The National Specialty

March 24
31, 2012

Greater Philadelphia Expo Center
Oaks, Pennsylvania

> General Show Information

> Shop the 2012 Store

2012 CCA National Specialty

> View Judging Program

> View Performance results

> View Conformation results

> View general show information


Performance Results 

Most Versatile Collie
GCH/MACH2/HC MACH Riverrun Wyndham's Imagine That! CDX,RE,HXAsd, VX
Owner: Michelle Shoemaker

2012 Versatility Award Recipients:
The following Collies received versatility awards from the Collie Club of America at the 2012 CCA National Specialty based on the AKC titles they have earned to date:

CH Aamar-Harrow's Reign'N Beau CD PT, owned by Mary Jane Anderson, bred by April Clark & Mary Jane Anderson

CH Azalea Hill's Gallion RE HT, owned by Mrs. Richmond Fairbanks, bred by Mrs. Richmond Fairbanks & Fred Donica

CH Beachrose Brec Of Misty Morn CD RA PT, owned by Margaret Komosinski, bred by Margaret Komosinski & Terry S Peters

CH Camloch's All That Jazz RN HT NAP NJP, owned by Diane M Kwiatkowski, bred by Krista Hansen & Dr. David Hansen DVM

CH Capella's Dream Chic CD RN HT, owned by Lea Bertsch & Debbie Price, bred by Lea Bertsch & Krystal Bertsch & Debbie Price & Kaila Bertsch

CH Capella's Dream Gift CD RN HT, owned by Lea Bertsch & Krystal Bertsch & Debbie Price & Kaila Bertsch, bred by Louann Young & Debbie Price

CH Deep River Light The Night Sky RN PT NJP, owned by Susan S Carbee & Kathy V Moll, bred by Kathy V Moll

Forecast Perfect Storm Dancin' PT AX AXJ NAP OF, owned and bred by Carol Lariviere

CH Kingsmark First Impression PT OA OAJ, owned by Jane A Cooley & Cynthia A Childrey, bred by Carol S Brim & John Kavanagh

CH Kings Valley Ryder Nick Of Time HT OA OAJ NF, owned by Melanie Collins & Mitchell Collins, bred by Eva Rappaport & Melanie Collins & Leslie Rappaport

CH Kitleigh Charlie Brown RE HSAds, owned by Kathy V Moll & Claire Apple, bred by Judith Pitt

CH Misty Morn Rose Of Dunguaire CD RN PT, owned by Margaret Komosinski & Terry S Peters, bred by Joyce B Beddow & Terry S Peters

Moosebrook Any Dream Will Do CDX BN GN RAE HT, owned by Ms. Nancy E Hehre, bred by Barb Zusan
Showboat's Bold Blue Bit Of Tel CD RE HSAds HIAd NAP NJP, owned and bred by Mary Lee Oliphant-Wood & Glenn R Wood

2012 Versatility Excellent Award Recipients:

CH Evergreen Perfect Ten Forecast PT MX MXJ MXF, owned by Carol Lariviere, bred by Andria G Sobczak

CH La-De-Da Camloch's Riverdance CDX RAE HSAds NJP, owned by Sueann DiBianca & Laura LaCongo, bred by Laura LaCongo & Krista Hansen & Dr. David Hansen DVM

CH Mariner's Sea Sharp CD RE PT HSAs OA OAJ NAP NJP OF NFP, owned by Noreen Bennett, bred by Margaret Vohr & James C Vohr

CH Millknock's Moonshadow CD RN HT MX MXJ OF, owned by Mary Valentine, bred by Marianne Sullivan & Joseph Rhames

CH MACH Provenhill's Persuasion CD RA HSAds NAP NJP MXF, owned by Noreen Bennett, bred by Kris Provenzano

CH Rosehaevens Summit Nobility CDX RE HSAds HSBd HIAd HIBd AX MXJ OF, owned by Dr. Deanna Levenhagen, bred by Kathryn Neil & Dona Williams & Taylor Williams

CH Wynhaven's Blackjack VCD2 RE PT AXP OFP, owned by Rolanda Dane, bred by Yvonne Evans-Wynn & Mitch Wynn

Other MVC Qualifiers (In order of finish)

CH Rosehaevens Summit Nobility CDX RE HXAd HIAsd HSAsd HIBd HSBd PT HT AX MXJ OF (Logan), owned by Dr Deanna Levenhagen

CH Misty Morn Silver Screen RE HSAsd AX AXJ (Doodle), owned by Terry Peters

GCH Bit O' Heaven Sorceress (Tegan), owned by Michelle & Laura Bergstrasser and Jessica LaFrenief

MACH4 Millknock Daydream Step N Stone CD GN RE PT HSAd MXF TQX T2B THD (Slater), owned by Jim & Judy Smotrel

Ability's Rock Star CD RA HSAsd HSBs HIBd HXAd NAJ NF(Ivan), owned by Jeanine Blaner

CH MACH Provenhill's Persuasion CD RA HSAsd(Suede), owned by Noreen Bennett

Signet's Black Magic PT RE CA MX MXJ XF (Cole), owned by Babbi Dilbeck, DVM & Michelle Esch

Rosehaevens Golden Treasure HSAsd PT HT (Brynlee), owned by Carol Dunton

Millknock's Blue by Ewe RN NA NAJ OF PT (Peyton), owned by Noreen Bennett

GCH Moore's Lord Peyton (Peyton), owned by Alicia & Thomas Moore

GCH Windkist's Ain't No Rest For The Wicked HT RN CA NA NAP NFP(Cage), owned by Babbi Dilbeck, DVM & Alisha Harbin, DVM

Ryder's Devil With The Blue Dress On (Moxie), owned by Barbara M LeBrun

CH Wynhaven's Blackjack CDX RE PT AXP OJP OFP TD (Jack), owned by Rolanda Dane

Millknock Daydream Handling The Heat RN HT PT AX AXJ NF OAP OJP NFP (Mica), owned by Judy & Jim Smotrel

CH Kelso's Jumpin' the Moon HXAs RN (Peter Pan), owned by Nancy Kelso & Tim Duvall

Moore's Alainn Aoife HT OJP NFP (Kenzie), owned by Alicia & Thomas Moore

CH Millknock's Moonshadow (Brooklyn), owned by Mary Valentine

Forecast Perfect Storm Dancin' PT AX AXJ OF (Splash!), owned by Carol Lareviere

CH La-De-Da Camloch's Riverdance CDX RAE HSAds NJP (River), owned by Sue Ann DiBianca & Laura LaCongo

Coddlecreek's Deja Blue CD RA OA NF NAJ NAP NJP NFP HT (Macy), owned by Bill & Joan Richard

CH Hillcrest's Bandit RN (Benny), owned by Kristen Gresh

Mountainside Beulah Land HT RN THD (Beulah), owned by Joany White

CH Kitleigh Charlie Brown RE HSAsd (Charlie), owned by Kathy Moll & Claire Apple

CH Mariner's Sea Sharp PT HSAs OA NAP OF NAJ NJP NPF CD RE (Maestro) owned by Noreen Bennett

Moore's Aileen Aednat HT (Caoilainn), owned by Alicia & Thomas Moore

CH Mountainside You Are Special RN THD (Cheyne), owned by Joany White

Herding Results

Herding Day 1
HIT: CH Deep River's Comfort and Joy CD, RE, HSBs, HSAc, HXAsd owned by Kathy V Moll and Claire Apple
RHIT: Rosehaevens Golden Treasure HSAsd, PT, HT owned by Carol Dunton

Herding Day 2
HIT: Rosehaevens Golden Treasure HSAsd, PT, HT owned by Carol Dunton
RHIT: CH Kelso's Jumpin the Moon HXAs RN owned by Nancy Kelso and TImothy Duval

> Herding results for Saturday, March 24 (PDF)
> Herding results for Sunday, March 25 (PDF)

Agility Results

> Agility results for Monday, March 26 (PDF)
> Agility results for Tuesday, March 27 (PDF)

Obedience/Rally Results

> Obedience/Rally results for Wednesday, March 28 (PDF)
> Obedience/Rally results for Thursday, March 29 (PDF)



Conformation Results

wednesday, march 28 :: 7:30 am Opening Ceremonies

judge Carole Stanley :: 7:45 am


Smooth Puppy 6-9 Dogs
Time Started: 7:50 AM
(14 entered, 2 absent #'s: #35, #135, #225 excused
making the cut: #'s 39, 117, 217,221,223,705,707)

1. #217 Lost Creek Timeless Warrior
2. #707 Travler's Take The High Road
3. #117 Nightwind Qualteri Living On Island Time
4. #39 Absolute Capturing The Light

Entered In this class: #35 Impromptu Yankee Doodle Dandy, #39 Absolute Capturing The Light, #117 Nightwind Qualteri Living On Island Time, #133 Alexy's Sweet Victory, #135 Absolute Black As Midnight, #217 Lost Creek Timeless Warrior,#219 Jereco's Smooth Move, #221 Colwick Long Acre Th Highlander, #223 Spiritwind Innovation, #225 Nightwind Lazurite Hair No More,
#710 Special Lookin' Sharp, #703 Diamante's Heir To The Throne, #705 L'gacy Take It Easy, #707 Travler's Take The High Road

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Puppy 9-12 Dogs
Time Started: 8:30 AM
(9 entered, 0 absent, #275 to BOV

1. #139 Seawhisper Sun Devil
2. #141 Pleasant Acre Firestorm
3. #227 Cherann's El Camino Alto
4. #273 Arborhaven The Sound Of Silence

Entered In this class: #119 Hi Cliff Barely Bear, #139 Seawhisper Sun Devil, #141 Pleasant Acre Firestorm, #227 Cherann's El Camino Alto, #273 Arborhaven The Sound Of Silence, #275 Marnus Kings Valley Coalition, #709 Pleasant Acre-Delily's Goblet Of Fire, #711 L'gacy Alcor Ice Age, #713 Dynasty Walk On The Wild Side

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth 12-18 Dogs
Time Started: 8:52 AM
(3 entered, 0 absent

1. #143 Special Soul Man
2. #41 Moonstone's Midnight Maitai
3. #43 Misty Morn Quintessential Quantum

Entered In this class
: #41 Moonstone's Midnight Maitai, #43 Misty Morn Quintessential Quantum, #143 Special Soul Man

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Bred-By Exhibitor Dogs
Time Started: 9:00 AM
(6 entered, 0 absent

1. #45 Classique Midnight Vision
2. #145 Tir Na 'Nog Iconology
3. #277 Fantasy's Fortunes Heir
4. #147 Wildwood's At The Stroke Of Midnight

Entered In this class: #45 Classique Midnight Vision, #47 Flagship Midnight Expression, #145 Tir Na 'Nog Iconology, #147 Wildwood's At The Stroke Of Midnight, #277 Fantasy's Fortunes Heir, #715 Camloch's Balance Point

