The National Specialty
Collies Under the Big Top

March 16 - 22, 2008
The La Crosse Center
300 Harborview Plaza
La Crosse, Wisconsin

> General Show Information


2007 CCA National Specialty -- Concord, North Carolina, March 27 - 31

This show is lovingly dedicated to the memory of
Joan Graber and Virginia Holtz. 

Performance Results 
Most Versatile Collie at CCA 2008 - name owner

> Most Versatility Collie Awards

Following is the list of dogs that earned CCA Versatility and Versatility Excellent awards based on their AKC titles that they have achieved to date.

> View the list

> Herding Results (March 16) :: Schedule
> Herding Results (March 17)

> Agility Results (March 18) :: Schedule
> Agility Results (March 19)

> Obedience/Rally Results (March 20) :: Schedule
> Obedience/Rally Results (March 21)



Conformation Results

Wednesday, March 19 :: 7:45 a.m. -- Judge Bob Futh

Smooth Puppy 6-9 Dogs
Started: x:xx
~ Projected finish: x:xx
(15 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

In the cut:

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Puppy 9-12 Dogs
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(4 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth 12-18 Dogs
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(9 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Bred-By Exhibitor Dogs
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(8 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Am-Bred Dogs
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(5 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Open Dogs
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(4 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Winners Dog
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
Name
(handled by name)

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Reserve Winners Dog
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx

Name
(handled by name)

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Best Smooth Puppy Dog
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
Name
(handled by name)

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Wednesday, March 19 :: Judge Patricia Jung

Smooth Puppy 6-9 Bitches
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(17 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Puppy 9-12 Bitches
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(8 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth 12-18 Bitches
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(16 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Bred-By Exhibitor Bitches
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(18 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Wednesday, March 19 :: Judge Bob Futh

Rough Puppy 6-9 Sable and White Dogs
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(19 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Puppy 6-9 AOAC Dogs
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(15 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Puppy 9-12 Sable and White Dogs
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(13 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Puppy 9-12 AOAC Dogs
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(11 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Wednesday, March 19 :: Judge Patricia Jung

Rough Puppy 6-9 Sable and White Bitches
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(18 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Puppy 6-9 AOAC Bitches
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(24 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Puppy 9-12 Sable and White Bitches
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(14 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Puppy 9-12 AOAC Bitches
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(12 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Thursday, March 20 :: 7:30 a.m. -- Judge Patricia Jung

Smooth Am-Bred Bitches
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(7 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Open Bitches
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(14 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Winners Bitch
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
Name
(handled by name)

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Reserve Winners Bitch
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
Name
(handled by name)

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Best Smooth Puppy Bitch
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx

Name
(handled by name)

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Brood Bitches
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(6 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Thursday, March 20 :: Judge Bob Futh

Rough 12-18 Dogs
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(23 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Bred-By Exhibitor Dogs
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(12 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Am-Bred Dogs
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(19 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Open Blue Merle Dogs
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(11 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Open Sable and White Dogs
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(20 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Open Tri-Color Dogs
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(16 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Open White Dogs
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(5 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Stud Dogs
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(7 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Thursday, March 20 :: Judge Patricia Jung

Rough 12-18 Bitches
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(24 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Bred-By Exhibitor Bitches
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(19 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Am-Bred Bitches
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(16 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Open Blue Merle Bitches
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(15 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Friday, March 21 :: 7:30 a.m. -- Judge Tom Coen

Smooth Braces
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(7 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Braces
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(4 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Friday, March 21 :: Judge Bob Futh

Smooth Veteran 8-11 Dogs
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(3 entered, x absent)
1. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Veteran 11+ Dogs
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(1 entered, x absent)
1. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Winners Dog
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
Name
(handled by name)

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Reserve Winners Dog
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
Name
(handled by name)

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Best Rough Puppy Dog
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
Name
(handled by name)

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Stud Dogs
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(8 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Friday, March 21 :: Judge Patricia Jung

Rough Open Sable and White Bitches
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(27 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Open Tri-Color Bitches
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(15 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Open White Bitches
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(6 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Winners Bitch
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
Name
(handled by name)

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Reserve Winners Bitch
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
Name
(handled by name)

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Best Rough Puppy Bitch
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx

Name
(handled by name)

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Brood Bitches
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(3 entered, x absent)
1. Name
2. Name
3. Name
4. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Veteran 8-11 Bitches
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(7 entered, x absent)
1. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Veteran 11+ Bitches
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(1 entered, x absent)
1. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Herding Titled Bitches
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(1 entered, x absent)
1. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Friday, March 21 :: Judge Tom Coen

Smooth Best of Variety
(53 dogs entered, 50 bitches entered)

