The National Specialty
The 125th CCA Anniversary Show
A Stroll Down Memory Lane

April 10 – 17, 2011

Quik Trip Building
Ford Mustang Center
Expo Square, Tulsa, OK

This show is dedicated to the memory of Nina Campbell and Steve Haslett.

2010 CCA National Specialty

> View Performance results

> View Conformation results

> View general show information


Performance Results 

Most Versatile Collie

Rosehaevens Summit Nobility, CDX, AX, AXJ, HSAs, PT, HT, RA owned by Deanna Levenhagen

> View the list of Most Versatile Collies

Versatility Collie Awards

Following is the list of dogs that earned CCA Versatility and Versatility Excellent awards based on the AKC titles they have achieved to date.

Versatility Awards:
1) CH Wild Wind's Livin On A Prayer RN PT OA OAJ
2) CH Windkist's Ain't No Rest For The Wicked HT NFP
3) CH Sunnland's Copacabana RN TD PT
4) CH Terrapin-Kirklyn Secret Spice CD RN HSAs
5) Southland's A Place In The Sun BN CD RN HSAs
6) CH Kings Valley Black Gryphon CD RAE OA NAJ OF HT
7) CH Fantazia's Golden Promise RN PT NAJ

VA recipient not attending:
8) CH Azalea Hill's Colonial Lady CD HT

Versatility Excellent Awards:
1) Signet's Black Magic RE PT MX MXJ OF
2) CH Wynhaven's Just Do It CD RN HSAs NA NAJ NJP OF
3) CH Wunmor Terrapin a La Mode CD RE HXAsd HSBs

VX recipients not attending:
4) CH Sinkona's Calamity Jane CD RE PT OAP AJP
5) DC Tartanside The Matrix CD HXAds HXBd HXCs
6) DC Northshield Sweet Remembrance CD

> View the detailed list (PDF)

Herding Results

> Herding results for Sunday, April 10 (PDF)
> Herding results for Monday, April 11 (PDF)

High In Trial

Herding Day 1
- HIT Ducks: CH WYNHAVEN'S JUST DO IT RN HSAsd NA NAJ OF (Nike) owned by: Yvonne Evans-Wynn
- HIT Sheep: Ability's Abby Bear of HHF HXAs HSAc HSBs (Abby) owned by: Linda Holloway

Herding Day 2
- HIT Ducks: Nirvana's Awesome Again (Chub) owned by: Ericka Wojack and Sherry Moss
- HIT Sheep: Shadaglen Superstition HXAsdc HXBd (Raffle) owned by: Rebecca Henson and Bonnie Young

Agility Day 1
- MACH Kayloma's No I'm NOT! NF (Pollie) owned by: Vicki Loucks and Mark G Fratrick

Agility Day 2
- CH MACH3 Branestorm Songbird PT CD NAP TQX RA XF (Lark) owned by: Brian & Michele Brane

Obedience Day 1
- HC NIRVANA'S SPOT LIGHT HXAdsc HXBsd CD (Kip) owned by: Sherry Moss

Obedience Day 2
- FOGGY BAY STARRY NIGHT OF SEALOCH CGC OA OAJ HIC (Patrick) owned by: Sally Mobraatey

Agility Results

> Agility results for Tuesday, April 12 (PDF)
> Agility results for Wednesday, April 13 (PDF)

Obedience/Rally Results

> Obedience results for Thursday, April 14 (PDF)
> Rally results for Thursday, April 14 (PDF)

> Obedience results for Friday, April 15 (PDF)
> Rally results for Friday, April 15 (PDF)



Conformation Results

tuesday, April 12 :: 8:00 am Opening Ceremonies

> View Marked Catalog

Judge Larry Willeford:: 8:30 am

Smooth Puppy 6-9 Dogs
Time Started: 8:30 AM

(20 entered, 2 absent #'s: 11, 35, #21 moved to 6-9 puppy bitch class
making the cut: #'s 5, 15, 25, 27, 29, 33, 37)

1. Calibre's Key To The Fortune
2. Windkist Shanarock I'm Unstopable At C&J
3. Bandor's The Witching Hour
4. Creekwood Chase The Dream

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Puppy 9-12 Dogs
Time Started: 9:15 Am
(11 entered, 3 absent #'s #47,51,59
Making the cut: #49,55, 57, 65 )

1. Takoda Leave The Light On
2. Timeless Striking Gold
3. Gateside Mandalay's Kiss The Girls
4. Gateside Kiss The Sky At Greyfriar

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth 12-18 Dogs
Time Started: 9:36
(9 entered, 1 absent # 81)

1. Fantasy's Fortune Teller
2. Anstetts Artic Blast
3. Edmar What In Blue Blazes at Desertwind
4. Mirabeau Capella's Magic Man

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Bred-By Exhibitor Dogs
Time Started: 9:58
(6 entered, 1 absent #95)