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Am-Bred Dogs
Time Started: 9:18 AM
(7 entered, 2 absent #'s: 149, 717

1. #279 Fantasy's Fortune Teller
2. #229 Breezedale A Timeless Myth
3. #151 Special Yabba Dabba Do
4. #721 Lachki Midnight Special

Entered In this class: #149 Sunnland's Rocket Man, #151 Special Yabba Dabba Do, #229 Breezedale A Timeless Myth, #279 Fantasy's Fortune Teller, #717 Kembryck Make My Mark, #719 Takoda A Kiss For Luck, #721 Lachki Midnight Special

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Open Dogs
Time Started: 9:34 AM
(4 entered, 1 absent: #153, #231 to BOV

1. # 697 Calibre's World Record
2. #723 Mystic Grove's Lord Of Lenoir

Entered In this class: #153 Timeless Striking Gold, #231 Cliffstone's Dreams Of Thunder, # 697 Calibre's World Record, #723 Mystic Grove's Lord Of Lenoir

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Winners Dog
#45 Classique Midnight Vision
(BBE)
Breeder: L. and A. Hernandez, A. Stelter
Owner: L. and A. Hernandez, A. Stelter
Sire: CH Classique Don Juan De Carlos
Dam: CH Classique Call Me Irresistible
Handler: Anita Stelter

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Reserve Winners Dog
#139 Seawhisper Sun Devil (9-12)
Breeder: J. Nickerson, B Rutherford
Owner: Jill Nickerson
Sire: CH Alexy Handsome Devil
Dam: Seawhisper Sweet N Wild
Handler: Paul Capobianco

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Best Smooth Puppy Dog
#139 Seawhisper Sun Devil (9-12)
Breeder: J. Nickerson, B Rutherford
Owner: Jill Nickerson
Sire: CH Alexy Handsome Devil
Dam: Seawhisper Sweet N Wild
Handler: Paul Capobianco

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



wednesday, march 28 :: Judge carole stanley

Rough 6‐9 Mo Sable & White Puppy Dogs
Time Started: 10:22 AM
(15 entered, 3 absent #'s:157, 349, 351
making the cut: #'s: 159,161,163, 241, 283, 285,347)

1. #283 Riverrun Galatean The Lion Roars
2. #285 Riverrun Vennessee's The Traveler of Galatean
3. #159 Cando Pretty Boyd Floyd
4. #241 Timeless Crowd Pleaser

Entered In this class: #9 Entais Exhiliration, #157 Pleasant Acre River Of Dreams, #159 Cando Pretty Boyd Floyd, #161 Taradells Own Little Twist, #163 Oveland Nothing But The Truth, #239 Creekwood Chocolate Chip, #241 Timeless Crowd Pleaser, #243 Long Acre Match Maker, #283 Riverrun Galatean The Lion Roars, #285 Riverrun Vennessee's The Traveler of Galatean, #347 Diamante's Court Jester, #349 Travler Kelise Take The Highway, #351 Aimcrier Chariot Of Fire, #353 Charisma's Covenant Keeper,
#355 Ennismoor's Timeline

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough 6‐9 Mo AOAC Puppy Dogs
Time Started: 11:05 AM
(23 entered, 2 absent #'s: 5, 165
making the cut #'s 7, 53, 81,167,169,171, 245, 247, 249, 287, 295, 357)

1. #295 Ka-Zes Canteras The Edge Of Glory
2. #167 Windscape Wildest Dream
3. #171 Overland Code Of Silence
4. #81 Milas Ashes And Snow

Entered In this class: #5 Charisma's Forces of Nature, #7 Rocklege Lochlyn Relentless, #53 Clarion Nightline, #55 Bradford's Mission Accomplished, #77 Cheviot Midnight Liaison, #79 Cheviot's Struck By Lightning, #81 Milas Ashes And Snow, #129 Sylvan Argent Fireworks, #165 Countryview The Mark Of Magic, #167 Windscape Wildest Dream, #169 Clarion Smoke On The Water, #171 Overland Code Of Silence, #245 Chatham's Lion In Winter, #247
Taliesin Yazuka, #249 Highcroft Briliance In Blue, #287 Sunny Sky's Inspiration, #289 Aurealis Epic Storm, #291 Greatview Light's Legacy, #293 Alexy Crooked River Midas Touch, #295 Ka-Zes Canteras The Edge Of Glory,
#357 Sylvan Argent Moves Like Jagger, #359 Travler's The Man To Know, #361 Cheviot Monet

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough 9‐12 Mo Sable & White Puppy Dogs
(9 entered, 2 absent #'s: 11, 297
making the cut: #'s xx)

1. #251 Tokyo Jazz JP Northview
2. #83 Rainbow's I'll Follow The Sun
3. #87 Dreamheart's Golden Opportunity
4. #365 Omega's Shazzam

Entered In this class: #11 Barkley's Key Messenger, #83 Rainbow's I'll Follow The Sun, #87 Dreamheart's Golden Opportunity, #173 Special Archangel Raphael, #251 Tokyo Jazz JP Northview, #297 Dea Haven Westwood American Dream, #299 Fantasy's Great American Dream, #365 Omega's Shazzam, #611 Eastleigh Southern Revival

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough 9‐12 Mo AOAC Puppy Dogs
Time Started: 12:25 AM
(7 entered, 3 absent #'s: 177, 253, 301
making the cut: #'s xx)

1. #367 Hollyoak's Classic Expression
2. #175 Happy Hour Feel That Fire
3. #363 Watermark Beltain Bonfire
4. #85 Hillcrest's Walkin' On The Sun

Entered In this class: #85 Hillcrest's Walkin' On The Sun, #175 Happy Hour Feel That Fire, #177 Renaire's All The Right Moves, #253 Lisara's Pop Star, #301 Tokyo Jazz JP Moon Shadow, #363 Watermark Beltain Bonfire, #367 Hollyoak's Classic Expression

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



wednesday, march 28 :: Judge phyllis autrey

Smooth 6‐9 Mo Puppy Bitches
Time Started: 12:40 PM
(14 entered, 1 absent #: 132
making the cut: #'s: 144, 180, 300, 302, 394,634)

1. #634 Travler's Aerodynamics
2. #144 Provenhill's Out Of Eden
3. #180 Mandalay Gateside River Of Dreams
4. #394 Colwick Long Acre Maui Madness

Entered In this class: #90 Alexy One Sweet Love, #132 Magichours Afterhours Blue Sapphire, #134 Gateside Mandalay River At Twilight, #144 Provenhill's Out Of Eden, #180 Mandalay Gateside River Of Dreams, #182 Sunnland's Blame It On Rio, #300 Lost Creek Ivy League, #302 Jereco's Satin Sheets, #394 Colwick Long Acre Maui Madness, #396 Marchello's Must Be An Angel, # 630 Nightwind Fall From Grace, #632 Diamante's Her Royal Highness, #634 Travler's Aerodynamics, #636 Travler's Kyndred Take The Lead

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth 9‐12 Mo Puppy Bitches
Time Started: 1:15 PM
(13 entered, 1 absent #: 398
making the cut: #'s146,184,186,400, 638,640)

1. #186 Silhouette Galatean Riverrun Here Comes A Rainbow
2. #638 Lisara's Love Spell Of Migerah
3. #640 Hollyoak's Sheared Elegance
4. #400 Marnus Kings Valley Kiss Me Kate

Entered In this class: #46 Cayuga's Isle Of Hope, #146 Tisbury's Reniah Lost In A Daydream, #184 Sunnland's The Magnificent one, #186 Silhouette Galatean Riverrun Here Comes A Rainbow, #188 Sunnland's What The Heart Wants, #190 Happy Hour Champagne Only At Ravenwoods, #398 Ka-Zes Bewyching Blue Diva, #400 Marnus Kings Valley Kiss Me Kate, #638 Lisara's Love Spell Of Migerah, #640 Hollyoak's Sheared Elegance, #642 Colebrae Belfair One And Only, #644 Rainbow's So Raise Your Glass, #646 Ka-Zes Rambling Romance

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth 12‐18 Mo Bitches
Time Started: 1:48 PM
(10 entered, 2 absent #'s:50, 304
making the cut: #'s xx)

1. #402 Fleur De Lis Southern Belle,
2. #404 Calibre's Path Of Least Resistance
3. #92 Larisa's Divine Intervined Cadenza,
4. #136 Edenrock's Skye Blue Don't Be Cruel

Entered In this class: #48 Misty Morn Masked Marvel, #50 Impromptu Afterhours Nefertiti, #92 Larisa's Divine Intervined Cadenza, #136 Edenrock's Skye Blue Don't Be Cruel, #192 Duquesnes Breakfast At Tiffany's , #304 Lochlaren Belfair Moonlight Affair, #306 Tir Na' Nog Mystic Unsweetend, #402 Fleur De Lis Southern Belle, #404 Calibre's Path Of Least Resistance, # 680 Thistlebrae Lullaby Of Birdland

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Bred By Exhibitor Bitches
Time Started: 2:12 PM
(10 entered, 0 absent
making the cut: #'s 148, 194, 310, 312, 314, 406)

1. #406 Ka-Zes Secret Romance
2. #314 Marchello's Angelshine Cadenza
3. #312 Timeless Hello World
4. #310 Spiritwind Spice It Up

Entered In this class: #52 Misty Morn Splish Splash, #148 Wych's Wild At Heart, #194 Tir Na' Nog Mystic Unquestionable, #196 Wyldwood's Mischief Maker, #198 Dunnideer's Coal Miner's Daughter, #310 Spiritwind Spice It Up, #312 Timeless Hello World, #314 Marchello's Angelshine Cadenza, #406 Ka-Zes Secret Romance, #654 Northstar Not By Chance

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



wednesday, march 28 :: Judge Phyllis Autrey

Rough 6‐9 Mo Sable & White Puppy Bitches
Time Started: 2:45 PM
(22 entered, 4 absent #'s: 154, 328, 334, 514, 516
making the cut: #'s 6, 214,420,422,424,508,510,520,522

1. #422 Sunny Sky's Imagine
2. #522 Riverrun Galatean A Beautiful Silhouette
3. #420 Rosewood's The Master's Meg
4. #508 Timeless I'll Take You There

