The National Specialty
Nothing could be finer . . .
than Collies in Carolina

March 27 - 31, 2007
Cabarrus Arena and Events Center
Concord, North Carolina

Official Sponsor CCA 2007

 


Herding Results

Monday, March 26, 2007

Herding Tested (Sheep)

 

Qualifiers

 

Q --  LORIMAR'S REJUVENATION!  / Mark & Laura Seelinger /

Q --  CAMLOCH'S ALL THAT JAZZ  / Diane Kwiatkowski & Krista Hansen /

Q -- MACH SPECIAL WEE LASS O'STORYBOOK CD,RE / Lynn & Amanda Horrigan /

Q --  KIMBEREE SILHOUETTE OF LORMAR  / Loralee J Runnel-Bergmann, Lori M Montero & Anna Leach /

Q --  BALLOCHMYLE'S YOU'RE SO VAIN RE,OA,AXP,OAJ,AJP / Babbi Dilbeck, DVM /

Q --  MCMAUR'S BLACK GOLD  / Jackie Tierney & Anita DeBruin /

Q --  SOMERSET THERE'S A WAY  / Heather Lake /

 

 

Non Qualifiers

 

NQ --  MELLO-D'S RESCUE ME  / Babbi Dilbeck, DVM /

NQ -- CH SHINDIG GOLDEN DELICIOUS  / Claire Stevens /

NQ --  LLYNORE MILLKNOCK SURPRISE  / Heather Lake /

NQ --  ARGENT DAYS OF THUNDER  / Dr. Susan M Adams /

NQ --  SIGNET'S BLACK MAGIC OA,OAJ / Babbi Dilbeck, DVM & Michelle Esch /

NQ --  BRANESTORM PEACE OF MY HEART  / Laura & Mark Seelinger /

NQ --  FREILAND'S SPIRIT OF LIBERTY OAJ,OJP / Marybeth Hight /

NQ --  MILLKNOCK DAYDRM STEP N STONE NA,OAP,OJP,NF / Jim Smotrel & Judy Smotrel /

 

 

 

Pre-Trial Tested (Sheep)

 

Qualifiers

 

Q --  LAYNE'S ABRACADABRA  / Cindy Singleton /

Q --  LAYNE'S HOLLIDY WISH  / Cindy Singleton /

Q -- CH DEEP RIVER KATE AT DEER LEAP  / Maurice & Lusanna Vaughn /

Q --  SOUTHLANDS TURN BACK THE TIME  / Alice Holm /

Q --  LEGENDHOLD TALENT ON LOAN HT / Marla Belzowski /

Q --  SYLVAN'S WHITE LACE AND PROMISES  / Dr. Susan M. Adams & Connie Dubois /

Q -- CH BRANESTORM SONGBIRD NA,HT,NAJ,NAP /  /

Q -- CH KELSO'S MOON DANCIN'  / Nancy Kelso & Timothy Duvall /

Q --  LOCHRANZA LIONHEART  / Meredith L Moore /

Q --  CABER OF NORTH FORK FARM  / Lindley & Lelia Butler /

Q --  WINDHAVEN WINK OF AN EYE CD,RAE,HT / Sue Ann DiBiance /

Q --  ROSEHAEVENS WHAT A CATCH CD,RE,HT,OA,AXJ / Carol Dunton /

Q --  STEPINFETCHIT  / Meredith Lynn Moore /

Q --  DEEP RIVER'S CONSIDER THE SOURCE HT / Pam Brown, Jordan Adair & Kathy V Moll /

 

 

Non Qualifiers

 

NQ --  MILLKNOCK MISCHIEVIOUS NA,NAJ,PT / Heather Lake /

 

 

 

Herding Started Sheep (Course A)

 

1st Place --  SUNNYSIDES BREAKIN' BARRIERS PT / Susan Carbee / 89

2nd Place --  CADENZA TIMELESS MELODY HT / Cathy Keefer & Donna Rothenberger / 87

3rd Place --  SAVOY'S AMAZING NIRVANA  / Ericka Wojack / 83.5

4th Place -- CH FINDLEY VUE MASTERMIND  / Donna Rothenberger & Cathy Keefer / 82

5th Place --  FINDLEY VUE CADENZA THAT KINDA GIRL PT / Donna Rothenberger & Cathy Keefer / 82