1. Camloch Sensation!
2. Timeless Dark Horse
3. Varsity Cherann's Rock Feast
4. Scalloway's Emmett

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Am-Bred Dogs
Time Started: 10:10
(3 entered, 1 absent # 105)

1. Chrysalis Westwoods Indiana Jones
2. Wildwood Comstock Master Of The Craft

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Open Dogs
Time Started: 10: 14
(9 entered, 1 absent #119)

1. Lisara's Unbridled Spirit
2. Cliffstone's Dreams Of Thunder
3. Afterhours Soldier Of Fortune
4. Enchanted's Stolen Heart

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Winners Dog
Calibre's Key To The Fortune
(6-9)
Breeder: Susan Kaelin and Michelle Shaw
Owner: Susan Kaelin
Sire: CH Fantasy's Fortune Hunter
Dam: CH Hollyoaks A Perfect Storm At Calibre
Handler: Debbie Holland

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Reserve Winners Dog
Windkist Shanarock I'm Unstopable At C&J (6-9)
Breeder: N. Lawrence , R. Moorhead, A. Harbin, K. Price
Owner: C. Thompson, J. Waldburn, K. Haskins, M. Hickey
Sire: CH King's Valley Demuirs Here I Am
Dam: Windkist M' Lady Of the Caribbean
Handler: Taylor Williams

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Best Smooth Puppy Dog
Calibre's Key To The Fortune (6-9)
Breeder: Susan Kaelin and Michelle Shaw
Owner: Susan Kaelin
Sire: CH Fantasy's Fortune Hunter
Dam: CH Hollyoaks A Perfect Storm At Calibre
Handler: Debbie Holland

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Veteran 8-11 Dogs
Time Started: 11:00 AM
(2 entered, 0 absent, 137 moved to 11+)

1. GCH Lieges Orion Rising
2. CH Baronet's All Shook Up

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Veteran 11+ Dogs
Time Started: 11:07 AM
(2 entered, 0 absent)

1. CH Pembroke The Revrend Mr Black

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Herding Class Dogs
Time Started: 11: 15
(2 entered, 1 absent)

1. CH Wynhaven's Moon Shadow, RN HSAds, OA, NAJ, NF

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Tuesday, April 12 :: Judge helga kane

Rough 6‐9 Mo Sable & White Puppy Bitches
Time Started: 11:20
16 entered, 1 absent # 28, #54 moved from 6-9 AOAC bitches
Making the cut: #'s 6,10, 14, 16, 18 ,22, 24, 32, 34

1. Calibre Beyond The Stars
2. Riverrun Lions Pride
3. Fantasy's Imagine That
4. Limerick Starlight On Deep River

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough 6‐9 Mo AOAC Puppy Bitches
Time Started: 12:05
19 entered, 5 absent #'s 44, 48, 64,70, 72, #59 moved from 6-9 AOAC dogs,
Making the cut: #'s 40, 42, 46, 50, 52,66,68, 78, 59

1. Overland That Girl
2. Chatham's Hugs And Kisses
3. Creekwood Pleasant Acre Black Velvet
4. Rosepoint Tahitian Pearl

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough 9‐12 Mo Sable & White Puppy Bitches
Time Started: 1:03
14 entered, 0 absent
Making the cut: #'s 82,84,90,92,94,98,102,108

1. Entais Wild Cardiff
2. Marnus Cherished Memories At Kirkhaven
3. Fantasy's All That Glitters
4. Diamante's Crown Jewel

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Tuesday, April 12 :: Judge larry willeford

Rough 6‐9 Mo Sable & White Puppy Dogs
Time Started: 1:37
15 entered, 1 absent #31
Making the cut: #'s 7,9, 15, 21, 25, 33, 35

1. Tallywood Radioactive
2. Limerick's Reach For The Stars
3. Diamante Schaladon Overnight Celebrity
4. Maverick Lone Star

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough 6‐9 Mo AOAC Puppy Dogs
Time Started: 2:18
15 entered, 2 absent #'s 43, 49
Making the cut:: #'s 39, 41, 47, 51, 53, 55, 65, 67

1. Highcroft Worth The Wait
2. Diamante Schaladon Standing Ovation
3. Cyndella's Pandamonium
4. Calibre's Winds Of Fortune

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Tuesday, April 12 :: Judge helga kane

Rough 9‐12 Mo AOAC Puppy Bitches
Time Started: 3:00
10 entered, 2 absent #'s: 116, 128 and #120 moved to 12-18 bitches

1. Highcroft Seaspray
2. Northview Dragonqueen
3. Clarion Blame It On The Moon
4. Overland At Centre Court

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



wednesday, April 13 :: Judge helga kane :: 8 AM

Smooth 6‐9 Mo Puppy Bitches
Time Started: 8:00
(21 entered, 1 absent # 34, # 21 moved from 6-9 smooth dogs
Making the cut: 6,10,14, 20, 21, 22, 26,32, 36, 44, 46)

