The National Specialty
Nothing could be finer . . .
than Collies in Carolina

March 27 - 31, 2007
Cabarrus Arena and Events Center
Concord, North Carolina

Official Sponsor CCA 2007

 


Herding Results

Sunday, March 25, 2007

Herding Tested (Sheep)

 

Qualifiers

 

Q --  BALLOCHMYLE'S YOU'RE SO VAIN RE,OA,AXP,OAJ,AJP / Babbi Dilbeck, DVM /

Q --  MELLO-D'S RESCUE ME  / Babbi Dilbeck, DVM /

Q --  DREAMHEARTS AUTUMN JOY  / B J Gaster /

Q --  BRANESTORM PEACE OF MY HEART  / Laura & Mark Seelinger /

Q --  LLYNORE MILLKNOCK SURPRISE  / Heather Lake /

Q --  MILLKNOCK DAYDRM STEP N STONE NA,OAP,OJP,NF / Jim Smotrel & Judy Smotrel /

Q --  KIMBEREE SILHOUETTE OF LORMAR  / Loralee J Runnels-Bergmann, Lori M Montero & Anna Leach /

Q -- CH WYNHAVEN SOCIETY'S COVER GIRL  / Yvonne Evans-Wynn & Mitch Wynn /

Q -- CH SHINDIG GOLDEN DELICIOUS  / Claire Stevens /

Q --  SOMERSET THERE'S A WAY  / Heather Lake /

Q --  FREILAND'S SPIRIT OF LIBERTY OAJ,OJP / Marybeth Hight /

Q -- MACH SPECIAL WEE LASS O'STORYBOOK CD,RE / Lynn & Amanda Horrigan /

Q --  SIGNET'S BLACK MAGIC OA,OAJ / Babbi Dilbeck, DVM & Michelle Esch /

Q --  LORIMAR'S REJUVENATION!  / Mark & Laura Seelinger /

 

 

Non Qualifiers

 

NQ --  CAMLOCH'S ALL THAT JAZZ  / Diane Kwiatkowski & Krista Hansen /

NQ --  DREAMHEARTS BREATH OF AUTUMN  / Vicky Lee /

NQ --  MCMAUR'S BLACK GOLD  / Jackie Tierney & Anita DeBruin /

 

 

 

Pre-Trial Tested (Sheep)

 

Qualifiers

 

Q --  MILLKNOCK MISCHIEVIOUS NA,NAJ,PT / Heather Lake /

Q --  CABER OF NORTH FORK FARM  / Lindley & Lelia Butler /

Q --  ROSEHAEVENS WHAT A CATCH CD,RE,HT,OA,AXJ / Carol Dunton /

Q --  DEEP RIVER'S CONSIDER THE SOURCE HT / Pam Brown, Jordan Adair & Kathy V Moll /

Q --  WINDHAVEN WINK OF AN EYE CD,RAE,HT / Sue Ann DiBiance /

Q --  STEPINFETCHIT  / Meredith Lynn Moore /

Q -- CH BRANESTORM SONGBIRD NA,HT,NAJ,NAP /  /

Q --  SOUTHLANDS TURN BACK THE TIME  / Alice Holm /

Q -- CH DEEP RIVER KATE AT DEER LEAP  / Maurice & Lusanna Vaughn /

Q --  LEGENDHOLD TALENT ON LOAN HT / Marla Belzowski /

Q --  LOCHRANZA LIONHEART  / Meredith L Moore /

Q -- CH KELSO'S MOON DANCIN'  / Nancy Kelso & Timothy Duvall /

 

Non Qualifiers

 

NQ --  SYLVAN'S WHITE LACE AND PROMISES  / Dr. Susan M. Adams & Connie Dubois /

 

 

 

Herding Started Sheep (Course A)

 

1st Place --  FINDLEY VUE CADENZA THAT KINDA GIRL PT / Donna Rothenberger & Cathy Keefer / 94

