Officers
District Directors
DD Guide
Committee Chairs

Officers

President
Annette Rawlings
(508) 441-7073
Sealorecollies@gmail.com

First Vice President
Kathy Drabik
(276) 791-1119
westwoodcollies@aol.com

Second Vice President
Roxann Heit
(316) 734-4642
timeheit@aol.com

Secretary
Jane Clymer
785-983-4894 (landline)
785-366-0250 (cell)
ccasec@tctelco.net

Treasurer
Michael Esch
(860) 478-5693
signetcollies@tds.net

AKC Delegate (non-voting member)
John G. Buddie
(610) 970-7580
tartcollie@aol.com

Fastpath

> Officers
> District Directors
> DD Guide
> Committee Chairs

Officers

President
Annette Rawlings
(508) 441-7073
Sealorecollies@gmail.com

First Vice President
Kathy Drabik
(276) 791-1119
westwoodcollies@aol.com

Second Vice President
Roxann Heit
(316) 734-4642
timeheit@aol.com

Secretary
Jane Clymer
785-983-4894 (landline)
785-366-0250 (cell)
ccasec@tctelco.net

Treasurer
Michael Esch
(860) 478-5693
signetcollies@tds.net

AKC Delegate (non-voting member)
John G. Buddie
(610) 970-7580
tartcollie@aol.com

District Directors

USA and International

> Download the District Directors' Guide (PDF Format)

AK | AL | AR | AZ | CA-NorCal | CA-SoCal | CO | CT | DE | District of Columbia | FL | GA | HI | IA | ID | IL | IN | International | KS | KY | LA | MA | MD | ME | MI | MN | MO | MS | MT | NC | ND | NE | NH | NJ | NM | NV | NY | OH | OK | OR | PA | RI | SC | SD | TN | TX | UT | VA | VT | WA | WI | WVA | WY

District 1 (NY, NJ)
Candace Ardizzone
(315) 481-1200
Ardizzonefamily@verizon.net

District 2 (CT, MA, NH, RI, VT, ME)
Jackie Caruso
(203) 438-8022
rjcars42@gmail.com

District 3 (PA, MD, DE)
Erin Blaisure
(607) 725-4710 home
(570) 278-2917 cell
tirnanogcollies@epix.net

District 4 (OH, MI)
Katie Skilton-Rendina
(440) 488-3699
kathrynskilton@gmail.com

District 5 (IL, IN)
Isabel Ososki
(818) 667-8034
silverthreadcollies@prodigy.net

District 6 (KY,TN, District of Columbia, VA, WVA)
Susan Kaelin
(502) 376-7613
sckaelin@gmail.com

District 7 (NC, SC, GA)
Paula Ford
(864) 908-4401
paulatwin@aol.com

District 8 (FL, AL, MS)
Kate Long
(813) 857-8022
tamiamicollies@gmail.com

District 9 (TX, AR, LA)
Erin Gorney
(281) 684-8953
Erin.gorney@gmail.com

District 10 (MN, WI, ND, SD, MT, IA, NE)
Pat Jung
(651) 452-2500
palary@msn.com

District 11 (KS, OK, MO, CO, AZ, NM)
Patrick Wentworth
(303) 803-5540
PatrickWentworthD@gmail.com

District 12 (AK, ID, WA, OR, UT, WY)
Ann Ferguson
(425) 260-8135
Ann@clanfergus.net

District 13 (NorCal, NV)
John Strassner
(510) 449-9852
strazpdj@gmail.com

District 14 (SoCal, HI)
Ed Degner
(951) 532-9865
Canyoncollie@verizon.net

District 15 (International – Australia, Brazil, China, Canada, Europe, Italy, Japan)
Nancy Anstruther
(403) 227-4807
tallywood@telus.net

District Directors

USA and Foreign

> Download the District Directors' Guide (PDF Format)

AK | AL | AR | AZ | CA-NorCal | CA-SoCal | CO | CT | DE | District of Columbia | FL | GA | HI | IA | ID | IL | IN | International | KS | KY | LA | MA | MD | ME | MI | MN | MO | MS | MT | NC | ND | NE | NH | NJ | NM | NV | NY | OH | OK | OR | PA | RI | SC | SD | TN | TX | UT | VA | VT | WA | WI | WVA | WY

District 1 (NY, NJ)
Candace Ardizzone
(315) 481-1200
Ardizzonefamily@verizon.net

District 2 (CT, MA, NH, RI, VT, ME)
Jackie Caruso
(203) 438-8022
rjcars42@gmail.com

District 3 (PA, MD, DE)
Erin Blaisure
(607) 725-4710 home
(570) 278-2917 cell
tirnanogcollies@epix.net