1. Lisara's Dirty Dancing
2. Deep River 'N Ceilidh's Next Top Model
3. Classique Call Me Smashing
4. Encore's Blossom Hill Rhapsody

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth 9‐12 Mo Puppy Bitches
Time Started: 8:55
10 entered, 4 absent #'s: 52, 56, 60, 66

1. Mandalay Gateside A Kiss For Luck
2. Turnberry First Move
3. Long Acre Camloch's Steel Magnolia
4. Pleasant Acre Zamia

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth 12‐18 Mo Bitches
Time Started: 9:10
5 entered, 0 absent

1. Lori Mar Steel Magnolias
2. Gentry's Ryden High
3. Capella's Mirabeau Bellasonic
4. Tir Na N'Og Storybook Molly Malone

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



wednesday, April 13 :: Judge larry willeford

Rough 9‐12 Mo Sable & White Puppy Dogs
Time Started: 9:25
16 entered, 3 absent #'s 71, 73, 79
Making the cut: 75, 81, 83, 85, 87, 101

1. Fantasy's Key To Success
2. Caublestone's Rendezvous With Destiny
3. Diamante's Highside Hustler
4. Westwood Flyby

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough 9‐12 Mo AOAC Puppy Dogs
Time Started: 10:05
8 entered, 3 absent #'s 105, 107, 111

1. Alcor Affirmative Action
2. Charizma Rising Star
3. Tercan's Untold Stories
4. Glencre's Smoke On The Water

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough 12‐18 Mo Dogs
Time Started: 10:20
22 entered, 3 absent #'s 123, 135, 149, 155, Move Up #161
Making the cut: 125, 133, 137, 139, 141, 143, 147, 151, 153, 165

1. Southland's The Dueling Grounds
2. Dea Haven's Captain Of The Dreams
3. Spiritwind Patriot Games
4. Hi-Crest Walkin' On Sunshine

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



wednesday, April 13 :: Judge helga kane

Smooth Bred By Exhibitor Bitches
Time Started: 11:15
13 entered, 4 absent #'s: 86, 88, 98, 100, #236 moved from bbe rough bitch class, Making the cut: 90, 94, 104, 106, 108, 236

1. Timeless Hello Honey
2. Lisara's Sweet Dreams
3. Lori Mar Pandemonium
4. Cherann's Pocketfull Of Sunshine

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth American Bred Bitches
Time Started: 11:42
(8 entered, 0 absent)

1. Bonham's Out After Midnight
2. Encore's Bronze Illusion
3. Society Starkissed
4. Wych's Wild At Heart

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Open Bitches
Time Started:
(13 entered, 1 absent # 142, #144 is #824 Open Blue Dog Class)

1. Almasi Gold Enchantress
2. Heatherlyn Golden Heiress
3. Somerset Stealing Hearts
4. Redwood Komali Breaking Dawn

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Winners Bitch
Mandalay Gateside A Kiss For Luck (9-12)
Breeder: Katherine DelGrosso and Jaye Athy
Owner: Jaye Athy and Katherine DelGrosso
Sire: CH Riverrun Lion Heart
Dam: CH Mandalay Rock And Roll All Night
Handler: Jaye Athy

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Reserve Winners Bitch
Lisara's Dirty Dancing
Breeder: Lawrence and Carmen Leonard
Owner: Lawrence and Carmen Leonard
Sire: Lisara's Tuff Love
Dam: CH Lisara's Dancing With The Stars
Handler: Carmen Leonard

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Best Smooth Puppy Bitch
Mandalay Gateside A Kiss For Luck (9-12)
Breeder: Katherine DelGrosso and Jaye Athy
Owner: Jaye Athy and Katherine DelGrosso
Sire: CH Riverrun Lion Heart
Dam: CH Mandalay Rock And Roll All Night
Handler: Jaye Athy

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Herding Titled Bitches
Time Started: 12:40
(2 entered, 0 absent)

1. CH Terrapin-Kirklyn Secret Spice RN HSAs
2. CH Ability's Song Of Rocket HSAs

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Veteran 8-11 Bitches
Time Started: 12:45
(9 entered, 0 absent)

1. CH Wych's Blue Reflexion

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Veteran 11+ Bitches
Time Started: 1:03
(2 entered, 1 absent # 180)

1. CH Wild Wind's Dressed To Kill CDX HT AX AXJ RA

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



wednesday, April 13 :: Judge larry willeford

Rough Bred By Exhibitor Dogs
Time Started: 1:16
(18 entered, 2 absent #'s: 177, 193, # 187 moved up to BOV
Making the cut: 171, 175, 181, 185, 193, 197, 203)

1. Tallywood Paparazzi
2. Rainbow's Face The Promise
3. Fantasy's Magic Dragon
4. Overland Neon Lights

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough American Bred Dogs
Time Started: 2:00
(10 entered, 3 absent #'s: 211, 217, 223)