2nd Place --  SAVOY'S AMAZING NIRVANA  / Ericka Wojack / 91.5

3rd Place --  NIRVANA'S SPOT LIGHT  / Sherry Moss / 91.5

4th Place --  SUNNYSIDES BREAKIN' BARRIERS PT / Susan Carbee / 90

5th Place --  KELSO'S JUMPIN' THE MOON  / Nancy Kelso & Timothy Duvall / 85.5

NQ --  CADENZA TIMELESS MELODY HT / Cathy Keefer & Donna Rothenberger /

NQ --  DUNCAN  / David Apker /

NQ --  SOMERSET AUTUMN DREAM CDX,RE,PT,MX,MXJ / Vicky Lee /

NQ --  NIRVANA'S LATE SUMMER SQUALL  / David Apker /

NQ --  VAN-M AMERICAN BEAUTY CDX,RN,PT,MX,MXJ,AXP,MJP / Deborah & Forrest Held /

NQ -- CH FINDLEY VUE MASTERMIND  / Donna Rothenberger & Cathy Keefer /

NQ -- CH MISTY MORN SORCERERS SPELL PT / Terry Peters & John Peters /

NQ --  ZELDA VI  / Donna Lazarek & George Kostopoulos /

NQ -- CH MILLKNOCK KNICK KNACK PT / Marianne Sullivan & Joseph Rhames /

NQ --  SOMERSET HEART OF THE SPA PT,OA,NAJ / B J Gaster & Vicky Lee /

NQ -- CH MILLKNOCK SILLY WIZARD PT / Marianne Sullivan & Joseph Rhames /

ABS --  LEGENHOLD ONCE UPON A TIME CD,PT / Marla Belzowski /

 

 

 

Herding Intermediate Sheep (Course A)

 

NQ -- CH DEEP RIVER'S COMFORT AND JOY HSAs / Kathy V Moll, Gary L Newsham & Dee Penatzer /

NQ --  NIRVANAS SUNSHINE THE SAINT CD,RN,HSAs / Ann Marie Ely /

NQ --  SUNNYSIDE'S WIND IN MY SAILS HSAdsc / Dolly Wright /

NQ -- CH ROW-BAR WYNHAVEN DAKOTA SKY CD,RN,HSAs,OA,OAJ,NAP,NJP / Yvonne Evans-Wynn & Mitch Wynn /

NQ --  LEGENHOLD EMPRESS O T'WORLD CD,HSAs / Marla Belzowski /

NQ --  STARPHASE SPIRIT OF PEYTO UD,PT,HSAds,HIAd,MX,MXJ / Dr. Deanna Levenhagen /

NQ -- CH WUNMOR TERRAPIN ALA MODE RN,HSAs / Carol S Underwood /

 

 

 

Herding Advanced Sheep (Course A)

 

1st Place -- DC SHERTOMS HARDCORE RA,HXAsd,HXBs,NAJ,NJP / Tom Peshock & Sheryl McDonald / 80

2nd Place --  HARVESTMOON'S IF I CAN DREAM HSBs,HIAs,CD,RA / Maureen & Dennis Deal & Leida Jones / 80

3rd Place -- DC SAVOY'S SPY MASTER BY NIRVANA HXAsd,HXBs,OA,AXJ / Ericka Wojack & Vicki Roye / 74.5

NQ --  KELSO'S DANCIN' WITH JOY HXAs / Nancy Kelso /

NQ --  HM MAC'S ACE O' SPADES HIAs,HXAd / Christine Carilli /

NQ -- HC NIRVANA'S CELEBRATION HXAs,HIBs / Sherry Moss /

 

 

 

Herding Started Sheep (Course B)

 

1st Place --  SAVOY'S AMAZING NIRVANA  / Ericka Wojack / 86

2nd Place --  NIRVANA'S SPOT LIGHT  / Sherry Moss / 82

NQ -- CH WUNMOR TERRAPIN ALA MODE RN,HSAs / Carol S Underwood /

NQ --  NIRVANAS SUNSHINE THE SAINT CD,RN,HSAs / Ann Marie Ely /

NQ --  SUNNYSIDE'S WIND IN MY SAILS HSAdsc / Dolly Wright /

NQ --  HM MAC'S ACE O' SPADES HIAs,HXAd / Christine Carilli /

NQ -- CH DEEP RIVER'S COMFORT AND JOY HSAs / Kathy V Moll, Gary L Newsham & Dee Penatzer /

 

 

 

Herding Intermediate Sheep (Course B)

 

NQ --  HARVESTMOON'S IF I CAN DREAM HSBs,HIAs,CD,RA / Maureen & Dennis Deal & Leida Jones /

 

 

 

Herding Advanced Sheep (Course B)

 

1st Place -- HC NIRVANA'S CELEBRATION HXAs,HIBs / Sherry Moss / 79.5

NQ -- HC NIRVANA'S ABILITY CD,HXAsd,HXBs,HSAc / Sherry Moss /

 