Entered In this class: #6 Limerick N West Point's Rumor Has It, #10 Sunnland Blu Ridge Switchback, #154 Galatean Riverrun Looking Glass, #212 Takoda Wildwood Autumn Breeze, #214 Huntinton's Yes Sire That's My Baby, #216 Mandalay Gateside River Of Fire, #328 Galatean Riverrun First Time I Saw Your Face, #330 Creekwood Hot Chocolate, #332 Sunnland's Carnival, #334 Lochlaren Long Acre's Kiss Me Kate, #420 Rosewood's The Master's Meg, #422 Sunny Sky's Imagine, #426 Ka-Zes Bittersweet, #508 Timeless I'll Take You There, #510 Takoda Set The Stage, #512 Glenshire Once Upon A Time, #514 Nightwind Millcreek Creme 'De Cocoa, #516 Aimcrier Canterbury Belle, #518 Overland Truth Be Told, #520 Riverrun Galatean Shea It Isn't So!, #522 Riverrun Galatean A Beautiful Silhouette

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough 6‐9 Mo AOAC Puppy Bitches
Time Started: 3:40 PM
(16 entered, 3 absent #'s: 220,336,428
making the cut: #'s 94, 222, 224, 338, 340, 504, 526

1. #94 Highcroft A Grateful Heart
2. #340 Taliesin Kiriko's Sakura
3. #222 Westwend's Garden Party
4. #224 Milas Darkly Dramatic

Entered In this class: #12 Clarion Festivities, #42 Taliesin Adair To Be Different, #44 Highcroft Mar-Jo Daisey, #70 Glasgowhill's Elegance Shines, #94 Highcroft A Grateful Heart, #96 Milas April Showers, #220 Windscape Midnight In Paris, #222 Westwend's Garden Party, #224 Milas Darkly Dramatic, #336 Tir Na Nog Clairvoyance, #338 Cheviot Kiriko's Crown Jewel,
#340 Taliesin Kiriko's Sakura, #504 Milas Back In Black, #524 Sunnland's Castle On A Cloud, #526 Sunnland's Ladybird, #528 Charisma Kyrie Creator's Cherished #428 Aurealis Arborhaven Redemption (moved from 9-12 AOAC Bitches)

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough 9‐12 Mo Sable & White Puppy Bitches
Time Started: 4:17 PM
(12 entered, 0 absent
making the cut: #'s 102, 342, 432, 530, 532, 536)

1. #532 Omega's Mama Mia,
2. #342 Wilshire Strike Too Of Marnus
3. #530 Rainbow's One Sassy Fantasy
4. #102 Tavern Hill In A Minute

Entered In this class: #68 Willow Run Unforgettable, #102 Tavern Hill In A Minute, #226 Scarboroughs Waiting To Exhale, #342 Wilshire Strike Too Of Marnus, #344 Le Moor Charm Of Karachristo, #430 Tapestry Insatiable, #432 Marnus Don't Stop Believing, #530 Rainbow's One Sassy Fantasy, #532 Omega's Mama Mia, #534 Omega Ennismoor Hocus Pocus, #536 Omega Slight Of Hand, #538 Heatherfield Summer Destiny

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough 9‐12 Mo AOAC Puppy Bitches
Time Started: 5:03 PM
(18 entered, 0 absent #: 428 moved to 6-9 AOAC
making the cut: #'s : 104,106, 232, 234, 236, 540, 542

1. #232 Limericks Broadway Escapade
2. #236 Overland Casting Shadows
3. #234 Scarboroughs Luck Be A Lady,
4. #106 Graystone's Dream Girl

Entered In this class: #14 Woodwind's Run For The Roses, #16 Star Country Sheilen's Conquest O'Many Oaks, #74 Hillcrest's Platinum Playmate, #76 Apple Valley Irish Lace, #104 Dreamhearts Traces Of Arrow, #106 Graystone's Dream Girl, #108 Hi Cliff Born To Be Bad, #110 Sealore's By Invitation Only, #156 Priority's Polar Express, #228 Renaire's Move 'N On Up, #230 Happy Hour Flirtation, #232 Limericks Broadway Escapade, #234 Scarboroughs Luck Be A Lady, #236 Overland Casting Shadows, #346 Conewago Derek's Domino, #428 Aurealis Arborhaven Redemption, #540

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Thursday, March 29 :: Judge phyllis autrey :: 7:30 AM

Smooth American Bred Bitches
Time Started: 7:35 AM
(13 entered, 2 absent #'s: 650, 316
making the cut: #'s: 200, 318, 408, 412, 652, 138

1. #200 Ceidilh's Irish Mist
2. #412 Calibre's The Fire Within
3. #318, Jereco's Whole Lotta Rosie
4. #408 Fantasy's Elegance In Gold

Entered In this class: #138 Paramount's Blue Skies, #150 Moosebrook Any Dream Will Do, #200 Ceidilh's Irish Mist, #202 Taliesins Angel In Disguise, #316 Timelss Playing With Fire, #318, Jereco's Whole Lotta Rosie, #320 Mystic Tir Na N' Og Knocking On Heavens Door, #408 Fantasy's Elegance In Gold, #410 Heavens To Betsy, #412 Calibre's The Fire Within, #648 Tir Na N' Og Mystic Unbridled, #650 Mystic Grove's Lady Of Lenoir, #652 Deep River 'N Ceilidh's Next Top Model

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Open Bitches
Time Started: 8:07 AM
(11 entered, 3 absent #'s: 414,506,656
making the cut: #'s 204, 206, 210,658,682

1. #682 Thistlebrae The Devil In Her
2. #206 Absolute What's In Your Future
3. #658 Seawhisper Mysterious,
4. #210 Deep River Pine Cone A Study In Scarlet

Entered In this class: #204 L'Gacy I have It Easy at Harley, #206 Absolute What's In Your Future, #210 Deep River Pine Cone A Study In Scarlet, #322 Row-Bar's Dalmore Lacey, #414 Jola's Blue's In The Storm, #506 Somerset Stealing Hearts, #656 Fantasy's Follow Your Bliss, #658 Seawhisper Mysterious, #660 Uneeda Take Me Higher, #662 Spiritwind Reflection, #682 Thistlebrae The Devil In Her

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Winners Bitch
#682 Thistlebrae The Devil In Her
Breeder: J. Pringle and D Bower
Owner: Joanne Pringle
Sire: Thistlebrae Warlock Of Kadea
Dam: Sarita's Thistlebrae In Anticipation
Handler: Joanne Pringle

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Reserve Winners Bitch
#186 Silhouette Galatean Riverrun Here Comes A Rainbow
Breeder: Mary Doyle Landes, Sandy Schwedler and Debbie Holland
Owner: Elena Geldkop, Mary and Rose Robischon and Mary Jackson
Sire: GCH Rainbow's Here Comes The Sun
Dam: CH Sassy's Promises Of Fantasy
Handler: Steve Barger

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Best Smooth Puppy Bitch
#186 Silhouette Galatean Riverrun Here Comes A Rainbow
Breeder: Mary Doyle Landes, Sandy Schwedler and Debbie Holland
Owner: Elena Geldkop, Mary and Rose Robischon and Mary Jackson
Sire: GCH Rainbow's Here Comes The Sun
Dam: CH Sassy's Promises Of Fantasy
Handler: Steve Barger

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Brood Bitches
Time Started: 9:00 AM
(6 entered, 1 absent #': 898

1. #672 CH Travler's Liberty Sport ROM
2. #860 CH Hollyoak's Classic Elegance
3. #684 CH Mandalay A Rainbow At Midnight
4. #834 CH Alexy Just As Sweet

Entered In this class: #672 CH Travler's Liberty Sport, #684 CH Mandalay A Rainbow At Midnight, #834 CH Alexy Just As Sweet, #860 CH Hollyoak's Classic Elegance, #898 CH Timeless Hello Darlin', #900 CH Ceilidh's Deep River Haute Couture

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Thursday, March 29 :: Judge phyllis autrey

Rough 12‐18 Mo Bitches
Time Started: 9:53 AM
(21 entered, 4 absent #'s: 158, 240, 350, 544
making the cut: #'s 18, 238, 348, 434, 436, 440, 442, 550)

1. #238 Overland I've Got Talent
2. #442 Flashes F16 Of Rockledge
3. #434 Fleur De Lis Cool Breeze
4. #550 Omega's Imagination

Entered In this class: #18 Kelso-Millknock Smoochin' Under The Moonlight, #114 Alcor Infatuation, #116 Lisara Queen Of Darkness, #158 Gambit's Come To Believe, #238 Overland I've Got Talent, #240 Scarboroughs Relish The Moment, #298 Overland Deal Me In, #348 Cheviot Treasured Moment, #350 Bandor's Parlayed Cadenza, #352 Findley Vu Cadenza Hand In Glove,
#356 Ravenwood Overland Tiny Dancer, #358 Tartanside Crimson Cutie, #434 Fleur De Lis Cool Breeze, #436 Pleasant Acre Fond Regards, #438 Milas Tap Dancer, #440 Barksdale Ingledene Burning Blushes, #442 Flashes F16 Of Rockledge, #544 Avalon's Brightest Star, #546 Wyldwood's Lady Jezebel, #548 Sylvan Argent Go Your Own Way, #550 Omega's Imagination

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Bred By Exhibitor Bitches
Time Started: 10:42 AM
(19 entered, xx absent #'s: 246, 448, 558
making the cut: #'s: 160, 242, 244, 360, 446, 450,452, 454

1. #242 Overland Bewitched
2. #160 Windkist Shanarock I Am Exquisite
3. #452 Aurealis I am Whimsical
4. #244 Hi-Crest Partly Sunny

Entered In this class: #80 Kitleigh Stardust, #82 Bradford's Simply Wonderfull, #160 Windkist Shanarock I Am Exquisite, #242 Overland Bewitched, #244 Hi-Crest Partly Sunny, #246 Mainstay Party Lights, #360 Alaric Hold My Heart, #362 Kara Christo Goodness Gracious, #364 Lorimar Evening Mist, #444 Wooded Hills Mystic Blue, #446 Fantasy's Party On, #448 Bandor's Teardrops After Midnight, #450 Tapestry Summer Breeze, #452 Aurealis I am Whimsical, #454 Twin City Ready To Fly, #456 Touchstone Ice Gold, #552 Millcreek's Heartfeld Dreams, HT, #556 Devinwood Paradiso, #558 Rosewood Butterscotch Kisses

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough American Bred Bitches
Time Started: 11:35 AM
(23 entered, 3 absent #'s: 84, 258, 370, 250
making the cut: #'s 252, 260, 460, 462, 464, 468, 560, 562)

1. #462 Countryview Broadway Starr
2. #460 Southland's Oh Suzanna
3. #252 Charisma's Captivating
4. # 562 Deep River's Joie De Vive