1. Oxford Fantasy's Where Eagles Soar
2. Gambit's Riddle Me This
3. Castlebar Painted Sky
4. County K Family Tradition BN RN

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Open Blue Merle Dogs
Time Started: 2:22
(16 entered, 3 absent #'s: 229, 257, 824 (listed in the catalog as #144
Making the cut: 231, 241, 243, 245, 247, 251)

1. Tallywood Paradox
2. Wyndlair Point Given
3. Southland's Stone Mountain
4. Mainstay Silhouette Marquis

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



wednesday, April 13 :: Judge helga kane

Rough 12‐18 Mo Bitches
Time Started: 3:08
(25 entered, 5 absent #'s: 148,150, 172, 176, 180, #120 moved from smooth Am-bred bitches, Making the cut: 132, 136, 138, 142, 152, 156,164,168, 170)

1. Wyndeswept Willow
2. Taliesin The Good Witch
3. Marnus A Kiss For Luck
4. Kirkhaven Brown Sugar

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



thursday, April 14 :: Judge helga kane :: 8:30 AM

Rough Bred By Exhibitor Bitches
Time Started: 8:30
(30 entered, 5 absent #'s: 186, 202, 212, 224, 232 # 218 moved to open sable bitches, #236 moved to BBE smooth bitches
Making the cut: 188,190,192, 204, 206, 208, 210, 216, 226, 228, 230, 234, 238, 2nd cut: 188, 204, 206, 208, 210, 226 , 230, 234, 238)

1. Fantasy's Party Time
2. Highcroft Silver Light
3. Ridgetop's Windkist Hot Summer Day
4. Creekwood Pleasant Acre Hollywood Gossip

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough American Bred Bitches
Time Started: 9:30
(21 entered, 5 absent #'s: 256, 266, 268, 270,274
Making the cut: 246, 248, 250, 260, 262, 264, 276, 280, 284 )

1. Kelso's Sweet Talkin' On The Moon
2. Fantasy's Party On
3. Heatherlyn Uptown Girl
4. Gwyn-Marc's My Fair Lady

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



thursday, April 14 :: Judge larry willeford

Rough Open Sable & White Dogs
Time Started: 10: 10
(19 entered, 3 absent #'s 267, 273, 275
Making the cut: 161, 281, 285, 287, 29, 297)

1. Blu Ridge Blitz
2. Tokyo Jazz Up Secretariat
3. Rosewood The Lion King
4. Countryview The Golden Talent

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Open Tri‐Color Dogs
Time Started: 11:00
(19 entered, 5 absent #'s: 299, 313, 317, 321, #319 Move Up
Making the cut: 303, 305, 307, 311, 323)

1. Southland's Lexington
2. Overland Black Market
3. Pleasant Acre's Dealers Choice
4. Westwood Arabian Nights

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Open White Dogs
Time Started: 11:36
(3 entered, 0 absent)

1. Milas Strictly Ballroom
2. Afterhours The Ghostrider
3. Studley Skye's Maximus Meridius HIC

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Winners Dog
Tallywood Paradox
Breeder: Nancy Anstruther
Owner: Nancy Anstruther
Sire: Tallywood Revelation
Dam: CH Tallywood Temperance
Handler: Nancy Anstruther

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Reserve Winners Dog
Wyndlair Point Given
Breeder: Matt and Anita Stelter and June Morris
Owner: Matt and Anita Stelter
Sire: Wyndlair Avalanche
Dam: CH Twin City Cleopatra
Handler: Anita Stelter

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Best Rough Puppy Dog
Tallywood Radioactive
Breeder: Nancy Anstruther
Owner: Nancy Anstruther and Robert Findlay
Sire: Tallywood Paparazzi
Dam: Tallywood Vividly

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



thursday, April 14 :: Judge helga kane

Rough Open Blue Merle Bitches
Time Started: 1:00
(20 entered, 4 absent #'s: 294, 296, 314, 322 and #824 is also in this class previously #144 from the open smooth bitch class,
Making the cut: 290, 292, 298, 304, 306, 310, 312, 318, 324, 326)

1. Highcroft Silver Slipper
2. Deep River's Sky Blue Waters
3. West Point Society Bling
4. Cyndella's Miss July

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Open Sable & White Bitches
Time Started: 1:45
(22 entered, 4 absent #'s: 332, 344, 358, 370 and # 218 is also in this class from BBE bitches
Making the cut:: 334,340, 342, 346, 348, 350, 360,364,366,370 )

1. Lochlaren's Becoming Jane
2. Highcroft Tara Del's Autumn
3. Fleur De Lis Up Picture Perfect
4. Terri's The Sable River

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



thursday, April 14 :: Judge larry willeford

Smooth Stud Dogs
Time Started: 2:35
(4 entered, 1 absent #: 315)

1. GCH Provenhill's Dance With The Devil
2. CH Deep River's Bow And Arrow
3. CH Fantasy's Midnight Thunder

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



thursday, April 14 :: Judge helga kane

Rough Open Tri‐Color Bitches
Time Started: 3:00
(16 entered, 2 absent #'s: 378, 402
Making the cut: 376, 380, 384, 386, 388, 390, 396, 404 )