 

 

Herding Started Ducks (Course A)

 

1st Place -- CH ROW-BAR WYNHAVEN DAKOTA SKY CD,RN,HSAs,OA,OAJ,NAP,NJP / Yvonne Evans-Wynn & Mitch Wynn / 90

2nd Place --  SAVOY'S AMAZING NIRVANA  / Ericka Wojack / 87

3rd Place --  MARCUS DID IUS FALCO PT / Pamela Brown & Jordan Adair / 83.5

4th Place --  KELSO'S DANCIN' WITH JOY HXAs / Nancy Kelso / 80

Q --  LEGENDHOLD EMPRESS O T'WORLD CD,HSAs / Marla Belzowski / 74

Q -- CH WEST POINT LARPAT BAO LI CD,HSAs,NAJ / Lawrence Pim / 69

NQ -- CH BO-DANDY'S ITSAWIG  / Kathy V Moll & Nancy J Parker /

NQ -- CH ROW-BAR'S BRANESTORM CHALLENGE 'ER CDX,HSAs,MX,MXJ,VX / Brian & Michele Brane and Stephen & Robette Johns /

NQ --  BELLAGIO PLATINUM PINNACLE CDX,PT / Marla Belzowski /

NQ --  LOCHRANZA LIONHEART  / Meredith L Moore /

NQ -- CH MISTY MORN SORCERERS SPELL PT / Terry Peters & John Peters /

NQ --  NIRVANAS SUNSHINE THE SAINT CD,RN,HSAs / Ann Marie Ely /

NQ -- CH DEEP RIVER'S EASTER LILY  / Peggy Moorman & Kathy Moll /

ABS --  LEGENDHOLD ONCE UPON A TIME CD,PT / Marla Belzowski /

 

 

 

Herding Intermediate Ducks (Course A)

 

NQ --  SUNNYSIDE'S WIND IN MY SAILS HSAdsc / Dolly Wright /

NQ --  BLOSSOM HILL HEAVEN SENT HSAsd / Hildegarde S. Morgan /

NQ --  MISTY MORN TRIBAL TREASURE CD,RE,HSAds / Joyce Beddow & Terry Peters /

 

 

 

Herding Advanced Ducks (Course A)

 

1st Place --  STARPHASE SPIRIT OF PEYTO UD,PT,HSAds,HIAd,MX,MXJ / Dr. Deanna Levenhagen / 80.5

2nd Place -- DC SAVOY'S SPY MASTER BY NIRVANA HXAsd,HXBs,OA,AXJ / Ericka Wojack & Vicki Roye / 80

NQ --  HM MAC'S ACE O' SPADES HIAs,HXAd / Christine Carilli /

NQ -- CH MILLKNOCK'S SPRING FEVER HIAd,HSAs,HSBd,CD,RN,OA,NAJ / Dolly Wright /

 

 

 

Herding Started Ducks (Course B)

 

NQ -- CH BO-DANDY’S ITSAWIG / Kathy V Moll & Nancy J Parker /

 

 

 

Herding Intermediate Ducks (Course B)

 

No Entries

 

 

 

Herding Advanced Ducks (Course B)

 

1st Place -- DC SAVOY'S SPY MASTER BY NIRVANA HXAsd,HXBs,OA,AXJ / Ericka Wojack & Vicki Roye / 88.5

2nd Place -- DC SHERTOMS HARDCORE RA,HXAsd,HXBs,NAJ,NJP / Tom Peshock & Sheryl McDonald / 80

3rd Place -- DC DBL-O-SEVEN ABILITY AT SAVOY CD,HXAsdc,HXBs,MX,MXJ / Ericka Wojack / 64.5

 

 

 

High In Trial and Reserve High In Trial

 

Course A Sheep and Course B Ducks

 

HIT – FINDLEY VUE CADENZA THAT KINDA GIRL PT

 

RHIT – SAVOY’S AMAZING NIRVANA

 

 

 

Course B Sheep and Course A Ducks

 

HIT – ROW-BAR WYNHAVEN DAKOTA SKY CD,RN,HSAs,OA,OAJ

 

RHIT – SAVOY’S AMAZING NIRVANA

 

By Carol Dunton, Editor
Please e-mail any comments or corrections to:  cca_results@earthlink.net

 

Home | Breed Study | Breed History | Club History | Membership