Q --  NIRVANA'S SPOT LIGHT  / Sherry Moss / 81

Q --  KELSO'S JUMPIN' THE MOON  / Nancy Kelso & Timothy Duvall / 77

Q --  SOMERSET AUTUMN DREAM CDX,RE,PT,MX,MXJ / Vicky Lee / 68

NQ --  NIRVANA'S LATE SUMMER SQUALL  / David Apker /

NQ -- CH MILLKNOCK SILLY WIZARD PT / Marianne Sullivan & Joseph Rhames /

NQ --  DUNCAN  / David Apker /

NQ --  ZELDA VI  / Donna Lazarek & George Kostopoulos /

NQ --  VAN-M AMERICAN BEAUTY CDX,RN,PT,MX,MXJ,AXP,MJP / Deborah & Forrest Held /

NQ --  SOMERSET HEART OF THE SPA PT,OA,NAJ / B J Gaster & Vicky Lee /

NQ -- CH MILLKNOCK KNICK KNACK PT / Marianne Sullivan & Joseph Rhames /

ABS -- CH MISTY MORN SORCERERS SPELL PT / Terry Peters & John Peters /

ABS --  LEGENDHOLD ONCE UPON A TIME CD,PT / Marla Belzowski /

 

 

 

Herding Intermediate Sheep (Course A)

 

1st Place -- CH DEEP RIVER'S COMFORT AND JOY HSAs / Kathy V Moll, Gary L Newsham & Dee Penatzer / 84

2nd Place -- CH ROW-BAR WYNHAVEN DAKOTA SKY CD,RN,HSAs,OA,OAJ,NAP,NJP / Yvonne Evans-Wynn & Mitch Wynn / 77.5

NQ --  NIRVANAS SUNSHINE THE SAINT CD,RN,HSAs / Ann Marie Ely /

NQ -- CH WUNMOR TERRAPIN ALA MODE RN,HSAs / Carol S Underwood /

NQ --  SUNNYSIDE'S WIND IN MY SAILS HSAdsc / Dolly Wright /

NQ --  STARPHASE SPIRIT OF PEYTO UD,PT,HSAds,HIAd,MX,MXJ / Dr. Deanna Levenhagen /

NQ --  LEGENDHOLD EMPRESS O T'WORLD CD,HSAs / Marla Belzowski /

 

 

 

Herding Advanced Sheep (Course A)

 

1st Place -- HC NIRVANA'S CELEBRATION HXAs,HIBs / Sherry Moss / 90

2nd Place -- DC SAVOY'S SPY MASTER BY NIRVANA HXAsd,HXBs,OA,AXJ / Ericka Wojack & Vicki Roye / 81.5

3rd Place -- DC SHERTOMS HARDCORE RA,HXAsd,HXBs,NAJ,NJP / Tom Peshock & Sheryl McDonald / 78

4th Place --  HARVESTMOON'S IF I CAN DREAM HSBs,HIAs,CD,RA / Maureen & Dennis Deal & Leida Jones / 76

NQ --  HM MAC'S ACE O' SPADES HIAs,HXAd / Christine Carilli /

NQ --  KELSO'S DANCIN' WITH JOY HXAs / Nancy Kelso /

 

 

 

Herding Started Sheep (Course B)

 

1st Place --  NIRVANA'S SPOT LIGHT  / Sherry Moss / 70.5

NQ -- CH WUNMOR TERRAPIN ALA MODE RN,HSAs / Carol S Underwood /

NQ --  SUNNYSIDE'S WIND IN MY SAILS HSAdsc / Dolly Wright /

NQ --  NIRVANAS SUNSHINE THE SAINT CD,RN,HSAs / Ann Marie Ely /

NQ --  HM MAC'S ACE O' SPADES HIAs,HXAd / Christine Carilli /

NQ --  SAVOY'S AMAZING NIRVANA  / Ericka Wojack /

NQ -- CH DEEP RIVER'S COMFORT AND JOY HSAs / Kathy V Moll, Gary L Newsham & Dee Penatzer /

ABS --  DUNCAN  / David Apker /

 

 

 

Herding Intermediate Sheep (Course B)

 

NQ --  HARVESTMOON'S IF I CAN DREAM HSBs,HIAs,CD,RA / Maureen & Dennis Deal & Leida Jones /

 

 

 

Herding Advanced Sheep (Course B)

 

1st Place -- HC NIRVANA'S ABILITY CD,HXAsd,HXBs,HSAc / Sherry Moss / 83

2nd Place -- HC NIRVANA'S CELEBRATION HXAs,HIBs / Sherry Moss / 72

 

 

 

Herding Started Ducks (Course A)

 