1. Taliesin Panda Express
2. Dreamhearts Autumn Joy RN
3. Twin City Decaration
4. Westwood Makeover

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Open White Bitches
Time Started: 3:45
(7 entered, 1 absent #: 410)

1. Heaven Sent Starburst
2. ST Roch's Moonlight Serenade
3. Milas Modern Dancer
4. Hollicove Snow Angel

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Winners Bitch
Lochlaren's Becoming Jane
Breeder: Barbara Cleek
Owner: Barbara Cleek
Sire: CH Barksdale Lochlaren Goodtimes
Dam: Lochlaren's Lydia Bennet
Handler: Laurie Jeff Greer

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Reserve Winners Bitch
Highcroft Silver Slipper
Breeder: Leslie and Donald Jeszewski
Owner: Maralyn Busse and Diana Seevers
Sire: CH Limerick Tartanside Patriot
Dam: CH Overland Highcroft Frosting
Handler: Maralyn Busse

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Best Rough Puppy Bitch
Highcroft Seaspray
Breeder: Leslie and Don Jeszewski
Owner: Leslie and Don Jeszewski
Sire: CH Highcroft Charizma Icon
Dam: CH Overland Highcroft Frosting
Handler: Leslie Jeszewski

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Brood Bitches
Time Started: 4:45
(7 entered, 1 absent #306, add # 418 to this class

1. GCH Hollyoaks A Perfect Storm At Calibre
2. CH Gwyn Marc's One Moment In Time ROM
3. CH 5 Cs' Simply Irresistible Izzy
4. GCH Bit O' Heaven's Sorceress

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



friday, April 15 :: Judge larry willeford :: 8:30 AM

Rough Herding Class Dogs
Time Started: 8:30
(4 entered, 1 absent # 349)

1. Rosehaevens Summit Nobility CDX AX AXJ HSAs PT HT RA
2. CH Kelso's Jumpin' The Mon HIAs
3. Ability's Rock Star RB HSAs HSBd

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Stud Dogs
Time Started: 8:45
(9 entered, 3 absent #: 363, 419, 805)

1. CH Fantasy's Rising Dragon ROM
2. Southland's Lexington
3. CH Marnus Lucky Strike
4. CH Overland In Suspense

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Veteran Dogs 8‐11 yrs
Time Started: 9:50
(4 entered, 0 absent)

1. CH Tartanside Power Play

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Veteran Dog 11+ yrs
Time Started: 10:00
(1 entered, 0 absent)

1. CH Easterlea's Revelation

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



friday, April 15 :: Judge helga kane

Rough Herding Class Bitches
Time Started: 10:07
(1 entered, 0 absent)

1. Terrapin Stella Blue RN HSAs

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Brood Bitches
Time Started: 10:12
(10 entered, 3 absent #'s: 526, 614, 702 and #298 is also in this class)

1. Taliesin Panda Express
2. CH Diamante's Private Joy
3. CH Collaire Bedazzled By Genwit
4. Cyndella's Miss July

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Veteran Bitches 8‐11 yrs
Time Started: 11:20
(14 entered, 2 absent #'s: 442, 446)

1. CH Wilshire Mistress Of The Dark

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Veteran Bitches 11+ yrs
Time Started: 11:45
(3 entered, 0 absent)

1. CH Westwood Fairytale

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Friday, April 15 :: Judge bill brokken :: 1 pm

52 Dogs, 53 Bitches

Smooth Best of Variety Dogs
Time Started: 1:00

Group 1 #'s 201‐235 and # 415
(3 absent #'s: 201, 219, 235

In The Cut: GCH Travler's Pierce Arrow, GCH Mar-Jo's Arizona Cowboy, GCH Travlers Dr. Z, CH Row-Bar's Sum Of All Fears HT ROM P, CH Moonmist High Noon, CH Aspens I'll Chase The Sunbeam

Group 2 301‐335
(1 absent # 313 and #305 is moved to group 3 bitches

In The Cut: GCH Diamante's Five Alarm Fire, GCH Travler's Greased Lightening, CH Caublestone's Crowd Pleaser, GCH Sunnlands Top Gun CGC, HIC, CH Sunnland's Dash Rip Rock

Group 3 401‐431
3 absent #'s 419, 421, 119 and 131 (herding titled dog) is in this group

In The Cut: GCH Ro-Bar's Heartbreaker, CH Kingsvalley Demuirs Here I Am, CH Heiress Gimme The Chills, CH Ka-Zes N Cherokees Chasing Romance,
CH Tango's Brace For Impact at Balmoral, CH Silverlanes Mischief Maker, CH Wynhaven's Moon Shadow