Entered In this class: #20 Moore's Alainn Aoife, HT, OJP, NFP, #22 Overland's Adair Sensation, #24 Riverrun Daydream, #84 Wyndeswept Willow, #162 Osage M&M Diamond In The Rough, #248 Overland Cherish The Moment, #250 Gwyn-Marc's My Fair Lady, #252 Charisma's Captivating,
#254 Clarion Blame It On The Moon, #256 Pleasant Acre Creekwood American Doll, #258 Happy Hour Irresistible, #260 Countryview Operetta, #366 Breezy Acre's Just Ducky, #368 Devinwood Ticket To Ride, #370 Kara Christo Mercy Me #458 Riverrun Dare To Dream, #460 Southland's Oh Suzanna, #462 Countryview Broadway Starr, #464 Mascoma's Luminary, #466 Kandy's Million Dollar Baby, #468 Westwood Blonde Moment, #560 Tartanside Tres Chic At Littlefield, # 562 Deep River's Joie De Vive

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Open Blue Merle Bitches
Time Started: 12:34 PM
(11 entered, 1 absent #: 568
making the cut: #'s: 262, 264, 374, 470, 564, 566

1. #264 Overland Split Decision
2. #262 Overland Cando Pollock
3. #374 Lisara's Song Sung Blue
4. #470 Fleur De Lis Splash And Dots

Entered In this class: #26 Mountainside Beulah Land, RN, HT, #86 Clarion Mirror Image, #262 Overland Cando Pollock, #264 Overland Split Decision, #372 Windsong Love Angel Music Baby #374 Lisara's Song Sung Blue, #376 Cadenza's Wyldrose Bailout Bluez, #470 Fleur De Lis Splash And Dots, #564
Diamante Annsdale With A Song In My Heart, #566 Camloch Radiance, #568 Twin City Infinite Grace

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Thursday, March 29 :: Judge carole stanley

Rough 12‐18 Mo Dogs
Time Started: 1:48 PM
(11 entered, 3 absent #'s: 57,181,305
making the cut #'s: 303, 307, 369, 373, 375, 377

1. #307 Kings Valley Lochlaren Anson,
2. #377 Omega's Split Decision
3. #369 Diamante Schaladon Thunderation
4. #373 Millcreek's Sunset Limited

Entered In this class: #57 Millknock Masked Rider, #89 Twin Pine Pleasant Acre's Place Your Bets, #179 Greatview Lone Star Of Greyloch, #181 Charisma's Vivid Illumination, #183 Jomar's Scarborough Thunderstruck, #303 Fleur De Lis Color Me Impressive, #305 Bandor Mar-Jo Midnight Interlude, #307 Kings Valley Lochlaren Anson, #369 Diamante Schaladon Thunderation, #373 Millcreek's Sunset Limited, #375 Takoda To Infinity, #377 Omega's Split Decision

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Bred By Exhibitor Dogs
Time Started: 2:20 PM
(19 entered, 4 absent #'s: 71, 255, 313, 315
making the cut: #'s 91, 93, 187, 309, 381, 385, 387

1. #387 Tallywod Radioactive
2. #93 Gambit Comes A Time
3. #91 Highcroft Hatcher's Pass
4. #187 Hi-Crest Walkin On Sunshine,

Entered In this class: #59 Kitleigh Gainsborough, #71 Hillcrest's Vision Quest, RN, #91 Highcroft Hatcher's Pass, #93 Gambit Comes A Time, #95 Dea Haven's Captain Of The Dreams, #185 Starberry Corsair, #187 Hi-Crest Walkin On Sunshine, #189 Autumn-Sun The Golden Hour, #255 Charizma-Bannerstone O'Conner, #257 Spiritwind Patriot Games, #309 Sassy's Private Label, #311 Sunny Sky's First Impression, #313 Glencre's Fully Involved, #315 Tartanside Power Surge, #379 Glenshire Back Of The North Wind, #381 Cheviot Geronimo, #383 Belleville's Soul Man, #385 Ashbury Wild Horses, #387 Tallywod Radioactive

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough American Bred Dogs
Time Started: 3:04 PM
(20 entered, 5 absent 17, 63, 97, 389, 397
making the cut: #'s 15,193, 317,319, 393, 395

1. #395 Sylvan Argent Pumped Up Kicks
2. #393 Limerick Roseway National Anthem
3. #319 Glencre's Smoke On The Water
4. #15 Gentry's Arrowhill Of Marmont

Entered In this class: #15 Gentry's Arrowhill Of Marmont, #17 Vennessee's Adair Legend, #19 Donnybrooke's Game Set Match, #61 Forecast Perfect Storm Dancin' PT, AX, AXJ, OF, NAP, #63 Clarion Chariot Of Fire, #97 Highcroft Cutting Edge, #99 Oakleaf Lightning In The Sky, #191 Breezy Acre's Anything Goes, #193 Clarion Once and Future King, #195 Taradells Catch Me If You Can, #259 Dea Haven Perchance To Dream, #261 Cascade's Touch Of Tartan, #317 Southland's The Dueling Grounds, #319 Glencre's Smoke On The Water, #321 Crimson King's Key To The Dream, #389 Kembryck Contender, #391 Heatherfield Diamond In The Rough, #393 Limerick Roseway National Anthem, #395 Sylvan Argen Pumped Up Kicks, #397 Aimcrier Cross Bow

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Open Blue Merle Dogs
Time Started: 3:47 PM
(8 entered, 2 absent #'s: 399, 403
making the cut: #'s xx)

1. #27 Blu Ridge Make Way
2. #327 Bannerstone Rosepoint Envision
3. #323 Fantasy's Magic Dragon
4. #263 Kirkhaven Play Me The Blues

Entered In this class: #27 Blu Ridge Make Way, #263 Kirkhaven Play Me The Blues, #323 Fantasy's Magic Dragon, #325 Calibre Riding The Storm Out, #327 Bannerstone Rosepoint Envision, #399 Aamar's Wynter Skyz, #401 Triple D's Double Deuce, #403 Long Acre Mystic Vision Of Blue

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Open Sable & White Dogs
Time Started: 4:17 PM
(15 entered, 5 absent #: 25, 65, 105, 197, 405
making the cut: #'s: 21, 23, 201, 203, 329, 333

1. #329 Tallywood Motivation
2. #203 Overland Ready Or Not
3. #333 Aurealis Coldplay
4. #21 Diamante Schaladon Overnight Celebrity

Entered In this class: #21 Diamante Schaladon Overnight Celebrity, #23 Milas Dancing Solo, #25 Fashion Titan At Marmont, #65 Rosepoint Anacost Rypnnp Mycle, #101 Krister's Golden Legend Of Kirkhaven, #105 Dea Haven N Marnus Making Memories, #197 Creekwood Raising The Bar, #199 Mar-Jo's Making A Mark, #201 Wilshire Cavalier Choice, #203 Overland Ready Or Not, #329 Tallywood Motivation, #331 Windsong Soldier Of Fortune, #333 Aurealis Coldplay, #405 Wyndeswept Rough Cut, #407 Heatherfield Heart To Hart.


Rough Open Tri-Color Dogs
Time Started: 4:47 PM

(12 entered, 0 absent
making the cut: #'s: 67, 69, 207, 335, 339, 409

1. #69 Kitleigh Unbridled
2. #67 Tartanside Ticonderoga
3. #335 Glencres Gentleman Jack
4. #339 Southland's Fort Knox

Entered In this class: #67 Tartanside Ticonderoga, #69 Kitleigh Unbridled, #131 Royal's Imperial Knight, #205 Larkspur Brilliant In Black, #207 Hi-Crest Unlimited, #209 Edenrock Blackstone, #265 Cascade's Wolf Ridge's Leather, #335 Glencres Gentleman Jack, #339 Southland's Fort Knox, #341 Creekwood's Ebony Masterpiece, #409 Robyn Silent Movie, #411 Charisma's Redemption Story At Kyrie

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Open White Dogs
Time Started: 5:21 PM
(3 entered, 0 absent

1. #103 Milas Certainly Latin
2. #29 Glasgowhill's Silverado
3. #267 Wild Rose's Aragorn Lord Of The Rings

Entered In this class: #29 Glasgowhill's Silverado, #103 Milas Certainly Latin, #267 Wild Rose's Aragorn Lord Of The Rings

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Cut In Winners: 251, 69, 329, 27, 387

Rough Winners Dog
#27 Blu Ridge Make Way
Breeder: Joan Johnson
Owner: Joan Johnson
Sire: GCH Blu Ridge Let It Ride
Dam: CH Blu Ridge Ride The Waves
Handler: Nick Joines

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Reserve Winners Dog
#329 Tallywood Motivation
Breeder: Nancy Anstruther
Owner: Nancy Anstruther and Joyce Woolridge
Sire: Tallywood Paparazzi
Dam: Tallywood Vividly
Handler: Pete Denbow

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Best Rough Puppy Dog
#251 Tokyo Jazz JP Northview
Breeder: T. Watanabe
Owner: Tammy Yakako Kitami and Tokuko Watanabe
Sire: CH Sollis Insignia
Dam: CH Tokyo Jazz JP Love Theme
Handler: Debbie Holland

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Friday, March 30 :: Judge carole stanley :: 7:30 AM

Smooth Veteran 8-11 Dogs
Time Started: 7:35 AM
(10 entered, 0 absent)

1. #725 CH Corjalins The Whitelighter

Entered In this class: #49 CH Jodigay Markay Smooth Tani, RA, UD, TDX, # 123 Signet's Black Magic, PT RE, MX, MXJ, XF, #127 Lisara's Blues Buster, #155 CH Special Northern Outlander, #233 CH Signet's Study In Black, #235 CH Kimberee Under The Influence, #281 GCH Kandy's Secret Agent, #423 CH Wranglers Northstar Chance Encouter, AX, AXJ, NF, #605 CH Baronet's All Shook Up, #725 CH Corjalins The Whitelighter

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Veteran 11+ Dogs
Time Started: 8:00 AM
(1 entered, 0 absent)

1. #727 Serenade's Noble Ability

Entered In this class: #727 Serenade's Noble Ability

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Herding Class Dogs
Time Started: 8:00 AM
(1 entered, 0 absent)

1. #237 CH La-De-Da Camloch's Riverdance, CDX, RAE, HSAs

Entered In this class: #237 CH La-De-Da Camloch's Riverdance, CDX, RAE, HSAs

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Stud Dogs
Time Started: 8:10 AM
(6 entered, 1 absent #': 643)

1. #623 GCH Provenhill's Dance With The Devil
2. #629 CH Fantasy's Midnight Thunder
3. #649 GCH Lisara's Smooth Operator
4. #689 GCH Rainbow's Here Comes The Sun

Entered In this class: #623 GCH Provenhill's Dance With The Devil, #629 CH Fantasy's Midnight Thunder, 643 CH Ka-Ze's Cherokees Chasing Romance, #649 GCH Lisara's Smooth Operator, #665 GCH Travler's Greased Lightning, #689 GCH Rainbow's Here Comes The Sun

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Stud Dogs
Time Started: 8:52 AM
(8 entered, 4 absent #'s: 73, 441,463,469