District 4 (OH, MI)
Katie Skilton-Rendina
(440) 488-3699
kathrynskilton@gmail.com

District 5 (IL, IN)
Isabel Ososki
(818) 667-8034
silverthreadcollies@prodigy.net

District 6 (KY,TN, District of Columbia, VA, WVA)
Susan Kaelin
(502) 376-7613
sckaelin@gmail.com

District 7 (NC, SC, GA)
Paula Ford
(864) 908-4401
paulatwin@aol.com

District 8 (FL, AL, MS)
Kate Long
(813) 857-8022
tamiamicollies@gmail.com

District 9 (TX, AR, LA)
Erin Gorney
(281) 684-8953
Erin.gorney@gmail.com

District 10 (MN, WI, ND, SD, MT, IA, NE)
Pat Jung
(651) 452-2500
palary@msn.com

District 11 (KS, OK, MO, CO, AZ, NM)
Patrick Wentworth
(303) 803-5540
PatrickWentworthD@gmail.com

District 12 (AK, ID, WA, OR, UT, WY)
Ann Ferguson
(425) 260-8135
Ann@clanfergus.net

District 13 (NorCal, NV)
John Strassner
(510) 449-9852
strazpdj@gmail.com

District 14 (SoCal, HI)
Ed Degner
(951) 532-9865
Canyoncollie@verizon.net

District 15 (International – Australia, Brazil, China, Canada, Europe, Italy, Japan)
Nancy Anstruther
(403) 227-4807
tallywood@telus.net

Committee Chairs

AKC Gazette Columnist
Marianne Sullivan
millknock@embarqmail.com

AKC Legislative Liaison
Vicki Loucks
Kayloma@aol.com

Archives
Diane Kwiatkowski
wyndeswept@gmail.com

Assistant Secretary
[Show Materials]

Lorna Willhelm
lornasblues@hotmail.com

Assistant Secretary
[Show Permissions/Trophies]

Kathy Drabik
WestwoodCollies@aol.com

Audio Visual Library
Kathy Peters
Kathpete@verizon.net

Audit Committee
Lynn Arneson
lynnmar@charter.net
Cheryl Sulewski
Jerecocollie@yahoo.com

Breed Education
Patt Caldwell
pcaldwel@gmail.com

Breeder of the Year
Amy Gau
Rosepoint@sleepyeyetel.net

Budget and Finance
Emily Berkley
Liegecollies@embarqmail.com

Bulletin
Lenise Adams
Donlen83@gmail.com

Calendar
Nancy McDonald
nancy@colliexpressions.com

CCA History
Gayle Kaye
Chelscolly@aol.com
John Buddie
tartcollie@aol.com

CCA Host Show Chairman (2023)
Robert "Bob" Meyers - Chair
romyers@aol.com
Laurie "Lorie" Barnes, Co-Host Chair
LAPetstation@aol.com

Collie Welfare/Rescue
Vicky Von Seggren
thorndale@dwave.net

Communications – Collie Club of America NEW
Judy Guthrie
ccofamembership@gmail.com

Constitution
Lenell Nix
Scenic.river.collies@gmail.com

Good Sportsmanship
Carrie Lenhart
marnuscollies@gmail.com

Hawkins System Stats Compilation
Les Hutchins
LesHutch@msn.com

Hawkins System Review
Lauren Falk
lfalk89@yahoo.com

Health Policy
Alisa Harbin, DVM
aliashautvet@gmail.com

Internet Technology
Lori Montero
LoriMarCollies@gmail.com

Judges Education
Dan Cardoza
Countryvew@aol.com

Junior Showmanship
Marjorie A. Tuff
Tuff.marjorie@yahoo.com

Library of Champions
Karen Anderson
NordicKLA@att.net

Membership
Judy Guthrie
ccofamembership@gmail.com
Lori Montero
LoriMarCollies@gmail.com

National Show Trophies
Judy Pitt
kitleigh3@aol.com

National Show Rules
Joe Reno
hicrest121@aol.com

National Show Chair
Darci Brown
dbhappyhr@hotmail.com

Online Storage
Laura DeLaurentis
ccaonlinestorage@gmail.com

Operations Manual
Isabel Ososki
silverthreadcollies@prodigy.net

Pre-election
Jackie Caruso
rjcars42@gmail.com

Public Relations
Linda Mabus
Linda.mabus@att.net

Realignment
Jackie Caruso
rjcars42@gmail.com
Kathy Drabik
WestwoodCollies@aol.com

Register of Merit
[Conformation]