2nd Cut Dogs: GCH Sunnlands Top Gun CGC, HIC, GCH Row-Bar's Heartbreaker, CH Kingsvalley Demuirs Here I Am, CH Heiress Gimme The Chills, CH Aspens I'll Chase The Sunbeam, GCH Travler's Pierce Arrow

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Best of Variety Bitches
Time Started: 3:25

Group 1 200‐234
2 absent #'s: 218, 230

In The Cut: GCH Bit O'Heaven's Sorceress, CH Ceilidh's Deep River Haute Couture, GCH Cyndella's Promiscuous Girl, CH Alexy Sweet As Can Be, CH Somerset Listen To Your Heart, CH Colebrae Feelin' Groovy, CH Reflexions Highlite In Blue

Group 2 300‐334
2 absent #'s: 218, 230

In The Cut: CH Sunnland's Bright Lights Big City, CH Timeless Hello Darlin
GCH Provenhill's Devilicious, GCH Sunnlands Marie's Antoinette, CH MACH 3 Branestorm Songbird, PT CD MX RN NAP

Group 3 400‐432
2 absent #'s: 402, 424, and #305 and #158 (herding titled) are in this group

In The Cut: GCH Camloch Long Acre's Iridescent, CH Special Society's Dixie Chick, CH Provenhill's Envious, GCH C And J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis, GCH Lonepine Who Knew, CH Deep River In The Limelight, CH Alexy Just As Sweet, CH Edenrock A Dora Ble

3rd Cut: CH Somerset Listen To Your Heart, CH Timeless Hello Darlin, CH Provenhill's Devilicious, GCH Lonepine Who Knew, CH Kingsvalley Demuirs Here I Am, CH Heiress Gimme The Chills, CH Aspens I'll Chase The Sunbeam, GCH Liege's Orion Rising (Veteran Dog) Calibre's Key To The Fortune (Winners Dog) GCH C And J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis, CH Special Society's Dixie Chick

Please note, Dr. Brokken will not be awarding selects. Award of Merits only.

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Best of Variety
GCH Lonepine Who Knew (B)
Breeder: Vicky Kniss and Heather and Vicky Newcomb
Owner: Vicky Kniss
Sire: GCH Keepsake Builder Of Dreams
Dam: CH Keepsake-Lonepine NoHair To Go HIC
Handler: Cindy Weiner Robinson

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Best of Winners
Calibre's Key To The Fortune (D)
Breeder: Susan Kaelin and Michelle Shaw
Owner: Susan Kaelin
Sire: CH Fantasy's Fortune Hunter
Dam: CH Hollyoaks A Perfect Storm At Calibre
Handler: Debbie Holland

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Best of Opposite Sex
CH Kings Valley Demuirs Here I Am (D)
Breeder: Eva and Leslie Rappaport
Owner: Lana Group and Diane Steele
Sire: CH Barksdale Lochlaren Liaison ROM
Dam: CH Kings Valley Just My Style
Handler: Diane Steele

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Awards of Merit
CH Heiress Gimme The Chills (D)
CH Aspens I'll Chase The Sunbeam (D)
GCH Liege's Orion Rising (Veteran Dog)
CH Somerset Listen To Your Heart (B)
CH Timeless Hello Darlin (B)
CH Provenhill's Devilicious (B)
GCH C And J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis (B)
CH Special Society's Dixie Chick (B)

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



saturday, April 16 :: Judge joe esch :: 9 am

Junior Showmanship
Time Started: 9:00

Novice Junior
(1 entered, 0 absent)
1. Hannah Melissas

Novice Intermediate
(1 entered, 0 absent)
1. Molli Jason

Novice Senior
(1 entered, 0 absent)
1. Callie Whites

Open Junior
(2 entered, 0 absent)
1. Joan Kelso
2. Steven Tamae

Open Intermediate
(8 entered, 1 absent #J9)
1. Lindsay Siflinger
2. Ryan Yaeger
3. Kathleen Hartig
4. Keileigh Fleser

Open Senior
(7 entered, 1 absent # J19)
1. Maci Hass
2. Hannah Rawlings
3. Kia Pirro
4. Rebecca Gast

Best Junior
Maci Hass
Handling: CH Edenrock Chestry Lionheart

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



saturday, April 16 :: Judge bill brokken :: 10 am

Smooth Braces
Time Started: 10:25
(9 entered, 1 absent #'s 211 and 309

1. CH Tango's Walking On The Moon/CH Tango's Brace For Impact At Balmoral
2. CH Rockwoods A Cut Above/CH Rockwoods Silverlane Alliance
3. Gateside Mandalay's Kiss Me Quick/ Gateside Mandalay Kiss The Girls
4. CH Chrysalis Ginger Snaps HT/GCH Chrysalis Formal Wear

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Braces
Time Started: 10: 40
(5 entered, 0 absent)

1. Creekwood Ebony Masterpiece/Wilshire's Midnight Travler
2. GCH Fairbanks The Masters Touch HIC HT/CH Fairbanks Masquerade HIC
3. CH Overland Red Hot Summer/ GCH Diamante's Little Red Corvette
4. Fairbanks Sacred Journey HIC/Fairbanks All That Glitters HIC HT