1st Place -- CH ROW-BAR WYNHAVEN DAKOTA SKY CD,RN,HSAs,OA,OAJ,NAP,NJP / Yvonne Evans-Wynn & Mitch Wynn / 89.5

2nd Place --  KELSO'S DANCIN' WITH JOY HXAs / Nancy Kelso / 87.5

3rd Place --  MARCUS DID IUS FALCO PT / Pamela Brown & Jordan Adair / 85.5

4th Place --  SAVOY'S AMAZING NIRVANA  / Ericka Wojack / 82.5

5th Place -- CH ROW-BAR'S BRANESTORM CHALLENGE 'ER CDX,HSAs,MX,MXJ,VX / Brian & Michele Brane and Stephen & Robette Johns / 80

NQ --  LEGENHOLD EMPRESS O T'WORLD CD,HSAs / Marla Belzowski /

NQ -- CH WEST POINT LARPAT BAO LI CD,HSAs,NAJ / Lawrence Pim /

NQ --  BELLAGIO PLATINUM PINNACLE CDX,PT / Marla Belzowski /

NQ -- CH MISTY MORN SORCERERS SPELL PT / Terry Peters & John Peters /

NQ --  LOCHRANZA LIONHEART  / Meredith L Moore /

NQ --  NIRVANAS SUNSHINE THE SAINT CD,RN,HSAs / Ann Marie Ely /

NQ -- CH BO-DANDY'S ITSAWIG  / Kathy V Moll & Nancy J Parker /

NQ -- CH DEEP RIVER'S EASTER LILY  / Peggy Moorman & Kathy Moll /

ABS --  LEGENDHOLD ONCE UPON A TIME CD,PT / Marla Belzowski /

 

 

 

Herding Intermediate Ducks (Course A)

 

1st Place --  SUNNYSIDE'S WIND IN MY SAILS HSAdsc / Dolly Wright / 82

NQ --  BLOSSOM HILL HEAVEN SENT HSAsd / Hildegarde S. Morgan /

NQ --  MISTY MORN TRIBAL TREASURE CD,RE,HSAds / Joyce Beddow & Terry Peters /

 

 

 

Herding Advanced Ducks (Course A)

 

1st Place -- DC SAVOY'S SPY MASTER BY NIRVANA HXAsd,HXBs,OA,AXJ / Ericka Wojack & Vicki Roye / 86

2nd Place --  STARPHASE SPIRIT OF PEYTO UD,PT,HSAds,HIAd,MX,MXJ / Dr. Deanna Levenhagen / 71

NQ -- CH MILLKNOCK'S SPRING FEVER HIAd,HSAs,HSBd,CD,RN,OA,NAJ / Dolly Wright /

NQ --  HM MAC'S ACE O' SPADES HIAs,HXAd / Christine Carilli /

 

 

 

Herding Started Ducks (Course B)

 

NQ -- CH BO-DANDY'S ITSAWIG  / Kathy V Moll & Nancy J Parker /

 

 

 

Herding Advanced Ducks (Course B)

 

1st Place -- DC SAVOY'S SPY MASTER BY NIRVANA HXAsd,HXBs,OA,AXJ / Ericka Wojack & Vicki Roye / 90.5

3rd Place -- DC DBL-O-SEVEN ABILITY AT SAVOY CD,HXAsdc,HXBs,MX,MXJ / Ericka Wojack / 84

2nd Place -- DC SHERTOMS HARDCORE RA,HXAsd,HXBs,NAJ,NJP / Tom Peshock & Sheryl McDonald / 84

 

 

 

High In Trial and Reserve High In Trial

 

Course A Sheep and Course B Ducks

 

HIT – DC SAVOY’S SPY MASTER BY NIRVANA HXAsd,HXBs,OA,AXJ

 

RHIT – HC NIRVANA’S CELEBRATION  HXAsd,HXBs

 

 

Course B Sheep and Course A Ducks

 

HIT – ROW-BAR WYNHAVEN DAKOTA SKY CD,RN,HSAs,OA,OAJ

 

RHIT – KELSO’S DANCIN’ WITH JOY HXAs

 

 

 

 

The Lois Russell Perpetual Remembrance Award

(Owner of highest scoring Collie with qualifying score on Sheep from any Course A Class.)

 

FINDLEY VUE CADENZA THAT KINDA GIRL PT

 

 

By Carol Dunton, Editor
Please e-mail corrections or comments to:  cca_results@earthlink.net

 

Home | Breed Study | Breed History | Club History | Membership