISTY MORN SILVER SURPRIZE PT / Bonus / Terry Peters / pts. / sec.

ABS --- TERRAPIN'S THISTLE DO NICELY AX,AXJ,PT,RN / Jeremy / Dr. Susan M Adams / pts. / sec.

ABS --- CH WYNHAVEN SOCIETY'S COVER GIRL RN / Nikki / Yvonne Evans-Wynn & Mitch Wynn / pts. / sec.

ABS --- CH KIMBEREE SEA TO SHINING SEA / Sandy / Bev Hirt / pts. / sec.

 

 

 

Preferred Open Jumpers With Weaves 16

Standard Course Time: 128 Yds. / 44 Sec.

 

1st Place --- FREILAND'S SPIRIT OF LIBERTY OAJ,OJP / Liberty / Marybeth Hight / 95 pts. / 41.99 sec.

ABS --- BREEZY ACRE'S PASSIONATE KISSES RN / Sassy / Sharon Mayes / pts. / sec.

ABS --- WOODSMERE GLENILL DREAMBOAT CD,RN,MX,MXJ / Lilly / Sharon Mayes / pts. / sec.

ABS --- LADY SARA / Sara / Thomas Rouland / pts. / sec.

 

 

 

Preferred Open Jumpers With Weaves 20

Standard Course Time: 130 Yds. / 42 Sec.

 

NQ --- CH ROW-BAR WYNHAVEN DAKOTA SKY CD,RN,HSAs,OA,OAJ,NAP,NJP / Cody / Yvonne Evans-Wynn & Mitch Wynn / pts. / 33.32 sec.

NQ --- CH BARKSDALE BEHOLDEN CD,NAP,NJP / Heath / Kenneth Leavee & Candace Crouch / pts. / 35.58 sec.

NQ --- KINGS VALLEY LOOKING EAST CDX / Echo / Melanie Collins / pts. / 42.35 sec.

NQ --- ANDY, THE MAN OF MAYBERRY CD,RE,OA,NAJ,NAP,NJP / Andy / Angela A. Evers / pts. / 56.19 sec.

ABS --- CH GLEN HILL STERLING SILVER CDX,RN,OA,OAP,OAJ,OJP / Stormy / Sharon Mayes / pts. / sec.

 

 

 

Preferred Excellent A Jumpers With Weaves 16

Standard Course Time: 153 Yds. / 49 Sec.

 

NQ --- BELLWOOD'S JENNY BY SURPRISE OA,OAJ,NAP,OJP / Jenny / Deborah K. Bell / pts. / 52.79 sec.

 

 

 

 

Preferred Excellent A Jumpers With Weaves 20

Standard Course Time: 156 Yds. / 47 Sec.

 

1st Place --- NIGHTWIND'S LIL' MISS KNOCKOUT CDX,RA,OAP,OJP / Kimba / Nannette Bollinger / 100 pts. / 47.96 sec.

NQ --- YOUNGHAVEN STORMBREAKER RN,HT,AXP,OJP / Chandler / Tori Landis / pts. / 44.88 sec.

NQ --- SEALOCH VIKING PRINCESS UD,RA,AX,AXJ,OAP,OJP / Xena / Sally Mobraaten / pts. / 54.04 sec.

NQ --- IMPROMPTU WIND ON THE WAVES / Willy / Rebecca & Margaret Smith / pts. / 55.8 sec.

ABS --- CH DEEP RIVERS MASON DIXON CD,HT,OA,OAJ / Dixie / Bev Hirt / pts. / sec.

 

 

 

Preferred Excellent B Jumpers With Weaves - 20

Standard Course Time: 156 Yds. / 47 Sec.

 

1st Place --- VAN-M AMERICAN BEAUTY CDX,RN,PT,MX,MXJ,AXP,MJP / Rose / Deborah & Forrest Held / 100 pts. / 40.49 sec.

NQ --- MAD MACS SWEET TART OA,OAJ,AXP,OJP / Tartan / Amy L Vuturo / 76 pts. / 55.04 sec.

NQ --- CAMERON VI CD,RA,AXP,MJP / Cameron / Annette M. McDonald / pts. / 39.53 sec.

NQ --- KARAVEL WIZARD OF OZ CD,RN,MXP,MJP / Oz / Mary Valentine / pts. / 47.93 sec.

NQ --- DESTINY'S BAD PENNY O'SNOWKIST HSAs,AX,OAP,AXJ,AJP / Penny / Alice Holm / pts. / 51.24 sec.

NQ --- BALLOCHMYLE'S YOU'RE SO VAIN RE,OA,AXP,OAJ,AJP / Carleigh / Babbi Dilbeck, DVM / pts. / 52.85 sec.

 

 

 

Preferred FAST Novice B - 16

Standard Course Time . / 35 Sec.

 

1st Place --- CH MARINER'S SEA SHARP CD,RE,PT,OA,NAJ,NAP,NJP,NFP / Maestro / Noreen Bennett / 52 pts. / 33.96 sec.

NQ --- LADY SARA / Sara / Thomas Rouland / 16 pts. / 48.97 sec.

NQ --- LLYNURE MILLKNOCK SURPRISE / Prize / Heather J. Lake / pts. / sec.

 

 

 

Preferred FAST Novice B - 20

Standard Course Time . / 35 Sec.

 

1st Place --- LORD DUKE III / Duke / Thomas Rouland / 69 pts. / 35.65 sec.

2nd Place --- MILLKNOCK MISCHIEVOUS PT,NA,NAJ / Ceili / Heather J Lake / 61 pts. / 32.79 sec.

3rd Place --- KARAVEL WIZARD OF OZ CD,RN,MXP,MJP / Oz / Mary Valentine / 60 pts. / 27.86 sec.

4th Place --- BALLOCHMYLE'S YOU'RE SO VAIN RE,OA,AXP,OAJ,AJP / Carleigh / Babbi Dilbeck, DVM / 56 pts. / 31.69 sec.

Q --- YOUNGHAVEN STORMBREAKER RN,HT,AXP,OJP / Chandler / Tori Landis / 53 pts. / 25.59 sec.

NQ --- IMPROMPTU WIND ON THE WAVES / Willy / Rebecca & Margaret Smith / 19 pts. / 42.95 sec.

ABS --- CH ROW-BAR WYNHAVEN DAKOTA SKY CD,RN,HSAs,OA,OAJ,NAP,NJP / Cody / Yvonne Evans-Wynn & Mitch Wynn / pts. / sec.

ABS --- CH WYNHAVEN SOCIETY'S COVER GIRL RN / Nikki / Yvonne Evans-Wynn & Mitch Wynn / pts. / sec.

ABS --- CH KIMBEREE SEA TO SHINING SEA / Sandy / Bev Hirt / pts. / sec.

ABS --- CH DEEP RIVERS MASON DIXON CD,HT,OA,OAJ / Dixie / Bev Hirt / pts. / sec.

 

 

By Carol Dunton, Editor
Please e-mail corrections or comments to: cca_results@earthlink.net

 

 

Home | Breed Study | Breed History | Club History | Membership