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



saturday, April 16 :: Judge bill brokken :: 11 am

84 Dogs, 60 Bitches

Rough Best of Variety Dogs
Time Started: 11:00

Group 1 401‐433
1 absent #: 423)

In The Cut: GCH Blu Ridge Let It Ride, CH Edenrock Gold Trace, GCH Gentry's Braveheart, CH Galatean Free Spirit, CH Stoneypoint Undercover, CH Ritzy's Island Of Contemplation, CH Overland In Suspense

Group 2 501‐533
absent #'s: 507, 509, 515, 517, 519, 521, 527, Move Up: #275 and add # 609 from Group 3 dogs)

In The Cut: CH Southland's Bourbon County, CH Galatean A Good River Runs Through, CH Fantasy's Law Of Attraction, CH Tartanside Owain Of Highland

Group 3 601‐633
2 absent #'s: 603, 631

In The Cut: CH Barksdale Locharlen Good Times HC, CH Sollis Insignia, CH Marnus Lucky Strike, CH Creekwood Wilshire Secret Agent, CH Overland Break The Ice.

Group 4 701‐733
3 absent #'s: 711, 721, 733)

In The Cut: GCH Dea Haven Memory Maker, GCH Shoreham Java Man, CH Strathmoor Sir WM Wallace, CH Valley Park Native Son, CH Camloch's All That Jazz RN, NAP, NJP, CH Camloch's Night To Remember

Group 5 801‐831, add #'s 161 #187 and #319 to this group and herding titled dog # #347
5 absent #'s 805, 807, 813, 817, 823)

In The Cut: Overland Hidden Agenda, CH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication, CH Cheviot Avatar, CH Gwyn-Marc's Against The Wind, CH Countryview Give My Regards, CH Headlines Soldier Of Light, CH Fantasy's Dragon Heart

2nd Cut: GCH Blu Ridge Let It Ride, CH Edenrock Gold Trace, CH , Stoneypoint Undercover, CH Southland's Bourbon County, CH Marnus Lucky Strike, CH Overland Break The Ice, GCH Dea Haven's Memory Maker, GCH Shoreham Java Man, CH Strathmoor Sir WM Wallace, CH Gwyn-Marcs Against The Wind, Ch Countryview Give My Regards, CH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication, CH Fantasy's Dragon Heart

3rd Cut: CH Strathmoor Sir WM Wallace, GCH Shoreham Java Man, CH Overland Break The Ice, GCH Blu Ridge Let It Ride, CH Edenrock Gold Trace, CH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication, CH Stoneypoint Undercover

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Best of Variety Bitches
Time Started: 3:15

Group 1 500‐530
3 absent #'s: 502, 504, 520 and #358 is a moveup

In The Cut: CH Marleste Lochlaren Hey There!, CH Twin City Abiding Grace, GCH Taliesin Fashion Forward, CH Riverrun Dreamin' Out Loud, CH Colebrae After Midnight, CH Cheviot She's A Lady, CH Marnus Million Dollar Baby, GCH Highcroft Hush Hush

Group 2 600‐630
5 absent #'s: 600, 608, 624, 626, 628

In The Cut: #602, #604, #610, #614, #618
CH Snowy Peaks Jubilee, CH Cheviot Gallant Girl, GCH Barksdale Twin City Davinci, GCH Diamante's Chanel Egoiste, CH Bonham's Afffair To Remember

Group 3 700‐730
4 absent #'s: 700, 704, 706, 718

In The Cut: 702, 710, 716, 726, 730
CH Fantasy's Rockledge Beginning, CH Raven's Virtual Reality Of Edenrock,
CH Wilshire Karachristo Doll Baby, CH Tapestry Keeping The Faith, CH Braeton's Caribbean Soul

Group 4 800‐822
4 absent #'s 800, 804, 814, 422 (herding titled)

In The Cut: 806, 808, 810, 816, 818, 820
CH Southland's Derby Day, CH ETS Entais Charismatic, GCH Sassy's Shut Up And Dance, CH Travler's Sarita, GCH Uppereast Silver Moon, CH Barksdale Burning Daylight

2nd Cut: CH Marleste Lochlaren Hey There!, CH Twin City Abiding Grace, GCH Taliesin Fashion Forward, CH Colebrae After Midnight, CH Marnus Million Dollar Baby, GCH Barksdale Twin City Davinci, CH Bonham's Afffair To Remember, CH Fantasy's Rockledge Beginning, CH Wilshire Karachristo Doll Baby, CH Braeton's Caribbean Soul ,GCH Uppereast Silver Moon, CH Barksdale Burning Daylight


In The ring:
Time Started: 5:31

Dogs: CH Strathmoor Sir WM Wallace, GCH Shoreham Java Man, CH Overland Break The Ice, GCH Blu Ridge Let It Ride, CH Edenrock Gold Trace, CH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication, CH Stoneypoint Undercover