1. #569 CH Barksdale Lochlaren Liaison ROM
2. #107 GCH Dea Haven's Memory Maker
3. #533 GCH Galatean A Good River Runs Through
4. #555 CH Highcroft Lode-Ark Legacy

Entered In this class: #73CH Clarion Excalibur, #107 GCH Dea Haven's Memory Maker, #441 CH Southland's Lexington, #463, GCH Gentry's Braveheart, #469, GCH Westwood Aladdin, #533 GCH Galatean A Good River Runs Through, #555 CH Highcroft Lode-Ark Legacy, #569 CH Barksdale Lochlaren Liaison

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



friday, March 30 :: Judge phyllis autrey

Rough Open Sable & White Bitches
Time Started: 9:30 AM
26 entered, 4 absent #'s: 32,164, 266, 472
making the cut: #'s: 126, 268, 274, 296, 378, 380, 474,478,482,570,576,578

1. #482 Southland's Waiting For Spring
2. #380 Creekwood Pleasant Acre Hollywood Gossip
3. #274 Lochlaren Let The Good Times Roll
4. #126 Rosepoint Jamaican Sunrise

Entered In this class: #28 Glasgowhill's Shake Your Booty, #30 Moore's Aileen Aednat, HT, #32 Oakhill's This Way Up, #126 Rosepoint Jamaican Sunrise, #164 Dreamchaser Savahan's Promise, #166 Spectrum It's A Wonderful Life, #266 Countryview Show Tune, #268 Jomars Piece Of My Heart, #272 Harley's Gold Nugget Of Washoe, #274 Lochlaren Let The Good Times Roll, #276 Marnus Ayrshire Make Me Smile, #296 Breezy Acre's I'm A Keeper, #378 Wyndeswept Karachristo I'll Fly Away, #380 Creekwood Pleasant Acre Hollywood Gossip, #382 Windsong's Chaos And Charisma, #472 Dea Haven's Precious Memory, #474 Keowee's Westwoods An Affair To Remember, #476 Kandy's Lovey Dovey, #478 Tapestry's Rasberry Beret, #480 St. Clair's Marnus Maid Of The Mist, #482 Southland's Waiting For Spring, #570 Diamante's Hearts On Fire, #572 Watermark Indian Summer, #574 Blackwatch Kindred Spirit, #576 Omega Ennismoor Special Blend, #578 Enchanter Jil Cris Stellar Revue

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Open Tri‐Color Bitches
Time Started: 10:46 AM
(13 entered, 4 absent #'s: 118, 492, 580, 582
making the cut: #'s 34,120, 278, 484, 486, 490)

Entered In this class: #34 Sequoia Andromeda, #118 Dreamhearts Autumn Joy, RN, #120 Rosepoint Tahitian Pearl, #278 Bandor's Touch Of Velvet, #384 Lochlaren Conewago Popstar, #386 Renaire's Smooth Moves, #484 Westwod Makeover, #486 Westwood Jen-Ver Wish Again, #488 Kandy's Tiramisu, #490 A La Mode Of Rainbow Hill N TIJP, #492 Southland's Traces Of Glory, #580 Nightwind Shadows On Snow, #582 Overland All In The Family

1. #490 A La Mode Of Rainbow Hill
2. #34 Sequoia Andromeda
3. #484 Westwod Makeover
4. #120 Rosepoint Tahitian Pearl

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Open White Bitches
Time Started: 11:15 AM
(6 entered, xx absent #: 124

1. #496 Milas Modern Dancer
2. #270 Huntington Moonlight N Mistletoe
3. #36 Glasgowhill's Shameless,
4. #122 Glenlyn Skip The Light Fandago

Entered In this class: #36 Glasgowhill's Shameless, #122 Glenlyn Skip The Light Fandago, #124 Milas Ice Dancer, #270 Huntington Moonlight N Mistletoe, #388 Wild Rose's Splash Of Sable, #496 Milas Modern Dancer

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Making the cut in Winners Bitch: #232 Limericks Broadway Escapade, #462 Countryview Broadway Starr, #482 Southland's Waiting For Spring, #490 A La Mode Of Rainbow Hill

Rough Winners Bitch
#462 Countryview Broadway Starr
Breeder: Daniel Cardoza, Barbara Cleek and Linda Tefelski
Owner: Jeanne Marre, Tim Bauder, Daniel Cardoza
Sire: CH Barksdale Lochlaren Liason ROM
Dam: CH Countryview Lindale Statuesque
Handler: Debbie Holland

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Reserve Winners Bitch
#232 Limericks Broadway Escapade
Breeder: Saskia Whallon
Owner: Caroline Jones
Sire: CH Countryview Give My Regards
Dam: Tavern Hill It's All About Me
Handler: Caroline Jones

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Best Rough Puppy Bitch
#232 Limericks Broadway Escapade
Breeder: Saskia Whallon
Owner: Caroline Jones
Sire: CH Countryview Give My Regards
Dam: Tavern Hill It's All About Me
Handler: Caroline Jones

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Veteran 8-11 Bitches
Time Started: 12:20 PM
(12 entered, 1 absent #': 324)

1. #56 CH Kingsmark First Impression, PT, OA, OAJ

Entered In this class: #56 CH Kingsmark First Impression, PT, OA, OAJ, #58 CH Kimberee Sea To Shining Sea, #60 CH Julep's Genuine Risk, #62 CH Mountainside You Are Special, RN , THD. #128 CH Afterhours Call-Me-Starlet, #324 CH Caublestone's Penny Serenade, #326 GCH Signet's Lynmar's State Of Grace, #418 CH Misty Morn Rose Of Dunguiare, CD, RN, PT # 664 CH Avant-Garde Kembryck Collage RN, CD, PT #668 CH Wranglers Tis Herself, #670 CH Wranglers Irish Blessing, #672 CH Travler's Liberty Sport

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Veteran 11+ Bitches
Time Started: 12:51 PM
(6 entered, 0 absent

1. #674 CH Rainbow's Instant Karma

Entered In this class: #64 CH Kimegan Just Naughty, #66 CH Misty Morn Celtic Charm RA, #140 CH Rachlens Gypsy Of My Heart, #142 CH Lisara's Tedjoi Heaven Sent, #674 CH Rainbow's Instant Karma, # 676 CH Lar Lill's Magic Carpet Ride

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Herding Titled Bitches
Time Started: 1:05 PM
(1 entered, 0absent

1. #678 CH Terra pin-Kirklyn Secret Spice CD, RN, HSAs
2. xx
3. xx
4. xx

Entered In this class: #678 CH Terra pin-Kirklyn Secret Spice CD, RN, HSAs

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Brood Bitches
Time Started: 1:20 PM
(10 entered, 1 absent #': 756

1. #780 CH Taradell's Timeless At Sterling
2. #696 CH Taliesin Panda Express
3. #754 CH Sylvan Argent Simply Irresistible
4. #710 GCH Fantasy's Rockledge Beginning

Entered In this class: #598 CH Diamante's Private Joy, # CH Sunny Sky's Once Upon A Dream, #696 CH Taliesin Panda Express, #706 CH Pleasant Acre's Trifecta, #710 GCH Fantasy's Rockledge Beginning, #750 CH Sassy's Promises Of Fantasy, #754 CH Sylvan Argent Simply Irresistible, #756 CH Milas Back In Blue, #780 CH Taradell's Timeless At Sterling, #782 GCH Sunnland's Mardi Gras, RN

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Friday, March 30 :: Judge les canavan

Smooth Braces
Time Started: 2:45 PM
(3 entered, 0 absent

1. # 919 GCH Travler's Dr. Z, # 920 GCH Travler's Greased Lightning
2. #915 Thistlebrae The Devil In Her, #916 CH Travler Thistebrae Tribeca
3. # 913 Diamante's Heir To The Throne, #914 Diamante's Her Royal Highness

Entered In this class: # 913 Diamante's Heir To The Throne, #914 Diamante's Her Royal Highness, #915 Thistlebrae The Devil In Her, #916 CH Travler Thistebrae Tribeca, # 919 GCH Travler's Dr. Z, # 920 GCH Travler's Greased Lightning

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Braces
Time Started: 2:55 PM
(7 entered, 1 absent #'s 911, 912

1. #907 CH Bonleigh's Silver Dawn, #908 Bonleigh's Silver Mist
2. #909 Diamante Schaladon Thunderation, #910 GCH Diamante's Chanel Egoiste
3. #903 GCH Breezy Acre's Lasting Impression, Breezy Acre's I'm A Keeper
4. #901 Moore's Aileen Aedna, HT, #902 CH Contempo's Alainn Aithne

Entered In this class: #901 Moore's Aileen Aedna, HT, #902 CH Contempo's Alainn Aithne, #903 GCH Breezy Acre's Lasting Impression, Breezy Acre's I'm A Keeper, #905 Creekwood's Ebony Masterpiece, #906 CH Wilshire Midnight Traveler, #907 CH Bonleigh's Silver Dawn, #908 Bonleigh's Silver Mist, #909 Diamante Schaladon Thunderation, #910 GCH Diamante's Chanel Egoiste, #911 Avalon's Brightest Star, #912 Twin City Infinite Grace, #917 CH Moore's Tiernan Dash, #918 GCH Moore's Lord Peyton

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Friday, March 30 :: Judge les canavan

51 Dogs, 49 Bitches

Smooth Best of Variety Dogs

(3 absent #'s: 603, 605, 613

Group One Dogs:
#593 CH Afterhours Soldier Of Fortune, #595 CH Special Easy On The Eyes, #597 CH Ritzy's Kiowa Ace, #599 GCH Windkist's Aint No Rest For The Wicked, HT, RN #601, GCH Misty Morn Tedjoi Gerronimo, #603 CH Mandalay's Chill Seeker At Gateside, RN #605 CH Baronets All Shook Up #607 GCH Headlines Simply Southern HT, #609 CH Foxfire N Bradfords Inferno, #611 CH Camloch La De Da Alliance HC, #613 CH Wynhaven's Black Jack, #615 GCH Caublestone's Crowd Pleaser, #617 CH Breakaway's Calculated Risk, #619 GCH Row-Bar's Heartbreaker, #621 GCH Turnberry Noble Impression, #623 GCH Provenhill's Dance With The Devil, #625 GCH Sunnland's Top Gun, # 627 GCH Travler's Dr. Z, # 629 CH Fantasy's Midnight Thunder, #631 GCH Ceilidh's Project Runway, PT

Group One Cuts: #595 CH Special Easy On The Eyes, #615 GCH Caublestone's Crowd Pleaser, #617 CH Breakaway's Calculated Risk, #623 GCH Provenhill's Dance With The Devil, #631 GCH Ceilidh's Project Runway, PT


Time Started: 3: 50 PM

(0 absent )