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth BOV Dogs -- Group 1 (#609 - #643)
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
First Group of Dogs, First Cut (xx in group, x absent)
name
name
name
name
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth BOV Dogs -- Group 2 (#645 - #679)
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
Second Group of Dogs, First Cut (xx in group, x absent)
name
name
name
name
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth BOV Dogs -- Group 3 (#681 - #713)
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
Third Group of Dogs, First Cut
(xx including veterans & herding titled, x absent)
name
name
name
name
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth BOV Bitches -- Group 1 (#692 - #724)
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
First Group of Bitches, First Cut (xx in group, x absent)
name
name
name
name
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth BOV Bitches -- Group 2 (#726 - #758)
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
Second Group of Bitches, First Cut (xx in group, x absent)
name
name
name
name
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth BOV Bitches -- Group 3 (#760 - #790)
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
Third Group of Bitches, First Cut
(xx including veterans & herding titled, x absent)
name
name
name
name
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Second Smooth BOV Dog Cut
name
name
name
name
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Second Smooth BOV Bitch Cut
name
name
name
name
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Final Smooth BOV Cut
name
name
name
name
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Best of Variety
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Best of Winners
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Best of Opposite Sex
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Awards of Merit
name
name
name
name
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Saturday, March 22 :: 7:30 a.m. -- Judge Bob Futh

Rough Veteran 8-11 Dogs
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(4 entered, x absent)
1. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Veteran 11+ Dogs
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(1 entered, x absent)
1. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Herding Titled Dogs
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(2 entered, x absent)
1. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Saturday, March 22 :: Judge Patricia Jung

Rough Veteran 8-11 Bitches
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx

(7 entered, x absent)
1. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Veteran 11+ Bitches
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(4 entered, x absent)
1. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Herding Titled Bitches
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx

(1 entered, x absent)
1. Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Saturday, March 22 :: Judge Mary Murphy :: Junior Showmanship

Novice Junior
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(1 entered, x absent)
1. junior w/ dog name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Novice Intermediate
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(3 entered, x absent)
1. junior w/ dog name
2. junior w/ dog name
3. junior w/ dog name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Novice Senior
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(4 entered, x absent)
1. junior w/ dog name
2. junior w/ dog name
3. junior w/ dog name
4. junior w/ dog name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Open Junior
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(4 entered, x absent)
1. junior w/ dog name
2. junior w/ dog name
3. junior w/ dog name
4. junior w/ dog name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Open Intermediate
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(7 entered, x absent)
1. junior w/ dog name
2. junior w/ dog name
3. junior w/ dog name
4. junior w/ dog name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Open Senior
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
(18 entered, x absent)
1. junior w/ dog name
2. junior w/ dog name
3. junior w/ dog name
4. junior w/ dog name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Best Junior Handler
junior w/ dog name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Saturday, March 22 :: Judge Tom Coen

45 minute lunch break at judge's discretion
Versatility awards presented during lunch

Rough Best of Variety
(81 dogs entered, 54 bitches entered)

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough BOV Dogs -- Group 1 (#343 - #381)
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
First Group of Dogs, First Cut (xx in group, x absent)
name
name
name
name
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough BOV Dogs -- Group 2 (#383 - #421)
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
Second Group of Dogs, First Cut (xx in group, x absent)
name
name
name
name
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough BOV Dogs -- Group 3 (#423 - #463)
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
Third Group of Dogs, First Cut (xx in group, x absent)
name
name
name
name
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough BOV Dogs -- Group 4 (#465 - #505)
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
Third Group of Dogs, First Cut
(xx including veterans & herding titled, x absent)
name
name
name
name
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough BOV Bitches -- Group 1 (#408 - #442)
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
First Group of Bitches, First Cut (xx in group, x absent)
name
name
name
name
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough BOV Bitches -- Group 2 (#444 - #478)
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
Second Group of Bitches, First Cut (xx in group, x absent)
name
name
name
name
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough BOV Bitches -- Group 3 (#480 - #514)
Started: x:xx ~ Projected finish: x:xx
Third Group of Bitches, First Cut
(xx including veterans & herding titled, x absent)
name
name
name
name
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Second Rough BOV Dog Cut
name
name
name
name
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Second Rough BOV Bitch Cut
name
name
name
name
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Final Rough BOV Cut
name
name
name
name
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Best of Variety
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Best of Winners
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Best of Opposite Sex
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Awards of Merit
name
name
name
name
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Saturday, March 22 :: Judge Tom Coen

Best American-Bred (Rough Variety only)
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Best Bred-By Exhibitor (Rough & Smooth)
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Best Puppy in Puppy Classes (Rough & Smooth)
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Best of Opposite Sex to Best Puppy in Puppy Classes (Rough & Smooth)
name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Saturday, March 22 :: Judge Tom Coen

Best of Breed
Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed
Name

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Questions: ccasec@tctelco.net | Site map   

Ca