Bitches: CH Marleste Lochlaren Hey There!, CH Twin City Abiding Grace, GCH Taliesin Fashion Forward, CH Colebrae After Midnight, CH Marnus Million Dollar Baby, GCH Barksdale Twin City Davinci, CH Bonham's Afffair To Remember, CH Fantasy's Rockledge Beginning, CH Wilshire Karachristo Doll Baby, CH Braeton's Caribbean Soul ,GCH Uppereast Silver Moon, CH Barksdale Burning Daylight

Veteran Dogs: CH Tartanside Power Play, CH Easterlea's Revelation,
Veteran Bitches: CH Wilshire Mistress Of The Dark, CH Westwood Fairytale

Tallywood Paradox (Winners Dog), Lochlaren's Becoming Jane (Winners Bitch)

Please note, Dr. Brokken will not be awarding selects. Award of Merits only.

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Best of Variety
CH Colebrae After Midnight
Breeder: Jennifer Laik
Owner: Jennifer Laik
Sire: Colebrae's Inside Track
Dam: CH Colebrae's After Dark
Handler: xx

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Best of Winners
Lochlaren's Becoming Jane
Breeder: Barbara Cleek
Owner: Barbara Cleek
Sire: CH Barksdale Lochlaren Goodtimes
Dam: Lochlaren's Lydia Bennet
Handler: Barbara Cleek

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Best of Opposite Sex
CH Strathmoor Sir WM Wallace
Breeder: Harry H Schulman
Owner: Louis and Patricia Leppert
Sire: CH Fantasy's Fortune Hunter
Dam: West River's In The Mood
Handler: Diane Steele

Rough Awards of Merit
GCH Blu Ridge Let It Ride,
CH Overland Break The Ice,
CH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication,
CH Marleste Lochlaren Hey There!,
GCH Barksdale Twin City Davinci,
CH Fantasy's Rockledge Beginning,
CH Barksdale Burning Daylight

Best of Breed
GCH Lonepine Who Knew (Smooth/B)
Breeder: Vicky Kniss and Heather and Vicky Newcomb
Owner: Vicky Kniss
Sire: GCH Keepsake Builder Of Dreams
Dam: CH Keepsake-Lonepine NoHair To Go HIC
Handler: Cindy Weiner Robinson

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed
CH Strathmoor Sir WM Wallace (Rough/D)
Breeder: Harry H Schulman
Owner: Louis and Patricia Leppert
Sire: CH Fantasy's Fortune Hunter
Dam: West River's In The Mood
Handler: Diane Steele

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Saturday, april 16 :: Judge bill brokken

Best Rough Puppy
Highcroft Sea Spray
Breeder: Leslie and Donald Jeszewski
Owner: Leslie and Donald Jeszewski
Sire: CH Highcroft Charizma Icon
Dam: CH Overland Highcroft Frosting
Handler: Leslie Jeszewski

Best Smooth Puppy Dog
Calibre's Key To The Fortune
Breeder: Susan Kaelin and Michelle Shaw
Owner: Susan Kaelin
Sire: CH Fantasy's Fortune Hunter
Dam: CH Hollyoaks A Perfect Storm At Calibre
Handler: Debbie Holland

Best Puppy in Puppy Classes (Rough & Smooth)
Highcroft Sea Spray
Breeder: Leslie and Donald Jeszewski
Owner: Leslie and Donald Jeszewski
Sire: CH Highcroft Charizma Icon
Dam: CH Overland Highcroft Frosting
Handler: Leslie Jeszewski

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Best of Opposite Sex to Best Puppy in Puppy Classes (Rough & Smooth)
Calibre's Key To The Fortune (6-9)
Breeder: Susan Kaelin and Michelle Shaw
Owner: Susan Kaelin
Sire: CH Fantasy's Fortune Hunter
Dam: CH Hollyoaks A Perfect Storm At Calibre
Handler: Debbie Holland

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Best Bred-By Exhibitor (Rough & Smooth)
Timeless Hello Honey
Breeder: Dale and Roxann Heit
Owner: Dale and Roxann Heit
Sire: CH Marnus Lucky Strike
Dam: CH TImeless Hello Darlin

Best Opposite to Bred-By Exhibitor (Rough & Smooth)
Tallywood Paparazzi
Breeder: Nancy Ansthruther
Owner: Nancy Anstruther
Sire: Tallywood Revelation
Dam: Tallywood Glitterati
Handler: Nancy Anstruther

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Best American-Bred (Rough Variety only)
Oxford's Fantasy's Where Eagles Soar
Breeder: Debbie Holland
Owner: Robert Mondillo and Debbie Holland
Sire: CH Fantasy's Fortune And Fame
Dam: Fantasy's Sugar Cookie
Handler: Debbie Holland

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Questions: ccasec@tctelco.net | Site map   

Ca