Group Two Dogs: #633 GCH Diamante's Five Alarm Fire, #635 CH Delgayla's Macho Jones Boy, #637 CH Fleur De Lis Checkmate, #639 CH Wild Wind's Traveling Man, RN, #641 GCH Jola's Storm Warnings, #643 CH Ka-Zes N Cherokees Chasing Romance, #645 GCH Calibre's Key To The Fortune, #647 CH Afterhours Rock N' Roll Rebel, #649 GCH Lisara's Smooth Operator, #651 CH Creekwood Chase The Dream, #653 CH Mystic Undeniable, #655 CH Northshields Rangefinder , HIAs, HSAs, HIBd, #657 GCH Travler's Pierce Arrow, #659 CH Timeless Golden Image, #661 CH Windkist Shanarock I'm Unstoppable At C&J, #663 CH Sunnland's It Takes Two, #665 GCH Travler's Greased Lightning, #667 GCH Impromptu Afterhours Knight Templar, #669 GCH Mar-Jo's Arizona Cowboy, #671 GCH Gateside Kiss The Sky At Greyfriar, #685 CH Camloch Sophistication

Group Two Cuts: #641 GCH Jola's Storm Warnings, #643 CH Ka-Zes N Cherokees Chasing Romance, #657 GCH Travler's Pierce Arrow, #661 CH Windkist Shanarock I'm Unstoppable At C&J


Time Started: 4:30 PM

(4 absent, #'s: 673, 675, 683, 693)

Group Three Dogs: #673 GCH Thistlebrae Northern Sunshine, #675 GCH Corjalins Stargazer , #677 CH Lar-Lill Rocket Man, #679 Lar-Lill Rock The World, #681 CH Lar-Lill Rock Paper Scissors, #683 CH Camloch Sensation!, # 687 CH Heaven Sent Twilight Of My Eye, #689 GCH Rainbow's Here Comes The Sun, # 691 GCH Braeton's Believe In Blue, #693 GCH Bandor's The Wyching Hour #275 (M/U) Marnus Kings Valley Coalition, #231 (M/U) Cliffstone's Dreams Of Thunder

Group Three Cuts: #275 (M/U) Marnus Kings Valley Coalition, #231 (M/U) Cliffstone's Dreams Of Thunder, #689 GCH Rainbow's Here Comes The Sun, # 691 GCH Braeton's Believe In Blue


Time: 4:45 PM

In The Ring: #595 CH Special Easy On The Eyes, #615 GCH Caublestone's Crowd Pleaser, #617 CH Breakaway's Calculated Risk, #623 GCH Provenhill's Dance With The Devil, #631 GCH Ceilidh's Project Runway, PT, #641 GCH Jola's Storm Warnings, #643 CH Ka-Zes N Cherokees Chasing Romance, #657 GCH Travler's Pierce Arrow, #661 CH Windkist Shanarock I'm Unstoppable At C&J, #275 (M/U) Marnus Kings Valley Coalition, #231 (M/U) Cliffstone's Dreams Of Thunder, #689 GCH Rainbow's Here Comes The Sun, # 691 GCH Braeton's Believe In Blue

Dogs 2nd Cut: #595 CH Special Easy On The Eyes, #615 GCH Caublestone's Crowd Pleaser, #657 GCH Travler's Pierce Arrow,#689 GCH Rainbow's Here Comes The Sun, #231 (M/U) Cliffstone's Dreams Of Thunder,

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Best of Variety Bitches
Time Started: 4:53 PM

2 absent #'s: 810, 822, 826, 832, 834

Group One Bitches: #804 CH Uneeda Mystic Grove Melody, #806 CH Jil Cris Enchanter's Hot Stuff, #808 CH Afterhours Magic Moment, #810 GCH Takoda Lachki Shore Enough Not Rough, #812 CH Fashions Glamourus Gal, #814 CH Travler Thistlebrae Tribeca, #816 CH Corjalin Chrysalis Silver Stars #818 GCH Special New Years Eve Party, #820 CH Travler's Mustang Sally, #822 Ch Tir Na N og Roblyn Rendezvous, #824 CH Silvermor The Meadows Shenandoah, #826 CH Blu Ridge Hylights Incandescence, #828 CH Wildwood Takoda Glory Us Night, #830 CH Provenhill All That Glitters, #832 CH Hillcroft Heartsong, #834 CH Alexy Just As Sweet, #836 GCH Provenhill's Devilicious, #838 CH Special Attraction At Rodel, #840 GCH Sunnland's Grand Entrance, PT, #842 CH Heaven Sent Beyond The Light

In The Cut: #814 CH Travler Thistlebrae Tribeca, #820 CH Travler's Mustang Sally, #836 GCH Provenhill's Devilicious, #840 GCH Sunnland's Grand Entrance, PT,


Time Started: 5:20 PM

3 absent #'s: #846, 848, 862

Group Two Bitches: #844 CH Deep River Bad To The Bone, #846 CH Caublestone's Sheer Glamour, #848 CH Creekwood Chase The Rainbow, #850 CH Tir Na Nog Dreaming Of Spring, #852 GCH Bit O Heaven's Sorceress, #854 CH Chrysalis Star Of Green Acres, #856 GCH Julep's Sure Bet Regret, #858 GCH Camloch Long Acre's Iridescent, #860 CH Hollyoak's Classic Elegance, # 862 GCH Sunnland's Bright Lights Big City, # 864 CH Jute Tempest Northstars Fate, #868 CH Fantasy's Dragon Flower, #870 CH Colebrae Belfair Feelin' Groovy, #872 CH Chrysalis Put On Your Party Dress, #874 GCH Alexy Sweet As Can Be, #876 CH Provenhill's Envious, #878 CH Rodels Lady Jil Cris, #880 GCH Windy Hills Dream Upon A Star, #882 GCH Sunnland's Marie's Antoinette, #884 CH Travler's Sister Sarah

In The Cut: #852 GCH Bit O Heaven's Sorceress, #858 GCH Camloch Long Acre's Iridescent, #874 GCH Alexy Sweet As Can Be, #876 CH Provenhill's Envious, #880 GCH Windy Hills Dream Upon A Star


Time Started: 5:56 PM

0 absent

Group Three Bitches: #886 GCH Tisbury's Love Ya Like The Devil, #888 GCH Tir Na Nog The Legend Of Banzai Maguire, #890 CH Special Society's Dixie Chick, #892 GCH C And J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis, #894 GCH Row-Bar's She's The One, HT, #896 CH Tango's Love Is A Long Road # 898 CH Timeless Hello Darlin, #900 CH Ceilidh's Deep River Haute Couture # 902 CH Cadenz's Heirloom Travler, PT

In The Cut: # 898 CH Timeless Hello Darlin, #900 CH Ceilidh's Deep River Haute Couture, #890 CH Special Society's Dixie Chick, , #892 GCH C And J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis


Time Started: 6:17 PM

In The Ring: #814 CH Travler Thistlebrae Tribeca, #820 CH Travler's Mustang Sally, #836 GCH Provenhill's Devilicious, #840 GCH Sunnland's Grand Entrance, PT, #852 GCH Bit O Heaven's Sorceress, #858 GCH Camloch Long Acre's Iridescent, #874 GCH Alexy Sweet As Can Be, #876 CH Provenhill's Envious, #880 GCH Windy Hills Dream Upon A Star, # 898 CH Timeless Hello Darlin, #900 CH Ceilidh's Deep River Haute Couture, #890 CH Special Society's Dixie Chick, , #892 GCH C And J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis

2nd Cut: #892 GCH C And J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis , #820 CH Travler's Mustang Sally, #836 GCH Provenhill's Devilicious, #852 GCH Bit O Heaven's Sorceress, #880 GCH Windy Hills Dream Upon A Star


Time Started: 6:45 PM

In The Ring:
Dogs:
#595 CH Special Easy On The Eyes, #615 GCH Caublestone's Crowd Pleaser, #657 GCH Travler's Pierce Arrow,#689 GCH Rainbow's Here Comes The Sun, #231 (M/U) Cliffstone's Dreams Of Thunder

Bitches: #892 GCH C And J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis , #820 CH Travler's Mustang Sally, #836 GCH Provenhill's Devilicious, #852 GCH Bit O Heaven's Sorceress, #880 GCH Windy Hills Dream Upon A Star

WD: #45 Classique Midnight Vision
WB:#682 Thistlebrae The Devil In Her
VD: #725 CH Corjalins The Whitelighter
VB: #56 CH Kingsmark First Impression, PT, OA, OAJ
VB: #674 CH Rainbow's Instant Karma
HTB: #678 CH Terra pin-Kirklyn Secret Spice CD, RN, HSAs

On the Center Mat:
#595 CH Special Easy On The Eyes, #615 GCH Caublestone's Crowd, #820 CH Travler's Mustang Sally, #852 GCH Bit O Heaven's Sorceress, #892 GCH C And J Silver Charm Of Chrysalis

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Best of Variety
GCH C And J Silver Charm of Chrysalis (Blue/B)
Breeder: Debra Waelde and Robert Waelde
Owner: Judy Walburn and Cheryl Thompson
Sire: CH C And J's White Tie And Tails
Dam: CH Chrysalis Ginger Snaps
Handler: Cheryl Thompson

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Best of Winners
Thistlebrae The Devil In Her
Breeder: J. Pringle and D Bower
Owner: Joanne Pringle
Sire: Thistlebrae Warlock Of Kadea
Dam: Sarita's Thistlebrae In Anticipation
Handler: Joanne Pringle

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Smooth Best of Opposite Sex
CH Special Easy On The Eyes (D)
Breeder: Laura LaBounty
Owner: Laura LaBounty
Sire: CH Special Chick Magnet
Dam: CH Special Society's Dixie Chick
Handler: Laura LaBounty

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Select Dog: #615 GCH Caublestone's Crowd Pleaser

Select Bitch: #820 CH Travler's Mustang Sally

Smooth Awards of Merit

#657 GCH Travler's Pierce Arrow
#231 Cliffstone's Dreams Of Thunder
#689 GCH Rainbow's Here Comes The Sun
#836 GCH Provenhill's Devilicious
#880 GCH Windy Hills Dream Upon A Star
#852 GCH Bit O Heaven's Sorceress
#56 CH Kingsmark First Impression, PT, OA, OAJ
#725 CH Corjalins The Whitelighter
#674 CH Rainbow's Instant Karma ROM

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



saturday, March 31 :: Judge carole stanley :: 7:30 AM

Rough Veteran Dogs 8‐11 yrs
Time Started: 7:35 AM
(10 entered, 2 absent #'s: 415, 695)