Nancy McDonald
Nancy@collieexpressions.com

Register of Merit
[Performance]

Suzanne Schwab
sschwab@me.com

Scheduler
Karen Soeder
sunnysky@prodigy.net

Shining Star
Corrine Boon
encorecollies@msn.com
Deborah Gates
debgates@earthlink.net

Tellers
Frank Trevino, Chair
April Hain Trevino, Vice-Chair
topsyturvyft@yahoo.com

Versatility and HIC
Beth Elliot
trinitycollies@comcast.net

Working Collie Committee
Jeanine Blaner
j_9b@hotmail.com

Working Collie
Nancy Hehre
faithvsion@aol.com

Yearbook
Kristy McTaggert, Editor
kristy@McTaggartgroup.com
ccayearbookeditor@gmail.com

Committee Chairs

AKC Gazette Columnist
Marianne Sullivan
millknock@embarqmail.com

AKC Legislative Liaison
Vicki Loucks
Kayloma@aol.com

Archives
Diane Kwiatkowski
wyndeswept@gmail.com

Assistant Secretary
[Show Materials]

Lorna Willhelm
lornasblues@hotmail.com

Assistant Secretary
[Show Permissions/Trophies]

Kathy Drabik
WestwoodCollies@aol.com

Audio Visual Library
Kathy Peters
Kathpete@verizon.net

Audit Committee
Lynn Arneson
lynnmar@charter.net
Cheryl Sulewski
Jerecocollie@yahoo.com

Breed Education
Patt Caldwell
pcaldwel@gmail.com

Breeder of the Year
Amy Gau
Rosepoint@sleepyeyetel.net

Budget and Finance
Emily Berkley
Liegecollies@embarqmail.com

Bulletin
Lenise Adams
Donlen83@gmail.com

Calendar
Nancy McDonald
nancy@colliexpressions.com

CCA History
Gayle Kaye
Chelscolly@aol.com
John Buddie
tartcollie@aol.com

CCA Host Show Chairman (2023)
Robert "Bob" Meyers - Chair
romyers@aol.com
Laurie "Lorie" Barnes, Co-Host Chair
LAPetstation@aol.com

Collie Welfare/Rescue
Vicky Von Seggren
thorndale@dwave.net

Communications – Collie Club of America NEW
Judy Guthrie
ccofamembership@gmail.com

Constitution
Lenell Nix
Scenic.river.collies@gmail.com

Good Sportsmanship
Carrie Lenhart
marnuscollies@gmail.com

Hawkins System Stats Compilation
Les Hutchins
LesHutch@msn.com

Hawkins System Review
Lauren Falk
lfalk89@yahoo.com

Health Policy
Alisa Harbin, DVM
aliashautvet@gmail.com

Internet Technology
Lori Montero
LoriMarCollies@gmail.com

Judges Education
Dan Cardoza
Countryvew@aol.com

Junior Showmanship
Marjorie A. Tuff
Tuff.marjorie@yahoo.com

Library of Champions
Karen Anderson
NordicKLA@att.net

Membership
Judy Guthrie
ccofamembership@gmail.com
Lori Montero
LoriMarCollies@gmail.com

National Show Trophies
Judy Pitt
kitleigh3@aol.com

National Show Rules
Joe Reno
hicrest121@aol.com

National Show Chair
Darci Brown
dbhappyhr@hotmail.com

Online Storage
Laura DeLaurentis
ccaonlinestorage@gmail.com

Operations Manual
Isabel Ososki
silverthreadcollies@prodigy.net

Pre-election
Jackie Caruso
rjcars42@gmail.com

Public Relations
Linda Mabus
Linda.mabus@att.net

Realignment
Jackie Caruso
rjcars42@gmail.com
Kathy Drabik
WestwoodCollies@aol.com

Register of Merit
[Conformation]

Nancy McDonald
Nancy@collieexpressions.com

Register of Merit
[Performance]

Suzanne Schwab
sschwab@me.com

Scheduler
Karen Soeder
sunnysky@prodigy.net

Shining Star
Corrine Boon
encorecollies@msn.com
Deborah Gates
debgates@earthlink.net

Tellers
Frank Trevino, Chair
April Hain Trevino, Vice-Chair
topsyturvyft@yahoo.com

Versatility and HIC
Beth Elliot
trinitycollies@comcast.net

Working Collie Committee
Jeanine Blaner
j_9b@hotmail.com

Working Collie
Nancy Hehre
faithvsion@aol.com

Yearbook
Kristy McTaggert, Editor
kristy@McTaggartgroup.com
ccayearbookeditor@gmail.com

Please send all questions to ccasec@tctelco.net
^ TOP