1. #569 CH Barksdale Lochlaren Liaison ROM

Entered In this class: #107 GCH Dea Haven's Memory Maker, #109 CH Caledonia Credential, #211 CH Breezy Acre's Stormin Norman, #269 GCH Lachki's Vampyr With Soul, #343 CH Winover Shadows In The Sky, #413 CH Triple D's Moon Shadow, #415 CH Kenmoor Dream Catcher, #417 Marnus Goldenrod De Montrose, #569 CH Barksdale Lochlaren Liaison, #695 CH Southland's Turn Back The Time, PT, AX, AXJ, AXP, RN

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Veteran Dog 11+ yrs
Time Started: 8:00 AM
(2 entered, 0 absent)

1. #213 GCH Tartanside Avant-Garde

Entered In this class: #113 CH Mariner Sea Sharp, OA, NAP, NAJ, NJP, OF, NPF, #213 GCH Tartanside Avant-Garde

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Herding Titled Class Dogs
Time Started: 8:06 AM
(5 entered, 1 absent #': 31
making the cut: #'s xx)

Entered In this class: #31 CH Rosehaevens What A Catch,
CD, RAE, HSAs, PT, HT, AX #33 GCH MACH2HC, Riverrun Wyndhams Imagine That CDX, RE #75 Ability's Rock Star CD, RA, HSAds, HSBD, NAJ, NF, #111 CH Rosehaevens Summit Nobility, CDX, AX, MXJ, OF, HIAD, #271 CH Kelso's Jumpin The Moon, HXAS, RN

1. #271 CH Kelso's Jumpin The Moon, HXAS, RN
2. #33 GCH MACH2HC, Riverrun Wyndhams Imagine That CDX, RE
3. #111 CH Rosehaevens Summit Nobility, CDX, AX, MXJ, OF, HIAD
4. #75 Ability's Rock Star CD, RA, HSAds, HSBD, NAJ, NF

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



saturday, March 31 :: Judge phyllis autrey

Rough Veteran Bitches 8‐11 yrs
Time Started: 8:25 AM
(19 entered, 3 absent #'s: 170, 592, 720)

1. #390 CH Wyndlair Island Vacation

Entered In this class: #88 Woodsmere Glenhill Dreamboat, CDX, RN, MX, MJP, MJP3, MX, #168 Palary Time To Remember CD, RAE, #170 Dreamchaser's Cast A Spell, #172 CHRiverrun's Racy Rumors, CD, RN, #174 CH Priority Putting On The Ritz, #282 CH Tir Na N'Og Terra Incognita, #286 CH Tartanside Brookwood Fiesta, #288 CH Wilshire Mistress Of The Dark, #294 GCH Breezy Acre's Lasting Impression, #390 CH Wyndlair Island Vacation, #392 CH Venessee's Enchanted Crystal, #498 CH Fantasy's The Key To Life, #586 CH Jil Cris Ultimate Benefit, #588 Caledonia Lady O'Mystic Grove, #590 CH Argent Lonage Deciding Power, #592 Avalon's Lavendar Ice, RE, CD, HIC, #594 CH Millknock Mesmerize, #686 CH Heavensent My Inspiration, #720 CH Rosebank Lochlaren Keep It A Secret

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Veteran Bitches 11+ yrs
Time Started: 9:20 AM
(5 entered, 2 absent #'s: 176, 500)

1. #130 Jil Cris Almost Bronze

Entered In this class: #130 Jil Cris Almost Bronze, #176 Tricounty Dreamchasers Promise, #290 Special Magical Druid, #500 GCH Westwood Fairytale, #596 CH West River's Sugar Pop

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Herding Class Bitches
Time Started: 9:28 AM
(2 entered, 1 absent #'s: #30
making the cut: #'s xx)

1. #280 HC Shadaglen Superstition, HXASDC, HXBD, HSBS

Entered In this class: #30 Moore's Aileen Aedna, HT #280 HC Shadaglen Superstition, HXASDC, HXBD, HSBS

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



saturday, March 31:: Judge les canavan

Junior Showmanship
Time Started: 9:38 AM

Novice Junior
(1 entered, #5 moved to Novice Intermediate)
1. Victoria Sanderson

Novice Intermediate
(4 entered, 0 absent)
1. Samantha Aimar
2. Gretal Abigail Baur
3. Kya Gresh
4. Sarah Macleod Tregenza

Novice Senior
(1 entered, 0 absent)
1. Rachel Clossin

Open Junior
(1 entered, 0 absent)
1. Mikayla Pilotti

Open Intermediate
(7 entered, 0 absent)
1. Ryan Yaeger
2. Joan Kelso
3. Keileigh Fleser
4. Allison Wallace

Open Senior
(11 entered, xx absent)
1. Kathleen Hartig
2. Hannah Rawlings
3. Julianna Falk
4. Frances Flaim

Best Junior
Kathleen Hartig

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



saturday, march 31 :: Judge les canavan

85 Dogs, 58 Bitches

Rough Best of Variety Dogs
Time Started: 11:22 AM

4 absent #'s: 445, 455, 457, 459

Group One Dogs: #337 CH Crispin After Midnight, #425 CH Special Sharp Dressed Man, #427 CH Overland Smoke On The Water, #429 Overland Hidden Agenda, #431 CH Milas Strictly Ballroom, #433 CH Marnus Promontory Gold, #435 CH Contempo's Memories Of Dea Haven #437 CH Blu Ridge Blitz, #439 CH Tartanside Oliver Twist, #441 CH Southland's Lexington, #443 CH Windtalker Braveheart, #445 CH Raptorvale Summer Sunset, #447 GCH Kirkhaven Gold Strike, #449 CH Aurealis Perfect Storm, #451 GCH Overland Red Hot Summer, #453 CH Gambit's Riddle Me This, #455 CH Riverrun Lionheart, #457 CH Taliesin Continuum, #459 CH Creator's Dominion, #461 GCH Pleasant Acre's Shalimar Partly Cloudy, #463 GCH Gentry's Braveheart, HIC

In The Cut: #427 CH Overland Smoke On The Water, #429 Overland Hidden Agenda, #441 CH Southland's Lexington, #447 GCH Kirkhaven Gold Strike, #451 GCH Overland Red Hot Summer, #463 GCH Gentry's Braveheart, HIC


Time Started: 11:55 AM
3 absent #'s: #465, 473, 489

Group Two Dogs: #465 CH Cadenza Findley Vue Just As Nice, #467 GCH Afterhours Pasco Doble, #469 GCH Westwood Aladdin, #Windtalker Lionheart, #473 CH Sealore's Shore Leave, #475 CH Braeton's Moondance, #477 CH Alaric Bound By The Heart, #479 GCH Blu Ridge Let It Ride, #481 CH Pleasant Acre Shalimar Lightning Strike, #483 GCH Accent Echoes Of Time, #485 GCH Overland Rememberance Of Things Past, #487 CH Millknock's Moonshadow, CDRn, HT, MX, NXJ, OF, #489 CH Mascoma's Night Sky, #491 CH Wilshire's Midnight Traveler, #493 CH Touchstone Icelander, #495 GCH Laredo Here Comes The Sun, #497 CH Fantasy's Dragonheart, #499 CH Le Moor Change Of Command, #501 GCH Gentry's About Face ,#503 CH Mystivale's The Highlander

In The Cut: #477 CH Alaric Bound By The Heart, #479 GCH Blu Ridge Let It Ride, #481 CH Pleasant Acre Shalimar Lightning Strike, #485 GCH Overland Rememberance Of Things Past, #497 CH Fantasy's Dragonheart,
#499 CH Le Moor Change Of Command


Time Started: 12:25 PM
1 absent #'s: 529

Group Three Dogs: #505 CH Kalstorm's Bubba Can 2 Step, #507 CH Highcroft Stone Blue, #509 GCH Arrowhill Sword's Held High, #511 CH Cheviot First Regiment, #513 CH Avalon Conewago Crack The Sky, #515 CH Tartanside The Crimson Pirate, #517 CH Windsong The Fire Within, #519 CH Taliesin Lynmar Kung Fu Panda, #521 CH Sylvan's Creston Windsong, #523 GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger, #525 CH Moore's Tiernan Dash, #527 CH Gwyn-Marc's Against The Wind, #529 CH Milas Latin Jazz, #531 CH Dea Haven Believe In Memories, #533 GCH Galatean A Good River Runs Through, #535 CH Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within, #537 GCH Marnus Lucky Strike, #539 CH Kitleigh Charlie Brown, RE, HSASD, #541 CH Windtalker Thunderheart, #543 CH Tokyo Jazz JP Secretariat

In The Cut: #511 CH Cheviot First Regiment, #523 GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger, #535 CH Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within, #537 GCH Marnus Lucky Strike


Time Started: 1:00 PM
1 absent #: 563

Group Four Dogs: #545 DC Tartanside The Matrix, CD, HXADS, HXBS, HXC, #547 CH Turnberry True Impression, PT, #549 CH Sylvan Argent Message In A Bottle, #551 CH Pendleton Edenrock Firestorm, #553 GCH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication, #555 CH Highcroft Lode-Ark Legacy, #557 GCH Lynloch Steele McDowell, #559 CH Star Country Passion's Legacy, #561 GCH Overland Break The Ice, #563 GCH Wyndeswept It's A Rough Life, #565 CH Barkley's Rap Sound, #567 CH Rainbow's Autumn-Sun Resist Temptation, #571 CH Pleasant Acre Dealer's Choice, #573 CH Southland's Fort Sumter, #575 CH Fantasy's Mariner Play It Again, #577 CH Marnus Keuka Gold Of Whitemoor, HT, # 579 GCH Wych's Prince Of Summer, #581

In The Cut: #545 DC Tartanside The Matrix, CD, HXADS, HXBS, HXC, #553 GCH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication, #565 CH Barkley's Rap Sound, # 579 GCH Wych's Prince Of Summer


Time Started: xx
2 absent #'s: 589, 591

Group Five Dogs: #583 CGH Alcor Affirmative Action, #585 CH Wyndlair Point Given, #587 GCH Susitna Royal Strider Of Tara Dells, #589 CH Aurealis Endeavor, #591 CH Limerick Reach For The Stars, (HT) #271 CH Kelso's Jumpin The Moon, HXAS, RN

In The Cut: #585 CH Wyndlair Point Given, #587 GCH Susitna Royal Strider Of Tara Dells

Time: 1:44 PM

In The Ring:
#427 CH Overland Smoke On The Water, #429 Overland Hidden Agenda, #441 CH Southland's Lexington, #447 GCH Kirkhaven Gold Strike, #451 GCH Overland Red Hot Summer, #463 GCH Gentry's Braveheart, HIC, #477 CH Alaric Bound By The Heart, #479 GCH Blu Ridge Let It Ride, #481 CH Pleasant Acre Shalimar Lightning Strike, #485 GCH Overland Rememberance Of Things Past, #497 CH Fantasy's Dragonheart,
#499 CH Le Moor Change Of Command, #511 CH Cheviot First Regiment, #523 GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger, #535 CH Lochlaren Kings Valley Fire Within, #537 GCH Marnus Lucky Strike, #545 DC Tartanside The Matrix, CD, HXADS, HXBS, HXC, #553 GCH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication, #565 CH Barkley's Rap Sound, # 579 GCH Wych's Prince Of Summer, #585 CH Wyndlair Point Given, #587 GCH Susitna Royal Strider Of Tara Dells

Dogs 2nd Cut: # 427 CH Overland Smoke On The Water, #477 CH Alaric Bound By The Heart, #481 CH Pleasant Acre Shalimar Lightning Strike, #485 GCH Overland Rememberance Of Things Past, #523 GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger, #537 GCH Marnus Lucky Strike, #553 GCH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication, #565 CH Barkley's Rap Sound, # 579 GCH Wych's Prince Of Summer

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Best of Variety Bitches
Time Started: 3:10 PM

2 absent #'s: 700, 726

Group One Bitches: #688 CH Sunny Sky's Once Upon A Dream, #690 CH Overland Story Teller, #692 CH Cheviot She's A Lady, #694 CH Wilshire Karachristo Doll Baby, #696 CH Taliesin Panda Express, #698 CH Barksdale The Concertmistress, #700 CH Windsong Lady Sings The Blues, #702 CH Gambit's Spell I'm Under, #704 GCH S ealore's Surfs Up, #706 CH Pleasant Acre's Trifecta, #708 CH Mermayde Overland China Doll, #710 GCH Fantasy's Rockledge Beginning, #712 CH Tokyo Jazz JP Love Theme, #714 GCH Taliesin Fashion Forward, #716 CH Riverrun Simply Elegant, #718 CH Milas Cando Anything, #720 CH Rosebank Lochlaren Keep It A Secret, #722 CH Lochlaren's Becoming Jane, #724 CH Overland Crimson 'N Clover ,#726 CH Westwood Niddala

In The Cut: #696 CH Taliesin Panda Express, #702 CH Gambit's Spell I'm Under, #706 CH Pleasant Acre's Trifecta, #720 CH Rosebank Lochlaren Keep It A Secret, #724 CH Overland Crimson 'N Clover


Time Started: 3:42 PM
4 absent #'s: #734, 748, 762,766

Group Two Bitches: #728 CH Overland Bump N Run, #730 CH Milas Latin Dancer, #732 CH Vanguards Catch A Rainbow, #734 CH Marnus Million Dollar Baby, #736 CH Watermark Myrrh Of Mabon, # 738 CH Shenstone's Snow Cap, #740 GCH Highcroft Hush Hush, #742 CH Tapestry Mamma Mia, #744 CH Bonham's Over The Rainbow, #746 CH Contempo's Alainn Aithne, #748 CH Marnus Cherished Memories At Kirkhaven, #750 CH Sassy's Promises Of Fantasy, #752 GCH Clarion Ribbon In The Sky, #754 CH Sylvan Argent Simply Irresistible, #756 CH Milas Back In Blue, #758 GCH Dea Haven's Dream Time, #760 GCH Diamante's Crown Jewel, #762 CH Tartanside Savoir-Faire, #764 CH Twin City Abiding Grace, #766 GCH Barksdale Twin City Davinci

In The Cut: #730 CH Milas Latin Dancer, #740 GCH Highcroft Hush Hush, #744 CH Bonham's Over The Rainbow, #752 GCH Clarion Ribbon In The Sky, #754 CH Sylvan Argent Simply Irresistible,


Time Started: 4:12 PM
4 absent #'s: 784, 790, 792, 802

Group Three Bitches: #768 Overland Island Sunrise, #770 CH Twin City Wyndlair Anthem, #772 GCH Highcroft Silver Light, #774 CH Sealore's Here For The Party, #776 CH Braeton's Caribbean Soul, #778 CH Sylvan Argent Kiss And Tell, #780 CH Taradell's Timeless At Sterling, #782 GCH Sunnland's Mardi Gras, RN, #784 GCH Barksdale Sylvan Argent Bellissima, #786 GCH Rainbow's Rising Karma At Weston, #788 CH Colebrae After Midnight, #790 CH Blu Ridge Ride The Waves, #792 GCH Barksdale Burning Daylight, #794 CH Southland's Derby Day, HT, #796 CH Rockledge's Flying Solo, #798 GCH Diamante's Chanel Egoiste, # 800 DC Northshield Sweet Remembrance, CD, HXAD, HS, #802 CH Twin City Blessed Assurance, (HT) #280 HC Shadaglen Superstition, HXASDC, HXBD, HSBS

In The Cut: #768 Overland Island Sunrise, #770 CH Twin City Wyndlair Anthem, #780 CH Taradell's Timeless At Sterling, #788 CH Colebrae After Midnight, #794 CH Southland's Derby Day, HT, # 800 DC Northshield Sweet Remembrance, CD, HXAD, HS

Time Started: 4:45PM

In The Ring: #696 CH Taliesin Panda Express, #702 CH Gambit's Spell I'm Under, #706 CH Pleasant Acre's Trifecta, #720 CH Rosebank Lochlaren Keep It A Secret, #724 CH Overland Crimson 'N Clover, #730 CH Milas Latin Dancer, #740 GCH Highcroft Hush Hush, #744 CH Bonham's Over The Rainbow, #752 GCH Clarion Ribbon In The Sky, #754 CH Sylvan Argent Simply Irresistible, #768 Overland Island Sunrise, #770 CH Twin City Wyndlair Anthem, #780 CH Taradell's Timeless At Sterling, #788 CH Colebrae After Midnight, #794 CH Southland's Derby Day, HT, # 800 DC Northshield Sweet Remembrance, CD, HXAD, HS,

2nd Cut: #702 CH Gambit's Spell I'm Under, #720 CH Rosebank Lochlaren Keep It A Secret, #730 CH Milas Latin Dancer, #744 CH Bonham's Over The Rainbow, #768 Overland Island Sunrise, #770 CH Twin City Wyndlair Anthem, #780 CH Taradell's Timeless At Sterling, #788 CH Colebrae After Midnight


Time Started: 5:05 PM

In The Ring:

# 427 CH Overland Smoke On The Water, #477 CH Alaric Bound By The Heart, #481 CH Pleasant Acre Shalimar Lightning Strike, #485 GCH Overland Rememberance Of Things Past, #523 GCH Devinwood A Perfect Stranger, #537 GCH Marnus Lucky Strike, #553 GCH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication, #565 CH Barkley's Rap Sound, # 579 GCH Wych's Prince Of Summer #702 CH Gambit's Spell I'm Under, #720 CH Rosebank Lochlaren Keep It A Secret, #730 CH Milas Latin Dancer, #744 CH Bonham's Over The Rainbow, #768 Overland Island Sunrise, #770 CH Twin City Wyndlair Anthem, #780 CH Taradell's Timeless At Sterling, #788 CH Colebrae After Midnight

(VD) #569 CH Barksdale Lochlaren Liaison ROM (VD) #213 GCH Tartanside Avant-Garde (VB) #390 CH Wyndlair Island Vacation (VB) #130 Jil Cris Almost Bronze (WD) #27 Blu Ridge Make Way (WB) #462 Countryview Broadway Starr

Final Cut: #537 GCH Marnus Lucky Strike, #553 GCH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication, #485 GCH Overland Rememberance Of Things Past, #702 CH Gambit's Spell I'm Under, #720 CH Rosebank Lochlaren Keep It A Secret, #730 CH Milas Latin Dancer, #569 CH Barksdale Lochlaren Liaison ROM, #770 CH Twin City Wyndlair Anthem,

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Best of Variety
#702 CH Gambit's Spell I'm Under
Breeder: Barbara Hash O'Keefe and Linda Robbins
Owner: Barbara Hash O'Keefe and Linda Robbins
Sire: CH Gambits Incantations
Dam: Overland I Love Lucy
Handler: Barbara Hash O'Keefe

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Best of Winners
#462 Countryview Broadway Starr
Breeder: Daniel Cardoza, Barbara Cleek and Linda Tefelski
Owner: Jeanne Marre, Tim Bauder, Daniel Cardoza
Sire: CH Barksdale Lochlaren Liason ROM
Dam: CH Countryview Lindale Statuesque
Handler: Dan Cardoza

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Rough Best of Opposite Sex
GCH Marnus Lucky Strike (Sable/D)
Breeder: Marcia and Ronald Keller
Owner: Ronald Keller and Carolyn Lenhart
Sire: CH Barksdale Beneficiary
Dam: CH Marnus Happy Go Lucky
Handler: Carrie Lenhart

Select Dog: #569 CH Barksdale Lochlaren Liaison ROM (Veteran)
Select Bitch: #720 CH Rosebank Lochlaren Keep It A Secret

Rough Awards of Merit
#485 GCH Overland Rememberance Of Things Past
#553 GCH Wyndlair Cherokee Vindication
#730 CH Milas Latin Dancer
#770 CH Twin City Wyndlair Anthem
#130 Jil Cris Almost Bronze (Veteran)
# 427 CH Overland Smoke On The Water
#477 CH Alaric Bound By The Heart
#481 CH Pleasant Acre Shalimar Lightning Strike
#744 CH Bonham's Over The Rainbow
#390 CH Wyndlair Island Vacation (Veteran)
#768 CH Overland Island Sunrise
#788 CH Colebrae After Midnight
#780 CH Taradell's Timeless At Sterling
#213 GCH Tartanside Avant-Garde (Veteran)

Best of Breed
#702 CH Gambit's Spell I'm Under
Breeder: Barbara Hash O'Keefe and Linda Robbins
Owner: Barbara Hash O'Keefe and Linda Robbins
Sire: CH Gambits Incantations
Dam: Overland I Love Lucy
Handler: Barbara Hash O'Keefe

Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed
GCH Marnus Lucky Strike (Sable/D)
Breeder: Marcia and Ronald Keller
Owner: Ronald Keller and Carolyn Lenhart
Sire: CH Barksdale Beneficiary
Dam: CH Marnus Happy Go Lucky
Handler: Carrie Lenhart

^ Go to Fast Path Menu



Saturday, march 31 :: Judge les canavan

Best American-Bred (Rough Variety only)
#462 Countryview Broadway Starr

Best Bred-By Exhibitor (Rough & Smooth)
#242 Overland Bewitched

Best Opposite to Bred-By Exhibitor (Rough & Smooth)
#387 Tallywod Radioactive

Best Puppy in Puppy Classes (Rough & Smooth)
#232 Limericks Broadway Escapade

Best of Opposite Sex to Best Puppy in Puppy Classes (Rough & Smooth)
#139 Seawhisper Sun Devil

^ Go to Fast Path Menu

Questions: ccasec@tctelco.net